Cancel
18.02.2005 -

Russian team Dynamo Moscow Region cruised into their FIBA Europe Cup Pan-European play-offs with a polished showing at the Conference North Final Four.

With the home court advantage in their favour, Dynamo held off Russian rivals EURAS Ekaterinburg in the semis (100-79) and were never in danger as they strolled to a 91-86 victory against Lokomotiv Rostov in the final.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

9th

81.9 PTS

18th

29.2 RT

15th

12.3 AS

16th

87.3 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

15th

12.3 AS

16th

87.3 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

G
1.87
18.01.1986
Niedermuhlern (SUI)  

C
2.09
14.01.1986
Shaffhausen (SUI)  

PF
1.98
04.03.1984
Bern (SUI)  

4

SF
1.98
16.08.1983
Paris (FRA)  

5

G
1.92
20.01.1985
Kaunas (LTU)  

6

G
1.83
18.12.1982
Delémont (SUI)  

7

G
1.85
03.03.1978
Leuk (SUI)  

8

PG
1.96
19.10.1982
Basel (SUI)  

9

F
2.02
04.02.1978
Ohio (USA)  

10

C
2.04
04.11.1973
Courbevoie (FRA)  

11

F
2.05
17.02.1982
Fort Hood, TX (USA)  

12

GF
1.93
29.08.1975
Frankfurt (GER)  

13

F
1.96
08.04.1975
Chène-Bougeries (SUI)  

14

FC
2.05
25.11.1974
Fort De France, Martinique (FRA)  

15

G
1.94
06.01.1976
Sorengo (SUI)  

Advertisement

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

BC Boncourt
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

03.11.2004
[L] 61-101 (A)
10.11.2004
[W] 87-81 (H)
17.11.2004
vs Brno
[W] 92-88 (H)
24.11.2004
[L] 96-99 (H)
30.11.2004
[L] 64-100 (A)
07.12.2004
vs Brno
[W] 85-73 (A)
12.01.2005
[W] 106-86 (H)
19.01.2005
[L] 77-80 (A)
16.02.2005
[W] 91-82
17.02.2005
[L] 77-105
02.03.2005
[L] 63-79
09.03.2005
[W] 84-74

THE ARENA

Salle Sportive Boncourt

Address: Rue du Stade, 2926 Boncourt, SUI
Tel: +41 (32) 475 58 58
Fax: +41 (32) 475 58 48
Capacity 1500

ADMINISTRATION

Office
c/o Marcel Pieren Rue de la Jeunesse 1, CP 42, 2800
Delemont 1, SUI
Tel.: +41 (32) 475 58 58
Staff
President: Marcel Pieren
General Manager: Jean Amman
Székesfehérvar, HUN
Limassol, CYP
Tula, RUS
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Delemont 1, SUI
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Baku, AZE
Siauliai, LTU
Fribourg, SUI
Decin, CZE
Brno, CZE
Funchal, POR
Lisboa, POR
Ploiesti, ROU
Tallin, EST
Nicosia, CYP
Bucharest, ROU
Lucenec, SVK
Nicosia, CYP
Ekaterinburg, RUS
Nicosia, CYP
Keflavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Novy Jicin, CZE
Moscow Region , RUS
Reims, FRA
Tartu, EST