SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France33/0205/1276
2. Ukraine31/2162/1694
3. Croatia31/2150/1794
4. Greece31/2145/1874
Ukraine   Greece
5052
11-17   14-11   8-13   17-11  
Croatia   France
3764
12-22   9-8   11-18   5-16  
France   Ukraine
6048
19-12   23-15   7-15   11-6  
Greece   Croatia
5156
9-19   14-15   14-12   14-10  
Ukraine   Croatia
6457
17-17   12-17   13-13   22-10  
France   Greece
8142
21-12   27-5   20-16   13-9  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland32/1190/1855
2. Serbia & Montenegro32/1195/1775
3. Hungary31/2167/1894
4. Slovak Republic31/2202/2034
Serbia & Montenegro   Slovak Republic
7664
22-13   13-16   22-18   19-17  
Hungary   Poland
5463
10-10   14-18   16-17   14-18  
Poland   Serbia & Montenegro
7162
17-23   22-7   21-14   11-18  
Slovak Republic   Hungary
6971
19-19   13-14   24-20   13-18  
Serbia & Montenegro   Hungary
5742
17-15   8-12   20-4   12-11  
Poland   Slovak Republic
5669
19-20   9-17   15-16   13-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0225/1696
2. Lithuania32/1202/1475
3. Russia31/2179/1704
4. Estonia30/395/2153
Russia   Estonia
5831
19-4   17-7   8-12   14-8  
Lithuania   Spain
6566
17-9   13-23   21-9   14-25  
Estonia   Lithuania
2971
5-17   7-9   5-19   12-26  
Spain   Russia
7369
14-13   22-21   15-22   22-13  
Russia   Lithuania
5266
11-20   12-10   13-14   16-22  
Spain   Estonia
8635
22-8   24-6   18-9   22-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic33/0238/1876
2. Belarus32/1194/1915
3. Turkey31/2176/1894
4. Belgium30/3173/2143
Belarus   Turkey
6051
15-16   19-4   11-12   15-19  
Czech Republic   Belgium
8161
22-12   18-15   17-22   24-12  
Turkey   Czech Republic
6471
21-27   19-16   14-14   10-14  
Belgium   Belarus
5472
16-14   14-26   12-11   12-21  
Czech Republic   Belarus
8662
30-18   20-21   14-13   22-10  
Turkey   Belgium
6158
13-18   13-17   16-14   19-9  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia33/0249/1506
2. Slovak Republic32/1206/1765
3. Belgium31/2174/2024
4. Croatia30/3153/2543
Slovak Republic   Russia
5273
10-20   18-21   15-18   9-14  
Croatia   Belgium
5967
10-20   22-21   11-9   16-17  
Russia   Croatia
9944
28-9   28-4   18-17   25-14  
Belgium   Slovak Republic
5366
10-19   17-17   12-19   14-11  
Russia   Belgium
7754
24-12   15-11   20-14   18-17  
Croatia   Slovak Republic
5088
16-25   5-18   17-23   12-22  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey33/0209/1606
2. Hungary32/1198/1495
3. Greece31/2158/1894
4. Estonia30/3129/1963
Hungary   Estonia
7545
11-8   18-10   24-21   22-6  
Greece   Turkey
6577
17-21   12-18   17-16   19-22  
Turkey   Hungary
5952
9-15   16-17   12-6   10-9   12-5  
Estonia   Greece
4148
6-15   13-10   10-15   12-8  
Greece   Hungary
4571
13-20   9-14   14-17   9-20  
Estonia   Turkey
4373
12-18   13-17   8-15   10-23  

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0228/1836
2. Serbia & Montenegro32/1218/2315
3. France31/2212/2074
4. Belarus30/3201/2383
Serbia & Montenegro   Spain
5688
13-25   13-24   23-11   7-28  
France   Belarus
8063
14-23   27-16   21-7   18-17  
Belarus   Serbia & Montenegro
7183
21-16   15-22   15-19   20-26  
Spain   France
6560
16-16   11-12   16-7   22-25  
France   Serbia & Montenegro
7279
6-20   25-11   16-27   25-21  
Spain   Belarus
7567
27-8   19-21   14-16   15-22  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic33/0237/1846
2. Lithuania31/2206/2124
3. Poland31/2178/2124
4. Ukraine31/2188/2014
Ukraine   Czech Republic
6171
18-23   7-8   16-20   20-20  
Poland   Lithuania
7358
15-11   14-18   25-13   19-16  
Lithuania   Ukraine
7558
20-16   24-21   12-7   19-14  
Czech Republic   Poland
8550
14-11   27-15   25-10   19-14  
Ukraine   Poland
6955
22-16   20-5   11-22   16-12  
Lithuania   Czech Republic
7381
24-18   14-18   11-38   24-7  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th place

Belgium   Estonia
8955
16-15   30-10   19-15   24-15  
Croatia   Greece
4471
8-21   14-9   9-20   13-21  
Russia   Hungary
7552
17-5   15-13   20-16   23-18  
Slovak Republic   Turkey
7570
19-14   10-21   19-20   27-15  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

France   Ukraine
7369
17-17   24-11   15-26   17-15  
Belarus   Poland
6271
12-25   12-19   18-13   20-14  

Semi-Finals

Spain   Lithuania
5452
8-12   8-16   17-11   21-13  
Serbia & Montenegro   Czech Republic
6881
11-22   22-28   18-24   17-7  

Game for 15th and 16th place

Estonia   Croatia
6553
12-17   15-13   19-14   19-9  

Game for 13th and 14th place

Belgium   Greece
6658
14-11   9-22   22-10   21-15  

Game for 11th and 12th place

Hungary   Turkey
5255
14-17   8-16   15-13   15-9  

Game for 9th and 10th place

Russia   Slovak Republic
9457
16-16   21-13   23-11   34-17  

Game for 7th and 8th place

Ukraine   Belarus
6377
14-24   17-20   8-20   24-13  

Game for 5th and 6th place

France   Poland
5637
12-10   25-9   10-4   9-14  

Game for 3rd and 4th place

Lithuania   Serbia & Montenegro
8472
20-22   21-18   17-11   26-21  

Final

Spain   Czech Republic
8078
20-18   23-20   17-12   20-28