SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia33/0265/1466
2. Sweden32/1182/2005
3. Finland31/2151/1954
4. Lithuania30/3142/1993
Finland   Russia
5380
20-17   7-18   13-18   13-27  
Sweden   Lithuania
6155
18-15   15-12   11-11   17-17  
Lithuania   Finland
4850
15-18   11-12   7-12   15-8  
Russia   Sweden
9754
22-16   35-17   22-12   18-9  
Russia   Lithuania
8839
23-16   14-11   26-4   25-8  
Sweden   Finland
6748
15-15   18-11   19-12   15-10  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France33/0186/1706
2. Croatia32/1240/1975
3. Serbia31/2171/1954
4. Italy30/3156/1913
Croatia   France
7479
20-23   21-13   17-28   16-15  
Italy   Serbia
5558
15-14   7-19   19-8   14-17  
Serbia   Croatia
6790
16-22   17-24   18-22   16-22  
France   Italy
5750
25-17   7-14   12-9   13-10  
France   Serbia
5046
7-19   13-16   19-9   11-2  
Italy   Croatia
5176
16-16   21-18   5-17   9-25  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey32/1185/1755
2. Netherlands32/1190/1955
3. Spain31/2186/1864
4. Poland31/2190/1954
Netherlands   Spain
7167
14-22   14-12   21-21   14-8   8-4  
Poland   Turkey
6963
19-16   15-12   18-17   17-18  
Spain   Poland
6558
18-8   19-19   15-16   13-15  
Turkey   Netherlands
6552
19-11   15-19   19-15   12-7  
Poland   Netherlands
6367
13-9   14-21   17-18   19-19  
Spain   Turkey
5457
20-16   7-21   11-14   16-6  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium33/0196/1566
2. Greece32/1163/1755
3. Czech Republic31/2177/1784
4. Belarus30/3157/1843
Greece   Belgium
4562
9-15   4-23   17-11   15-13  
Czech Republic   Belarus
6050
23-8   6-15   14-10   17-17  
Belarus   Greece
5659
16-14   14-19   12-19   14-7  
Belgium   Czech Republic
6960
22-18   10-11   15-12   22-19  
Czech Republic   Greece
5759
16-16   10-10   13-12   18-21  
Belgium   Belarus
6551
22-17   10-14   23-7   10-13  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia54/1379/2949
2. Croatia54/1375/3169
3. France54/1326/2849
4. Serbia52/3310/2827
5. Sweden51/4259/3516
6. Finland50/5237/3595
Finland   France
4478
18-22   6-16   9-13   11-27  
Serbia   Russia
6065
11-17   22-13   19-19   8-16  
Croatia   Sweden
6849
26-16   13-8   14-14   15-11  
Serbia   Finland
6438
14-11   20-10   16-6   14-11  
Russia   Croatia
6773
14-15   19-17   19-20   15-21  
Sweden   France
5065
12-20   13-19   10-9   15-17  
Croatia   Finland
7054
9-13   19-14   17-8   25-19  
France   Russia
5470
11-17   18-19   15-17   10-17  
Sweden   Serbia
3973
11-16   15-25   4-21   9-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey55/0326/26010
2. Spain53/2277/2638
3. Belgium53/2307/3078
4. Netherlands52/3299/3107
5. Greece51/4233/2846
6. Czech Republic51/4279/2976
Czech Republic   Turkey
5567
16-18   13-20   12-16   14-13  
Greece   Netherlands
5060
15-13   11-13   11-12   13-22  
Spain   Belgium
6148
15-22   18-18   20-2   8-6  
Czech Republic   Spain
4450
15-9   13-12   6-12   10-17  
Turkey   Greece
6036
17-2   13-17   17-6   13-11  
Netherlands   Belgium
6465
16-11   16-14   13-18   12-14   7-8  
Belgium   Turkey
6377
18-24   14-20   11-12   20-21  
Greece   Spain
4345
5-11   15-12   9-7   14-15  
Netherlands   Czech Republic
5263
10-20   15-15   11-8   16-20  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy65/1395/31811
2. Poland63/3357/3219
3. Belarus63/3282/3189
4. Lithuania61/5288/3657
Italy   Poland
7970
16-14   15-23   18-18   30-15  
Lithuania   Belarus
3751
10-18   9-11   10-8   8-14  
Belarus   Italy
3657
14-6   10-24   5-11   7-16  
Poland   Lithuania
5548
14-4   19-14   16-19   6-11  
Lithuania   Italy
4676
12-18   18-21   8-15   8-22  
Poland   Belarus
6627
26-2   7-4   14-13   19-8  
Belarus   Lithuania
6744
22-14   12-13   21-10   12-7  
Poland   Italy
5861
14-11   16-17   11-12   17-21  
Lithuania   Poland
5158
17-10   13-16   10-19   11-13  
Italy   Belarus
6446
17-11   16-14   14-10   17-11  
Italy   Lithuania
5862
16-24   10-14   11-11   21-13  
Belarus   Poland
5550
13-14   17-4   15-12   10-20  

Quarter-Final Round

Russia   Netherlands
8058
20-19   19-13   23-14   18-12  
Croatia   Belgium
5651
12-14   18-11   13-14   13-12  
Turkey   Serbia
4954
19-12   9-7   10-16   11-19  
Spain   France
5760
15-21   14-9   18-19   10-11  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Sweden   Czech Republic
5157
12-15   12-14   7-14   20-14  
Greece   Finland
6260
18-15   3-17   18-15   23-13  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Netherlands   Spain
3652
9-21   6-9   5-12   16-10  
Belgium   Turkey
4562
15-15   8-18   14-16   8-13  

Semi-Finals

Russia   France
6659
18-7   11-11   18-16   19-25  
Croatia   Serbia
6451
18-8   11-12   18-13   17-18  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Sweden   Finland
6462
13-21   9-10   16-9   18-16   8-6  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Czech Republic   Greece
7852
26-11   21-6   22-22   9-13  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Netherlands   Belgium
6556
21-18   17-11   9-14   18-13  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Spain   Turkey
4539
10-13   5-11   13-7   17-8  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

France   Serbia
5044
10-12   18-7   11-15   11-10  

Final

Russia   Croatia
7153
25-17   13-11   18-16   15-9