SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic33/0223/1476
2. Hungary32/1185/1565
3. Belarus31/2188/2274
4. Slovak Republic30/3142/2083
Czech Republic   Slovak Republic
6741
16-8   10-15   31-9   10-9  
Hungary   Belarus
6957
23-12   16-13   13-19   17-13  
Belarus   Czech Republic
5693
10-23   19-25   14-26   13-19  
Slovak Republic   Hungary
3666
2-11   14-17   6-21   14-17  
Hungary   Czech Republic
5063
8-15   23-12   12-19   7-17  
Slovak Republic   Belarus
6575
17-17   13-23   17-17   18-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia32/1192/1735
2. Sweden32/1170/1565
3. Poland31/2168/1894
4. Lithuania31/2172/1844
Serbia   Sweden
5450
12-15   12-8   6-13   15-9   9-5  
Lithuania   Poland
5560
18-6   10-15   9-18   18-21  
Sweden   Lithuania
5747
12-11   12-11   18-15   15-10  
Poland   Serbia
5371
19-20   4-17   15-16   15-18  
Sweden   Poland
6355
16-17   21-11   7-18   19-9  
Lithuania   Serbia
7067
17-14   16-12   18-16   11-20   8-5  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0261/1906
2. Latvia32/1238/2425
3. Belgium31/2212/2304
4. Turkey30/3214/2633
Belgium   Turkey
7874
18-19   14-15   27-16   19-24  
Spain   Latvia
9365
16-18   18-12   29-22   30-13  
Turkey   Spain
65100
16-27   11-30   20-20   18-23  
Latvia   Belgium
8874
26-17   19-12   21-21   22-24  
Belgium   Spain
6068
18-16   12-28   12-18   18-6  
Latvia   Turkey
8575
25-14   20-26   16-18   24-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France33/0262/1866
2. Russia32/1225/2125
3. Ukraine31/2200/2444
4. Greece30/3166/2113
Ukraine   Russia
6882
25-20   13-15   14-24   16-23  
France   Greece
7448
15-11   26-12   19-16   14-9  
Russia   France
6887
18-21   26-23   12-19   12-24  
Greece   Ukraine
6162
19-10   10-18   17-10   15-24  
Ukraine   France
70101
15-29   21-27   21-21   13-24  
Greece   Russia
5775
10-18   11-21   21-22   15-14  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia55/0326/26410
2. Czech Republic53/2363/2858
3. Sweden53/2285/2698
4. Hungary53/2291/2868
5. Belarus51/4288/3636
6. Poland50/5281/3675
Sweden   Hungary
4753
18-13   11-11   14-11   4-18  
Poland   Czech Republic
4783
11-16   13-28   10-21   13-18  
Serbia   Belarus
6947
21-12   19-13   15-17   14-5  
Belarus   Poland
8072
21-17   17-12   25-13   17-30  
Czech Republic   Sweden
5965
21-13   16-15   12-19   10-18  
Hungary   Serbia
4965
11-17   15-19   9-14   14-15  
Sweden   Belarus
6048
15-12   18-4   13-16   14-16  
Poland   Hungary
5470
8-15   13-18   13-21   20-16  
Serbia   Czech Republic
6765
17-18   15-17   17-17   18-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain54/1375/3169
2. France54/1399/3509
3. Russia54/1374/3569
4. Latvia52/3377/3947
5. Ukraine51/4348/4166
6. Belgium50/5342/3835
Ukraine   Spain
6577
21-11   10-20   17-23   17-23  
France   Belgium
7570
14-18   17-9   21-16   23-27  
Russia   Latvia
8974
28-15   15-23   19-18   27-18  
Belgium   Ukraine
7180
15-16   20-30   16-17   20-17  
Spain   Russia
6063
31-18   6-10   13-15   10-20  
Latvia   France
6573
20-17   8-19   13-21   24-16  
Russia   Belgium
7267
16-11   22-19   13-19   21-18  
France   Spain
6377
13-21   21-14   12-23   17-19  
Ukraine   Latvia
6585
9-16   17-26   16-24   23-19  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania33/0206/1716
2. Turkey32/1219/1825
3. Greece31/2154/1974
4. Slovak Republic30/3174/2033
Slovak Republic   Greece
5657
12-10   19-15   13-21   12-11  
Lithuania   Turkey
7068
20-26   21-10   10-17   19-15  
Turkey   Slovak Republic
7460
18-21   23-5   16-16   17-18  
Greece   Lithuania
4564
15-12   3-25   12-17   15-10  
Slovak Republic   Lithuania
5872
8-17   19-23   12-16   19-16  
Turkey   Greece
7752
21-11   7-12   26-11   23-18  

Classification game for the 9th to 12th places

Ukraine   Poland
7197
14-19   15-33   23-21   19-24  
Belarus   Belgium
6456
19-13   16-14   11-20   18-9  

Classification Games for the 5th to 8th places

Russia   Hungary
6344
17-15   14-8   11-8   21-13  
Sweden   Latvia
5547
14-8   14-20   14-12   13-7  

Semi-Finals

Spain   Czech Republic
6858
17-16   11-15   17-6   23-21  
Serbia   France
5776
16-20   14-10   12-22   15-24  

11th to 12th Place

Belgium   Ukraine
6672
12-27   18-11   19-10   17-24  

9th to 10th Place

Belarus   Poland
5947
13-11   18-14   10-11   18-11  

7th to 8th Place

Latvia   Hungary
8254
17-9   26-21   19-13   20-11  

5th to 6th Place

Sweden   Russia
6055
12-15   19-11   12-23   17-6  

3rd to 4th Place

Serbia   Czech Republic
6265
15-11   15-20   15-20   17-14  

Final

France   Spain
6057
16-24   14-4   12-16   18-13