SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0185/1276
2. Latvia32/1186/1535
3. Ukraine31/2173/1624
4. Luxembourg30/3131/2333
Ukraine   Luxembourg
9055
21-12   22-13   18-10   29-20  
Portugal   Latvia
6457
22-19   9-12   12-8   21-18  
Luxembourg   Portugal
3466
18-13   7-24   4-22   5-7  
Latvia   Ukraine
5247
12-9   17-11   11-15   12-12  
Latvia   Luxembourg
7742
21-12   15-12   17-12   24-6  
Ukraine   Portugal
3655
7-17   8-17   7-10   14-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia22/0133/1024
2. England21/1109/1033
3. Estonia20/283/1202
England   Estonia
4941
7-11   27-9   9-11   6-10  
Estonia   Slovenia
4271
7-18   10-21   10-19   15-13  
Slovenia   England
6260
18-16   9-11   21-13   14-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania33/0184/1506
2. Romania32/1182/1755
3. Bulgaria31/2178/1824
4. Israel30/3153/1903
Romania   Lithuania
4762
5-17   8-20   14-11   20-14  
Bulgaria   Israel
6550
19-18   8-8   18-7   20-17  
Lithuania   Bulgaria
6855
18-10   20-17   16-12   14-16  
Israel   Romania
5571
18-14   9-26   12-19   16-12  
Lithuania   Israel
5448
12-4   14-15   10-11   18-18  
Bulgaria   Romania
5864
15-15   11-13   21-13   11-23  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany33/0217/1336
2. Denmark32/1203/1565
3. Switzerland31/2157/1834
4. Ireland30/3133/2383
Ireland   Switzerland
4374
10-24   11-13   9-23   13-14  
Denmark   Germany
5561
13-15   9-17   6-16   27-13  
Germany   Ireland
8043
22-11   25-4   11-15   22-13  
Switzerland   Denmark
4864
14-22   9-4   17-24   8-14  
Ireland   Denmark
4784
14-19   13-23   8-24   12-18  
Germany   Switzerland
7635
16-9   12-9   23-6   25-11  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. England54/1277/2479
2. Portugal54/1303/2319
3. Latvia52/3286/3017
4. Ukraine52/3231/2387
5. Slovenia52/3284/2887
6. Estonia51/4223/2996
Estonia   Portugal
3173
8-20   4-11   13-27   6-15  
England   Latvia
6155
19-10   15-13   7-13   20-19  
Ukraine   Slovenia
6337
17-9   18-9   10-9   18-10  
Portugal   England
5155
11-20   10-8   17-12   13-15  
Estonia   Ukraine
4247
9-10   6-6   18-17   9-14  
Latvia   Slovenia
6362
8-18   20-12   26-23   9-9  
England   Ukraine
5238
6-7   14-12   16-7   16-12  
Slovenia   Portugal
5260
18-14   7-15   15-12   12-19  
Latvia   Estonia
5967
17-22   16-10   14-19   12-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany55/0351/26610
2. Lithuania54/1334/2829
3. Bulgaria52/3316/3127
4. Romania52/3285/2997
5. Denmark52/3303/3017
6. Switzerland50/5224/3535
Switzerland   Lithuania
5284
11-23   15-20   13-19   13-22  
Denmark   Romania
6156
9-13   10-14   19-12   23-17  
Bulgaria   Germany
6278
20-23   17-14   7-22   18-19  
Lithuania   Denmark
6966
22-25   13-12   16-10   18-19  
Romania   Germany
6374
8-23   16-19   19-17   20-15  
Switzerland   Bulgaria
4574
7-22   16-15   11-16   11-21  
Denmark   Bulgaria
5767
20-13   9-17   19-20   9-17  
Romania   Switzerland
5544
11-19   19-10   12-6   13-9  
Germany   Lithuania
6251
16-19   18-17   12-9   16-6  

Classification Round for 13th to 15th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Israel43/1286/2197
2. Luxembourg43/1248/2447
3. Ireland40/4200/2714
Luxembourg   Israel
6297
16-21   13-26   15-29   18-21  
Israel   Ireland
7149
21-10   21-15   11-8   18-16  
Ireland   Luxembourg
5470
12-20   20-16   12-13   10-21  
Israel   Luxembourg
4856
13-15   16-13   6-14   13-14  
Ireland   Israel
5270
10-10   10-18   17-17   15-25  
Luxembourg   Ireland
6045
10-13   6-13   28-6   16-13  

Quarter Final Round

Germany   Ukraine
8579
14-23   24-8   16-15   22-30   9-3  
Portugal   Bulgaria
5961
23-8   13-16   14-15   9-22  
England   Romania
6350
19-7   15-14   15-16   14-13  
Lithuania   Latvia
5267
11-17   9-23   14-19   18-8  

Classification Round for 9th ro 12th Place

Slovenia   Switzerland
8256
25-17   18-16   17-13   22-10  
Denmark   Estonia
5159
14-11   11-18   11-17   15-13  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Romania   Lithuania
6067
20-12   19-23   8-18   13-14  
Portugal   Ukraine
5556
17-11   16-15   9-19   13-11  

Semi-Finals

England   Latvia
5140
8-9   11-6   17-11   15-14  
Bulgaria   Germany
6471
13-17   21-19   11-16   15-8   4-11  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Switzerland   Denmark
6070
22-22   18-14   8-17   12-17  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Game

Slovenia   Estonia
5945
13-11   15-11   21-10   10-13  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Romania   Portugal
5462
13-19   13-16   11-13   17-14  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Lithuania   Ukraine
8368
16-21   31-13   17-18   19-16  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Latvia   Bulgaria
8452
20-11   18-11   22-20   24-10  

Final

England   Germany
6366
15-20   14-16   16-16   18-14