SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary33/0223/1576
2. Portugal32/1172/1455
3. Bulgaria31/2174/1824
4. Switzerland30/3123/2083
Switzerland   Hungary
4484
12-24   13-23   8-22   11-15  
Bulgaria   Portugal
4861
10-8   11-22   13-17   14-14  
Portugal   Switzerland
5434
19-9   16-12   11-6   8-7  
Hungary   Bulgaria
7656
17-10   17-14   17-17   25-15  
Portugal   Hungary
5763
16-17   12-16   11-20   18-10  
Switzerland   Bulgaria
4570
9-22   6-17   9-18   21-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia32/1180/1395
2. Slovenia32/1171/1445
3. Denmark32/1207/1795
4. Luxembourg30/3114/2103
Denmark   Slovenia
7671
16-19   12-20   12-13   22-10   14-9  
Luxembourg   Latvia
4375
11-20   10-17   16-17   6-21  
Latvia   Denmark
6653
19-13   26-16   9-13   12-11  
Slovenia   Luxembourg
5729
15-6   22-5   11-8   9-10  
Luxembourg   Denmark
4278
10-28   13-13   7-18   12-19  
Slovenia   Latvia
4339
8-8   10-16   13-7   12-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic33/0256/1436
2. England32/1188/1745
3. Romania31/2182/2064
4. F.Y.R. of Macedonia30/3132/2353
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Slovak Republic
33100
8-30   10-19   3-27   12-24  
England   Romania
6857
13-24   11-15   24-8   20-10  
Slovak Republic   England
7754
20-14   20-12   23-12   14-16  
Romania   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6959
24-19   14-8   15-12   16-20  
Romania   Slovak Republic
5679
13-24   21-18   14-24   8-13  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   England
4066
14-22   8-19   6-16   12-9  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany33/0216/1086
2. Israel32/1169/1635
3. Ireland31/2106/1714
4. Ukraine30/3147/1963
Israel   Ukraine
6859
24-8   15-19   12-16   17-16  
Ireland   Germany
2169
4-16   6-11   6-21   5-21  
Ukraine   Ireland
4752
3-14   15-12   15-13   14-13  
Germany   Israel
7146
23-9   12-8   14-16   22-13  
Ukraine   Germany
4176
9-18   13-23   11-21   8-14  
Ireland   Israel
3355
12-22   6-18   8-9   7-6  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary54/1333/2649
2. Portugal53/2272/2328
3. Bulgaria53/2301/3158
4. Slovenia52/3267/3167
5. Latvia52/3255/2457
6. Denmark51/4276/3326
Bulgaria   Latvia
4943
8-9   8-17   17-7   16-10  
Slovenia   Portugal
5552
16-19   10-11   13-11   16-11  
Denmark   Hungary
4866
14-20   8-12   14-17   12-17  
Portugal   Latvia
5140
12-9   11-9   10-4   18-18  
Denmark   Bulgaria
7378
21-21   9-10   21-17   17-20   5-10  
Hungary   Slovenia
7936
23-10   21-0   14-14   21-12  
Slovenia   Bulgaria
6270
21-25   12-18   19-19   10-8  
Portugal   Denmark
5126
21-3   7-8   15-6   8-9  
Latvia   Hungary
6749
17-17   16-6   14-11   20-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic55/0394/27210
2. England53/2310/2848
3. Germany53/2373/3028
4. Romania52/3308/3417
5. Israel52/3264/2917
6. Ireland50/5164/3235
Romania   Germany
7079
14-22   20-12   21-17   15-28  
Israel   England
4947
6-13   10-16   17-9   16-9  
Ireland   Slovak Republic
3378
7-25   11-10   10-21   5-22  
England   Germany
7470
18-23   15-13   22-27   19-7  
Ireland   Romania
4654
19-7   6-14   9-14   12-19  
Slovak Republic   Israel
6945
17-14   18-6   14-15   20-10  
Israel   Romania
6971
14-14   8-24   22-17   25-16  
England   Ireland
6731
21-11   15-12   20-4   11-4  
Germany   Slovak Republic
8491
18-20   25-18   12-20   19-16   10-17  

Quarter-Final Round

Portugal   Germany
6354
15-17   19-12   13-8   16-17  
England   Bulgaria
6258
14-10   16-18   17-15   15-15  
Hungary   Romania
6550
19-8   17-10   10-17   19-15  
Slovak Republic   Slovenia
7060
17-8   18-20   17-17   18-15  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Latvia   Ireland
6433
23-8   15-9   13-10   13-6  
Israel   Denmark
6756
19-11   16-14   13-15   19-16  

Semi-Final Round

Romania   Bulgaria
5052
15-13   15-12   10-12   10-15  
Germany   Slovenia
5136
9-11   13-8   17-4   12-13  
Hungary   England
6550
16-9   17-11   17-16   15-14  
Portugal   Slovak Republic
5362
17-22   15-13   5-11   16-16  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ukraine66/0392/27912
2. F.Y.R. of Macedonia63/3306/3289
3. Switzerland62/4275/3328
4. Luxembourg61/5291/3257
Luxembourg   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
4959
15-17   9-17   16-14   9-11  
Switzerland   Ukraine
4668
10-23   12-16   10-12   14-17  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Switzerland
6855
19-14   14-10   19-15   16-16  
Ukraine   Luxembourg
6948
19-10   23-10   15-8   12-20  
Switzerland   Luxembourg
5249
11-6   7-8   17-16   11-16   6-3  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Ukraine
4970
12-15   12-17   15-16   10-22  
Ukraine   Switzerland
5043
12-5   10-12   21-16   7-10  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Luxembourg
4837
11-11   14-9   10-9   13-8  
Luxembourg   Ukraine
4962
17-17   5-10   11-13   16-22  
Switzerland   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
4438
11-4   14-5   6-21   13-8  
Luxembourg   Switzerland
5935
4-10   16-4   10-10   29-11  
Ukraine   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7344
10-9   14-14   21-3   28-18  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Ireland   Denmark
3650
15-8   6-17   5-5   10-20  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Latvia   Israel
6148
9-6   20-14   18-21   14-7  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Romania   Slovenia
5963
10-15   16-5   21-23   12-20  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Bulgaria   Germany
5565
11-10   10-19   16-24   18-12  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

England   Portugal
5278
10-23   17-8   19-20   6-27  

Final

Hungary   Slovak Republic
5544
6-9   19-12   14-10   16-13