SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland33/0174/1436
2. Portugal32/1178/1465
3. Ukraine31/2167/1874
4. Estonia30/3137/1803
Finland   Ukraine
6752
16-14   15-10   18-19   18-9  
Portugal   Estonia
6440
13-12   16-12   21-5   14-11  
Estonia   Finland
4749
14-18   15-9   6-15   12-7  
Ukraine   Portugal
4870
11-16   12-18   7-14   18-22  
Portugal   Finland
4458
7-22   14-11   9-9   14-16  
Ukraine   Estonia
6750
12-7   21-17   22-9   12-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania22/0161/1264
2. Israel21/1139/1423
3. Denmark20/2112/1442
Denmark   Lithuania
5576
12-20   18-20   13-24   12-12  
Lithuania   Israel
8571
16-24   23-16   22-23   24-8  
Israel   Denmark
6857
10-12   14-20   26-13   18-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland33/0228/1686
2. Bulgaria32/1189/1965
3. Luxembourg31/2193/2224
4. Romania30/3201/2253
Poland   Bulgaria
7555
22-13   18-21   19-15   16-6  
Romania   Luxembourg
7684
23-13   21-25   17-20   15-26  
Luxembourg   Poland
5186
16-20   14-21   7-24   14-21  
Bulgaria   Romania
7463
23-13   14-10   21-17   16-23  
Bulgaria   Luxembourg
6058
13-17   15-13   19-14   13-14  
Romania   Poland
6267
15-15   17-19   12-15   18-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia33/0210/1326
2. Latvia32/1195/1195
3. Belarus31/2169/1404
4. Norway30/362/2453
Latvia   Slovenia
6064
18-14   19-11   12-26   11-13  
Belarus   Norway
8519
25-2   22-8   16-5   22-4  
Slovenia   Belarus
6950
21-7   15-16   14-10   19-17  
Norway   Latvia
2183
5-14   6-23   2-20   8-26  
Belarus   Latvia
3452
6-16   5-3   8-15   15-18  
Slovenia   Norway
7722
17-8   24-8   18-6   18-0  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland55/0358/23010
2. Portugal54/1280/2429
3. Ukraine53/2288/2868
4. Lithuania52/3325/3087
5. Israel51/4258/3356
6. Denmark50/5248/3565
Israel   Portugal
4255
12-14   11-17   8-13   11-11  
Denmark   Finland
3377
4-14   8-23   4-25   17-15  
Ukraine   Lithuania
6558
21-20   13-9   16-15   15-14  
Denmark   Ukraine
5370
16-19   14-20   10-10   13-21  
Finland   Israel
8539
23-4   24-10   16-14   22-11  
Portugal   Lithuania
4644
17-5   9-13   9-11   11-15  
Israel   Ukraine
3853
9-18   9-7   13-14   7-14  
Portugal   Denmark
6550
15-8   17-13   13-14   20-15  
Lithuania   Finland
6271
13-9   16-25   22-21   11-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland55/0366/26810
2. Latvia53/2296/2718
3. Slovenia53/2304/2738
4. Bulgaria53/2301/3178
5. Luxembourg51/4292/3466
6. Belarus50/5275/3595
Latvia   Bulgaria
5954
18-17   10-7   19-16   12-14  
Belarus   Poland
4977
18-14   9-24   13-22   9-17  
Luxembourg   Slovenia
4366
9-8   7-25   13-19   14-14  
Poland   Latvia
6460
18-21   16-9   18-9   12-21  
Belarus   Luxembourg
6985
18-22   15-18   11-19   25-26  
Bulgaria   Slovenia
5652
14-17   15-8   21-10   6-17  
Latvia   Luxembourg
6555
18-10   15-11   17-8   15-26  
Bulgaria   Belarus
7673
23-17   11-19   13-24   23-10   6-3  
Slovenia   Poland
5364
15-14   9-17   20-18   9-15  

Classification Round for 13th to 15th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia44/0295/1928
2. Romania42/2290/1916
3. Norway40/4130/3324
Estonia   Romania
6055
11-17   13-15   24-10   12-13  
Romania   Norway
8533
30-5   19-7   16-13   20-8  
Norway   Estonia
3596
15-17   9-27   6-28   5-24  
Romania   Estonia
6870
20-12   13-15   10-22   25-21  
Norway   Romania
2882
9-20   11-32   2-22   6-8  
Estonia   Norway
6934
23-7   20-10   12-8   14-9  

Quarter-Finals

Finland   Bulgaria
5570
19-19   13-21   6-16   17-14  
Poland   Lithuania
6871
27-15   11-20   14-21   16-15  
Portugal   Slovenia
5845
25-3   10-7   12-19   11-16  
Latvia   Ukraine
5452
13-10   10-15   14-15   17-12  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Israel   Belarus
8048
23-5   21-11   24-16   12-16  
Luxembourg   Denmark
6765
17-11   16-27   17-13   17-14  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Poland   Slovenia
7166
23-13   19-19   11-15   18-19  
Finland   Ukraine
4950
7-14   10-7   14-14   18-15  

Semi-Finals

Bulgaria   Latvia
5352
9-12   15-15   13-7   16-18  
Lithuania   Portugal
6548
16-13   14-12   18-9   17-14  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Belarus   Denmark
7177
18-23   22-23   15-18   16-13  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Israel   Luxembourg
6259
16-20   16-13   18-12   12-14  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Finland   Slovenia
4156
7-20   14-7   13-13   7-16  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Ukraine   Poland
6488
23-26   13-27   17-24   11-11  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Latvia   Portugal
4235
10-5   14-9   1-10   8-9   9-2  

Final

Bulgaria   Lithuania
7386
20-16   17-26   19-30   17-14