SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany44/0305/2358
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina42/2285/2676
3. Netherlands42/2260/2646
4. Luxembourg41/3237/3005
5. Ireland41/3267/2885
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Luxembourg
9167
22-18   20-14   19-22   30-13  
Germany   Netherlands
7053
21-12   12-12   18-14   19-15  
Ireland   Germany
6780
17-19   17-20   17-19   16-22  
Netherlands   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5875
15-20   17-16   14-11   12-28  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Ireland
5765
17-16   11-18   22-19   7-12  
Luxembourg   Netherlands
5065
20-17   12-19   6-17   12-12  
Germany   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7762
17-19   18-9   21-16   21-18  
Ireland   Luxembourg
6667
18-15   18-21   21-13   9-18  
Netherlands   Ireland
8469
28-18   19-18   17-19   20-14  
Luxembourg   Germany
5378
28-25   10-18   11-16   4-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy33/0228/1606
2. Sweden32/1182/1625
3. Israel31/2179/2094
4. Portugal30/3161/2193
Sweden   Italy
5256
7-17   14-12   17-11   12-10   2-6  
Portugal   Israel
5670
12-15   10-18   17-20   17-17  
Israel   Sweden
5569
18-27   20-13   9-15   8-14  
Italy   Portugal
8854
17-11   33-12   17-11   21-20  
Israel   Italy
5484
15-19   7-24   15-16   17-25  
Sweden   Portugal
6151
15-17   14-17   22-10   10-7  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Romania33/0198/1546
2. Latvia32/1226/1535
3. England31/2183/2004
4. Austria30/3133/2333
Romania   England
6947
22-13   19-15   12-9   16-10  
Austria   Latvia
2893
9-21   2-19   7-26   10-27  
Latvia   Romania
5567
14-20   9-15   15-12   17-20  
England   Austria
7853
30-9   9-10   27-15   12-19  
Romania   Austria
6252
21-18   13-10   24-5   4-19  
Latvia   England
7858
18-15   23-9   19-17   18-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia33/0198/1656
2. Bulgaria32/1218/1685
3. Finland31/2185/1834
4. Iceland30/3157/2423
Slovenia   Bulgaria
6150
25-15   15-16   13-12   8-7  
Iceland   Finland
4872
9-27   14-6   9-22   16-17  
Finland   Slovenia
5769
16-17   15-10   14-19   12-23  
Bulgaria   Iceland
10251
25-7   21-14   27-15   29-15  
Slovenia   Iceland
6858
20-13   13-19   15-12   20-14  
Finland   Bulgaria
5666
24-15   15-14   9-28   8-9  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Luxembourg22/082/714
2. Netherlands21/197/983
3. Austria20/286/962
Netherlands   Luxembourg
4043
2-9   15-15   11-14   12-5  
Luxembourg   Austria
3931
4-15   15-4   10-4   10-8  
Austria   Netherlands
5557
19-7   19-11   3-19   14-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland22/0152/924
2. Ireland21/1130/1223
3. Iceland20/294/1622
Finland   Ireland
6357
14-17   12-22   15-7   22-11  
Ireland   Iceland
7359
23-17   20-11   17-14  
Iceland   Finland
3589
14-27   8-22   4-23   9-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Israel22/0133/1184
2. England21/1140/1463
3. Portugal20/2116/1252
England   Israel
6979
17-24   18-20   15-14   19-21  
Israel   Portugal
5449
12-14   8-11   24-11   10-13  
Portugal   England
6771
14-13   10-16   7-18   27-11   9-13  

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Romania32/1171/1715
2. Sweden32/1189/1575
3. Germany31/2158/1694
4. Bulgaria31/2169/1904
Sweden   Romania
5764
13-26   18-17   20-8   6-13  
Germany   Bulgaria
7050
20-14   17-13   16-9   17-14  
Romania   Germany
5740
18-16   13-4   19-8   7-12  
Bulgaria   Sweden
4570
9-15   15-22   9-20   12-13  
Germany   Sweden
4862
10-15   14-12   6-18   18-17  
Romania   Bulgaria
5074
17-16   9-17   13-23   11-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy32/1204/1655
2. Latvia32/1218/1875
3. Slovenia32/1217/2065
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3146/2273
Italy   Latvia
5963
14-15   9-25   23-6   13-17  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Slovenia
5677
11-17   9-24   9-24   27-12  
Latvia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7850
21-11   21-12   16-7   20-20  
Slovenia   Italy
6273
19-12   10-18   11-20   22-23  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Italy
4072
16-16   7-19   7-18   10-19  
Latvia   Slovenia
7778
21-18   15-24   21-19   20-17  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

Germany   Bosnia and Herzegovina
4959
13-15   9-15   7-13   20-16  
Bulgaria   Slovenia
5673
8-17   20-29   21-13   7-14  

Semi-Finals

Romania   Latvia
6081
19-25   12-12   20-18   9-26  
Sweden   Italy
6458
13-11   20-16   13-9   18-22  

Classification Games for 15th to 17th place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal22/0133/1134
2. Austria21/1116/1263
3. Iceland20/2117/1272
Austria   Iceland
6159
23-5   14-19   14-26   10-9  
Iceland   Portugal
5866
28-19   4-21   18-17   8-9  
Portugal   Austria
6755
24-13   15-12   15-13   13-17  

Classification Games for 12th to 14th place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. England22/0122/974
2. Ireland21/1135/1073
3. Netherlands20/284/1372
Netherlands   Ireland
4676
12-17   15-13   12-23   7-23  
Ireland   England
5961
16-19   12-12   19-18   12-12  
England   Netherlands
6138
12-12   12-7   22-12   15-7  

Classification Games for 9th to 11th place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland22/0118/844
2. Israel21/1110/1133
3. Luxembourg20/291/1222
Luxembourg   Finland
3660
7-14   9-18   6-14   14-14  
Finland   Israel
5848
14-14   18-14   11-8   15-12  
Israel   Luxembourg
6255
16-13   12-16   14-13   20-13  

Game for 7th and 8th place

Germany   Bulgaria
6162
10-11   17-19   20-23   14-9  

Game for 5th and 6th place

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Slovenia
4874
10-16   11-19   15-18   12-21  

Game for 3rd and 4th place

Romania   Italy
7263
12-15   18-19   18-12   24-17  

Final

Latvia   Sweden
6272
21-9   16-24   21-17   4-22