SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy33/0257/1256
2. Slovenia32/1180/1735
3. Finland31/2183/1744
4. Montenegro30/3102/2503
Italy   Montenegro
10721
30-0   22-3   28-6   27-12  
Finland   Slovenia
4967
16-10   11-24   8-23   14-10  
Slovenia   Italy
5083
18-20   8-21   10-19   14-23  
Montenegro   Finland
4080
13-11   11-20   9-19   7-30  
Italy   Finland
6754
17-8   25-12   18-10   7-24  
Slovenia   Montenegro
6341
13-11   12-14   19-7   19-9  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina22/0137/1114
2. Croatia21/1122/1333
3. Portugal20/2122/1372
Portugal   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6264
10-11   10-20   22-14   11-8   9-11  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Croatia
7349
21-21   16-9   17-9   19-10  
Croatia   Portugal
7360
22-10   11-14   20-18   20-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands33/0175/1686
2. England32/1188/1495
3. Ireland31/2176/1804
4. Bulgaria30/3169/2113
Bulgaria   Netherlands
6366
15-15   12-22   24-16   12-13  
Ireland   England
4866
13-11   9-27   17-11   9-17  
England   Bulgaria
6946
16-20   14-13   19-6   20-7  
Netherlands   Ireland
5452
15-10   16-19   12-10   11-13  
Bulgaria   Ireland
6076
19-18   9-14   19-22   13-22  
England   Netherlands
5355
10-10   14-12   24-16   5-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany22/0156/854
2. Israel21/1117/943
3. Romania20/261/1552
Israel   Romania
6033
17-7   12-8   17-8   14-10  
Romania   Germany
2895
3-19   5-31   11-23   9-22  
Germany   Israel
6157
18-5   11-17   20-23   12-12  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy55/0344/25110
2. Slovenia53/2339/3408
3. Finland53/2346/3478
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina52/3339/3437
5. Croatia51/4311/3496
6. Portugal51/4299/3486
Croatia   Slovenia
7279
21-14   21-36   15-13   15-16  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Finland
7581
16-11   13-24   16-9   24-25   6-12  
Portugal   Italy
3962
8-9   12-20   11-15   8-18  
Slovenia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7769
14-16   22-22   16-20   25-11  
Finland   Portugal
8371
18-11   32-18   19-16   14-26  
Italy   Croatia
5850
22-18   18-11   14-10   4-11  
Croatia   Finland
6779
16-15   9-22   19-16   23-26  
Portugal   Slovenia
6766
21-10   15-23   17-12   14-21  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Italy
5874
21-16   8-20   20-17   9-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany55/0333/19110
2. Israel54/1278/2319
3. Netherlands53/2280/2958
4. England52/3269/2677
5. Ireland51/4238/2726
6. Romania50/5229/3715
Israel   England
6050
12-7   17-12   19-11   12-20  
Romania   Netherlands
5579
15-22   10-22   15-13   15-22  
Germany   Ireland
5231
18-8   14-7   14-4   6-12  
Netherlands   Israel
5760
12-20   18-15   10-12   17-13  
England   Germany
4050
8-11   10-16   12-15   10-8  
Ireland   Romania
7759
18-10   15-19   17-13   27-17  
Ireland   Israel
3041
11-12   4-4   11-14   4-11  
Romania   England
5460
10-24   9-6   21-19   14-11  
Germany   Netherlands
7535
17-7   23-9   17-9   18-10  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria21/1140/1023
2. Montenegro21/1102/1403
Montenegro   Bulgaria
5654
12-16   17-15   9-14   18-9  
Bulgaria   Montenegro
8646
21-6   21-14   23-15   21-11  

Classification Games for the 9th to 12th places

Ireland   Portugal
6962
18-15   13-19   15-17   23-11  
Croatia   Romania
7355
18-15   21-14   15-14   19-12  

Classification Games for the 5th to 8th places

Finland   England
6546
16-6   18-16   18-11   13-13  
Netherlands   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5688
12-27   16-11   11-26   17-24  

Semi-Finals

Germany   Slovenia
6967
12-18   17-15   12-17   28-17  
Italy   Israel
8059
7-15   26-17   18-13   29-14  

11th to 12th Place

Romania   Portugal
3472
16-21   8-20   4-9   6-22  

9th to 10th Place

Croatia   Ireland
7533
20-6   19-4   17-11   19-12  

7th to 8th Place

England   Netherlands
5439
16-9   23-10   5-12   10-8  

5th to 6th Place

Finland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7548
14-11   16-14   24-12   21-11  

3rd to 4th Place

Israel   Slovenia
6166
13-25   20-16   18-15   10-10  

Final

Italy   Germany
6455
18-15   16-16   15-14   15-10