SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden32/1159/1455
2. Belgium32/1199/1455
3. Slovak Republic31/2157/1854
4. Poland31/2127/1674
Sweden   Belgium
5649
14-7   17-11   11-17   14-14  
Poland   Slovak Republic
4158
13-22   16-7   11-15   1-14  
Slovak Republic   Sweden
5063
14-20   17-12   11-17   8-14  
Belgium   Poland
6940
26-12   21-11   13-9   9-8  
Sweden   Poland
4046
10-13   7-9   11-12   12-12  
Slovak Republic   Belgium
4981
8-32   10-16   13-19   18-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia33/0197/1426
2. Greece32/1173/1605
3. Czech Republic31/2156/1724
4. Croatia30/3175/2273
Czech Republic   Russia
3951
9-10   6-15   7-18   17-8  
Greece   Croatia
6856
17-10   14-8   17-17   20-21  
Croatia   Czech Republic
6874
20-17   17-19   12-22   19-16  
Russia   Greece
6152
22-14   10-6   15-23   14-9  
Croatia   Russia
5185
12-19   7-16   18-27   14-23  
Czech Republic   Greece
4353
12-17   11-10   10-15   10-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0257/916
2. Italy32/1146/1705
3. Hungary31/2145/1744
4. Finland30/3103/2163
Italy   Spain
2787
4-18   6-18   13-26   4-25  
Finland   Hungary
4259
11-12   11-20   8-11   12-16  
Hungary   Italy
4962
12-26   15-13   10-16   12-7  
Spain   Finland
10027
22-12   25-7   27-4   26-4  
Hungary   Spain
3770
12-20   10-16   5-19   10-15  
Italy   Finland
5734
20-13   19-6   14-7   4-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey33/0183/1616
2. France32/1208/1675
3. Netherlands31/2157/1844
4. Serbia30/3181/2173
Turkey   France
6059
11-16   17-12   16-16   16-15  
Serbia   Netherlands
6168
13-22   16-19   15-11   17-16  
Netherlands   Turkey
4657
11-19   11-12   16-11   8-15  
France   Serbia
8364
16-17   23-15   23-15   21-17  
Turkey   Serbia
6656
11-12   12-16   20-15   23-13  
Netherlands   France
4366
15-13   11-18   11-13   6-22  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium54/1311/2379
2. Sweden54/1304/2719
3. Russia54/1270/2519
4. Greece52/3278/3047
5. Czech Republic51/4261/2916
6. Slovak Republic50/5280/3505
Greece   Belgium
3755
8-14   8-12   6-23   15-6  
Czech Republic   Sweden
5053
16-10   10-18   14-11   10-14  
Russia   Slovak Republic
6053
13-13   17-13   10-18   20-9  
Slovak Republic   Czech Republic
5970
12-15   16-15   14-12   17-28  
Belgium   Russia
5136
14-6   7-10   14-6   16-14  
Sweden   Greece
7660
20-8   27-17   13-20   16-15  
Greece   Slovak Republic
7669
13-19   26-19   21-16   16-15  
Czech Republic   Belgium
5975
26-15   13-21   10-18   10-21  
Russia   Sweden
6256
28-15   11-17   17-6   6-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain55/0389/19310
2. Italy53/2278/2938
3. Turkey53/2252/2978
4. France52/3283/2997
5. Netherlands52/3252/2897
6. Hungary50/5219/3025
France   Italy
5170
16-17   11-20   14-16   10-17  
Netherlands   Spain
4677
9-16   14-18   8-20   15-23  
Turkey   Hungary
5142
13-15   10-8   19-10   9-9  
Spain   France
7248
15-8   21-16   14-17   22-7  
Netherlands   Hungary
6037
15-9   17-9   19-13   9-6  
Italy   Turkey
6749
22-15   7-6   19-18   19-10  
France   Hungary
5954
13-17   20-3   12-17   14-17  
Italy   Netherlands
5257
14-25   15-12   15-13   8-7  
Turkey   Spain
3583
9-24   7-21   9-17   10-21  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia65/1420/36811
2. Croatia63/3414/3939
3. Poland63/3395/3859
4. Finland61/5326/4097
Poland   Serbia
5469
15-18   19-11   12-19   8-21  
Croatia   Finland
7647
14-14   27-13   18-7   17-13  
Finland   Poland
4566
15-11   17-25   7-19   6-11  
Serbia   Croatia
8174
21-18   13-21   17-16   30-19  
Finland   Serbia
5666
18-18   5-12   12-11   21-25  
Poland   Croatia
6972
23-15   14-12   16-13   16-32  
Serbia   Poland
6266
24-16   14-20   11-15   13-15  
Finland   Croatia
6154
10-21   14-10   16-8   21-15  
Poland   Finland
7559
17-8   25-13   20-27   13-11  
Croatia   Serbia
6070
25-15   10-21   10-22   15-12  
Serbia   Finland
7258
15-15   20-19   20-13   17-11  
Croatia   Poland
7865
16-18   23-8   18-15   21-24  

Quarter-Final Round

Belgium   France
7067
16-17   19-16   17-14   18-20  
Spain   Greece
7528
18-9   18-4   24-11   15-4  
Sweden   Turkey
5356
10-15   16-13   17-15   10-13  
Italy   Russia
6050
19-12   15-15   12-7   14-16  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Czech Republic   Hungary
6559
12-10   16-13   17-12   20-24  
Netherlands   Slovak Republic
5248
15-7   12-18   8-11   17-12  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Greece   Sweden
7450
18-14   11-16   25-15   20-5  
France   Russia
6780
15-16   19-15   18-17   11-15   4-17  

Semi-Finals

Belgium   Italy
5443
12-14   13-17   16-6   13-6  
Spain   Turkey
7952
20-14   16-15   19-8   24-15  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Hungary   Slovak Republic
4758
11-14   15-16   13-12   8-16  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Czech Republic   Netherlands
4956
12-4   10-11   16-24   11-17  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

France   Sweden
4738
13-11   18-8   10-7   6-12  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Russia   Greece
6571
15-19   11-19   23-21   16-12  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Italy   Turkey
8248
21-11   25-11   21-10   15-16  

Final

Belgium   Spain
4367
12-21   18-12   9-14   4-20