SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia44/0296/1838
2. Slovak Republic43/1307/1947
3. Montenegro41/3262/3035
4. Ireland41/3228/2915
5. Austria41/3209/3315
Croatia   Ireland
7838
16-15   23-3   17-11   22-9  
Slovak Republic   Austria
9032
18-8   22-6   33-8   17-10  
Montenegro   Croatia
5080
12-23   6-20   17-21   15-16  
Ireland   Slovak Republic
5583
13-23   19-22   13-22   10-16  
Austria   Ireland
6563
22-14   15-23   10-15   18-11  
Slovak Republic   Montenegro
8252
30-19   13-10   19-12   20-11  
Croatia   Slovak Republic
5552
17-8   11-24   14-10   13-10  
Montenegro   Austria
9569
36-13   18-19   16-20   25-17  
Ireland   Montenegro
7265
16-15   21-7   19-18   16-25  
Austria   Croatia
4383
13-13   6-21   14-25   10-24  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Romania43/1265/2447
2. Latvia43/1325/2217
3. Israel42/2261/2626
4. Estonia42/2219/2986
5. Switzerland40/4180/2254
Romania   Israel
7759
29-8   11-20   22-13   15-18  
Latvia   Switzerland
7845
20-14   23-12   19-13   16-6  
Estonia   Romania
6965
8-18   13-15   15-13   23-13   10-6  
Israel   Latvia
5677
14-22   17-20   13-18   12-17  
Switzerland   Israel
5052
17-22   15-7   14-8   4-15  
Latvia   Estonia
9946
28-18   21-18   27-4   23-6  
Romania   Latvia
7471
18-18   17-24   18-16   21-13  
Estonia   Switzerland
4640
11-8   11-12   13-2   11-18  
Israel   Estonia
9458
13-12   26-17   36-20   19-9  
Switzerland   Romania
4549
9-10   17-11   9-14   10-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Denmark44/0267/1918
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina42/2259/2456
3. Slovenia42/2216/2166
4. Luxembourg42/2205/2096
5. Bulgaria40/4160/2464
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Bulgaria
8040
22-5   13-19   17-9   28-7  
Slovenia   Luxembourg
5850
14-23   16-20   14-4   14-3  
Denmark   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7949
20-9   23-12   17-14   19-14  
Bulgaria   Slovenia
3749
12-17   7-15   11-7   7-10  
Luxembourg   Bulgaria
4336
14-7   8-12   12-11   9-6  
Slovenia   Denmark
3951
6-14   12-10   11-11   10-16  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Slovenia
7870
11-11   23-20   23-16   21-23  
Denmark   Luxembourg
6356
14-10   14-16   14-8   21-22  
Bulgaria   Denmark
4774
7-19   15-10   17-26   8-19  
Luxembourg   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5652
20-9   12-8   7-21   17-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands33/0223/1446
2. Portugal32/1170/1475
3. England31/2131/1534
4. Ukraine30/3142/2223
Portugal   Netherlands
5572
14-22   11-13   16-19   14-18  
Ukraine   England
4168
7-19   5-22   23-13   6-14  
England   Portugal
2350
3-26   3-9   7-9   10-6  
Netherlands   Ukraine
8949
25-9   21-14   21-13   22-13  
Portugal   Ukraine
6552
13-10   11-13   25-15   16-14  
England   Netherlands
4062
10-20   12-17   10-11   8-14  

Qualifying Round for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia33/0174/1406
2. Slovak Republic32/1200/1695
3. Romania31/2178/2104
4. Latvia30/3169/2023
Slovak Republic   Romania
8458
25-11   22-7   30-15   7-25  
Croatia   Latvia
6442
20-12   14-12   18-9   12-9  
Latvia   Slovak Republic
5664
15-23   19-11   11-10   11-20  
Romania   Croatia
4655
9-23   9-12   16-13   12-7  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands32/1226/1775
2. Denmark32/1208/1795
3. Portugal32/1183/1845
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3154/2313
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Netherlands
4983
19-28   16-18   10-22   4-15  
Denmark   Portugal
5659
12-18   15-20   14-11   15-10  
Portugal   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6956
14-15   15-12   24-19   16-10  
Netherlands   Denmark
7173
21-6   16-19   19-19   9-21   6-8  

Qualifying Round for 9 to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro32/1243/2105
2. Ireland32/1205/1755
3. Israel32/1231/2115
4. Estonia30/3169/2523
Ireland   Israel
5765
21-12   13-13   12-17   11-23  
Montenegro   Estonia
8266
26-13   15-20   18-21   23-12  
Estonia   Ireland
4576
13-20   9-28   9-16   14-12  
Israel   Montenegro
7296
12-28   31-20   17-24   12-24  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia33/0183/1496
2. England32/1176/1555
3. Luxembourg31/2168/1704
4. Ukraine30/3144/1973
Luxembourg   England
5762
17-11   10-12   12-21   18-18  
Slovenia   Ukraine
6853
17-10   20-12   13-16   18-15  
Ukraine   Luxembourg
5061
14-6   19-20   8-9   9-26  
England   Slovenia
4657
7-21   6-14   17-11   16-11  

Classification Games for 17th to 19th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria21/1123/1053
2. Switzerland21/1107/1043
3. Austria21/197/1183
Austria   Switzerland
5049
13-15   10-13   11-13   16-8  
Switzerland   Bulgaria
5854
17-14   17-8   14-24   10-8  
Bulgaria   Austria
6947
15-15   21-12   16-10   17-10  

Semi-Final Round for 13th to 16th Place

Israel   Ukraine
7163
11-21   19-10   15-18   26-14  
Luxembourg   Estonia
6171
16-20   21-16   12-14   12-21  

Semi-Final Round for 9th to 12th Place

Montenegro   England
7857
27-14   14-12   19-18   18-13  
Slovenia   Ireland
6740
20-3   16-11   11-20   20-6  

Semi-Final Round for 5th to 8th Place

Romania   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5369
6-24   19-9   17-21   11-15  
Portugal   Latvia
5672
11-14   13-22   16-18   16-18  

Semi-Final

Croatia   Denmark
8058
19-10   30-13   11-21   20-14  
Netherlands   Slovak Republic
7972
20-17   21-23   21-20   17-12  

15th to 16th Place

Ukraine   Luxembourg
5149
14-18   16-4   7-11   14-16  

13th to 14th Place

Israel   Estonia
7866
27-14   24-15   10-13   17-24  

11th to 12th Place

England   Ireland
6957
17-5   12-15   20-14   20-23  

9th to 10th Place

Montenegro   Slovenia
8374
15-13   16-20   24-20   28-21  

7th to 8th Place

Romania   Portugal
5631
13-9   12-2   13-8   18-12  

5th to 6th Place

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Latvia
5671
19-12   7-12   15-18   15-29  

3rd to 4th Place

Denmark   Slovak Republic
5077
22-27   12-12   9-17   7-21  

Final

Croatia   Netherlands
5971
17-17   11-17   20-22   11-15