SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece43/1224/2057
2. Denmark43/1205/1977
3. Portugal42/2189/1906
4. England41/3190/2085
5. Israel41/3209/2175
Greece   England
5856
23-18   11-16   16-12   8-10  
Portugal   Denmark
4547
18-14   14-10   11-9   2-14  
Israel   Greece
5755
13-16   15-5   6-13   16-16   7-5  
England   Portugal
3543
13-8   5-8   4-15   13-12  
Denmark   England
5747
18-11   11-11   17-8   11-17  
Portugal   Israel
5952
10-15   12-12   9-17   17-4   11-4  
Greece   Portugal
5642
12-7   12-13   12-17   20-5  
Israel   Denmark
5051
12-8   19-11   14-22   5-10  
England   Israel
5250
7-12   17-12   13-19   15-7  
Denmark   Greece
5055
9-16   10-14   8-16   23-9  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia43/1230/1917
2. Bulgaria43/1204/1887
3. Ireland43/1251/2007
4. Switzerland41/3191/2355
5. Luxembourg40/4180/2424
Luxembourg   Switzerland
5255
9-8   15-10   19-21   9-16  
Slovenia   Ireland
5355
12-11   13-15   11-14   17-15  
Ireland   Luxembourg
7739
28-8   20-6   19-12   10-13  
Bulgaria   Slovenia
4558
7-15   13-12   19-21   6-10  
Switzerland   Ireland
5172
11-10   14-19   14-16   12-27  
Luxembourg   Bulgaria
3650
11-17   4-15   7-7   14-11  
Slovenia   Luxembourg
6053
15-5   11-12   11-17   23-19  
Bulgaria   Switzerland
5247
15-12   12-10   16-12   9-13  
Switzerland   Slovenia
3859
6-15   7-18   12-17   13-9  
Ireland   Bulgaria
4757
17-18   13-15   3-10   14-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic33/0180/1446
2. Netherlands32/1206/1515
3. Estonia31/2152/1934
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3150/2003
Estonia   Slovak Republic
4463
8-11   12-16   9-13   15-23  
Netherlands   Bosnia and Herzegovina
8046
23-15   22-8   14-10   21-13  
Slovak Republic   Netherlands
6154
15-11   15-10   21-11   10-22  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Estonia
5864
18-18   22-15   15-19   3-12  
Estonia   Netherlands
4472
10-21   23-16   9-23   2-12  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Slovak Republic
4656
7-8   17-16   7-14   15-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland33/0205/1756
2. Romania32/1192/1775
3. Croatia31/2198/1884
4. Montenegro30/3200/2553
Romania   Croatia
5554
19-6   14-14   10-19   12-15  
Montenegro   Finland
6584
11-20   12-25   22-15   20-24  
Finland   Romania
6253
19-8   18-15   7-15   18-15  
Croatia   Montenegro
8774
22-11   27-27   16-20   22-16  
Romania   Montenegro
8461
22-14   16-15   32-13   14-19  
Finland   Croatia
5957
18-6   13-23   16-16   12-12  

Qualifying Round for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece33/0161/1276
2. Slovenia32/1157/1555
3. Denmark31/2174/1604
4. Bulgaria30/3128/1783
Greece   Bulgaria
5546
13-9   11-12   17-13   14-12  
Denmark   Slovenia
5968
22-22   16-18   7-14   14-14  
Slovenia   Greece
3151
10-16   3-9   6-18   12-8  
Bulgaria   Denmark
3765
12-18   18-6   5-20   2-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland32/1143/1595
2. Romania32/1156/1425
3. Slovak Republic31/2145/1514
4. Netherlands31/2156/1484
Slovak Republic   Romania
3749
17-11   8-9   3-13   9-16  
Netherlands   Finland
5933
22-5   13-8   17-13   7-7  
Finland   Slovak Republic
4847
18-9   14-17   12-10   4-11  
Romania   Netherlands
5443
14-4   12-15   10-14   18-10  

Qualifying Round for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0188/1236
2. Ireland32/1191/1675
3. England31/2119/1424
4. Switzerland30/3119/1853
Portugal   Switzerland
7431
22-9   23-8   22-10   7-4  
England   Ireland
4562
12-15   9-9   8-14   16-24  
Switzerland   England
3739
17-11   11-9   2-9   7-10  
Ireland   Portugal
5771
14-18   20-19   16-17   7-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia33/0227/1666
2. Montenegro32/1228/2025
3. Estonia31/2159/1974
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3170/2193
Estonia   Montenegro
4870
15-9   8-19   10-24   15-18  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Croatia
4571
12-14   10-19   8-15   15-23  
Croatia   Estonia
6947
11-9   21-15   20-13   17-10  
Montenegro   Bosnia and Herzegovina
8467
22-16   22-19   18-15   22-17  

Classification Games for 17th to 18th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Israel22/0125/884
2. Luxembourg20/288/1252
Israel   Luxembourg
7049
20-8   19-11   14-15   17-15  
Luxembourg   Israel
3955
15-14   9-9   7-16   8-16  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

England   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5845
17-13   17-8   12-6   12-18  
Estonia   Switzerland
3958
11-8   6-16   14-9   8-25  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Portugal   Montenegro
7753
10-11   16-16   21-15   30-11  
Croatia   Ireland
6946
24-5   14-20   17-12   14-9  

Semi-Final Round for 5th to 8th Place

Denmark   Netherlands
5572
18-26   15-19   10-19   12-8  
Slovak Republic   Bulgaria
6530
10-14   23-4   16-4   16-8  

Semi-Finals

Greece   Romania
6057
11-9   20-18   11-12   10-13   8-5  
Finland   Slovenia
5844
17-14   19-4   15-16   7-10  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Estonia
5835
13-9   15-14   15-9   15-3  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

England   Switzerland
5030
7-7   16-9   12-4   15-10  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Montenegro   Ireland
7785
18-19   25-22   11-28   23-16  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Portugal   Croatia
3947
13-19   7-7   9-10   10-11  

7th to 8th Place

Denmark   Bulgaria
7348
18-10   21-8   17-13   17-17  

5th to 6th Place

Netherlands   Slovak Republic
4857
9-9   12-21   10-15   17-12  

3rd to 4th Place

Romania   Slovenia
7056
12-16   20-18   19-10   19-12  

Final

Greece   Finland
5647
15-17   19-9   16-5   6-16