Cancel
Group:  A | 28.11.2013, 19:00h
Group:  A | 28.11.2013, 19:00h
52-88
10 - 2114 - 2011 - 2717 - 20
10 - 2114 - 2011 - 2717 - 20
Venue: Minsk (BLR) |
Spectators: 120 |
Referees: Rune Ressel Larsen (DEN), Henri Hilke (FIN), Wojciech Liszka (POL)

COACH AND PLAYER QUOTES


Quotes TSMOKI MINSK vs. DYNAMO KURSK

Tsmoki-Minsk head coach Sergey Svetnik
"We fought at some moments, but as the saying goes - No guts, no glory!"

Dynamo Kursk coach Irina Banar
"It's difficult to talk about this game because the level of hte teams is really different and that's why the game went our way. However, the opponent's team fought and I can tell that they wanted to perform well on their home court. Tsmoki should keep their heads up, because they have everything ahead. They have good players, especially I liked their point-guard, Volha Ziuzkova. I want to wish them all the best."

Box Score

TSMOKI MINSK

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
5
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
-8
0
5
6
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
-7
0
7
22
7/12
58.3
4/7
57.1
3/5
60.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
4
1
1
0
0
1
-13
17
*8
12
0/4
0.0
0/3
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
-11
0
9
17
2/4
50.0
2/3
66.7
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
3
3
1
2
0
0
1
1
-18
4
11
12
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
2
-6
1
*12
35
2/13
15.4
2/8
25.0
0/5
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
3
4
0
3
3
0
3
0
-33
4
*13
32
2/5
40.0
1/3
33.3
1/2
50.0
2/2
100.0
1
5
6
1
2
0
1
2
1
-32
7
*14
23
3/6
50.0
3/4
75.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
3
3
1
4
2
0
0
0
-18
6
15
4
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
-1
0
*22
32
6/11
54.5
5/9
55.6
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
2
5
7
2
2
0
0
4
1
-33
13
TEAM/Coach
1
0
1
1
0
TOTAL
22/60
36.7
17/39
43.6
5/21
23.8
3/4
75.0
7
21
28
11
16
6
1
12
6
52

DYNAMO KURSK

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
*4
28
8/11
72.7
8/11
72.7
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
1
3
1
1
2
0
1
2
27
16
*6
18
7/10
70.0
7/10
70.0
0/0
0.0
0/1
0.0
1
5
6
1
0
1
0
1
1
27
14
8
16
2/4
50.0
2/3
66.7
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
3
0
1
0
0
1
7
4
9
22
5/8
62.5
4/4
100.0
1/4
25.0
1/3
33.3
0
5
5
0
1
0
0
1
2
19
12
*10
21
4/7
57.1
4/7
57.1
0/0
0.0
4/4
100.0
1
2
3
3
0
2
1
0
3
27
12
11
9
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
3
3
0
1
0
0
1
1
-4
2
12
15
3/6
50.0
3/5
60.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
1
2
0
0
1
1
4
6
13
12
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
6
0
*15
19
2/7
28.6
2/7
28.6
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
5
6
4
1
1
0
0
0
20
4
21
15
1/2
50.0
1/1
100.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
11
2
*33
27
8/15
53.3
8/12
66.7
0/3
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
5
7
2
1
1
0
1
1
36
16
TEAM/Coach
1
2
3
0
0
TOTAL
41/72
56.9
40/62
64.5
1/10
10.0
5/8
62.5
11
31
42
18
8
8
1
6
12
88

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls

PHOTO GALLERY

ACCUMULATED STATS

36.7%

22/60
FG
M/A

56.9%

41/72

43.6%

17/39
FG2P
M/A

64.5%

40/62

23.8%

5/21
FG3P
M/A

10.0%

1/10

75.0%

3/4
FT
M/A

62.5%

5/8

28

7/21
RT
RO/RD

42

11/31

11

AS

18

16

TO

8

6

ST

8

1

BS

1

12

PF

6

52

Pts

88

PLAY BY PLAY

QUARTER 1Q 1
QUARTER 2Q 2
QUARTER 3Q 3
QUARTER 4Q 4

TSMOKI MINSK

vs

DYNAMO KURSK

14 V. Pantsiukh Def. Rebound
09:45
10 E. Prince 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
12 C. Alford 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
09:31
15 E. Lisina Def. Rebound

0-2

09:22
{3B22C662-97B3-4A0B-80EC-C074A6A256C5}hs_small.jpg
6 N. Vodopyanova 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE
22 K. Morris 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
09:05
6 N. Vodopyanova Def. Rebound
08:52
15 E. Lisina 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
Off. Rebound: 6 N. Vodopyanova

0-4

08:49
{3B22C662-97B3-4A0B-80EC-C074A6A256C5}hs_small.jpg
6 N. Vodopyanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
8 N. Yakovits 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
08:34
15 E. Lisina Def. Rebound
13 O. Vashkevich Def. Rebound
08:13
4 C. Dupree 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
14 V. Pantsiukh 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
07:58
15 E. Lisina Def. Rebound

0-6

07:44
{D311DA06-6B6F-4601-86CC-584C1DDF6C43}hs_small.jpg
33 S. Augustus 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
{0BDE27EE-26AC-4ABA-B9E2-6A65F844C2D0}hs_small.jpg
14 V. Pantsiukh 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 13 O. Vashkevich

2-6

07:27

2-8

07:08
{EFCCF44B-48CC-43B9-96C0-96AA7757D14B}hs_small.jpg
4 C. Dupree 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE
12 C. Alford 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
07:00
6 N. Vodopyanova Def. Rebound
22 K. Morris Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
06:33
4 C. Dupree Foul drawn
Substitution: 14 V. Pantsiukh out,
9 Z. Haradzetskaya in
06:33
13 O. Vashkevich Def. Rebound
06:33
33 S. Augustus 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
06:33
Substitution: 15 E. Lisina out,
9 J. Milovanovic in
8 N. Yakovits 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
06:19
9 J. Milovanovic Def. Rebound

2-10

06:19
{D311DA06-6B6F-4601-86CC-584C1DDF6C43}hs_small.jpg
33 S. Augustus 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE
Timeout
06:05
Substitution: 8 N. Yakovits out,
7 V. Ziuzkova in
06:05
13 O. Vashkevich 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
06:04
6 N. Vodopyanova Def. Rebound

2-12

05:40
{E4E08C68-0C7D-465C-8649-D3695F8B1155}hs_small.jpg
10 E. Prince 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE
12 C. Alford 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 22 K. Morris
05:21
{384F02B2-477A-43D8-ACD5-E8BB3CCB868E}hs_small.jpg
22 K. Morris 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE

4-12

05:18

4-14

05:00
{5E9751BF-E717-4E50-85A5-D46E85BAA666}hs_small.jpg
9 J. Milovanovic 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 10 E. Prince
13 O. Vashkevich 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
04:42
4 C. Dupree Def. Rebound
9 Z. Haradzetskaya Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)
04:39
4 C. Dupree Foul drawn
Substitution: 22 K. Morris out,
11 B. Stjepanovic in
04:39
04:39
Substitution: 10 E. Prince out,
12 S. Doron in
04:18
33 S. Augustus 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 4 C. Dupree
12 C. Alford Steal
04:16
4 C. Dupree Turnover (Bad Pass)
{FF91F8CB-C4A1-4CFF-AA3C-7E7556B3BEC9}hs_small.jpg
9 Z. Haradzetskaya 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 7 V. Ziuzkova

6-14

04:09
03:53
6 N. Vodopyanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 33 S. Augustus
9 Z. Haradzetskaya Def. Rebound
03:43
33 S. Augustus 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
9 Z. Haradzetskaya 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
03:29
33 S. Augustus Def. Rebound
03:16
6 N. Vodopyanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 4 C. Dupree

6-16

03:07
{EFCCF44B-48CC-43B9-96C0-96AA7757D14B}hs_small.jpg
4 C. Dupree 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
13 O. Vashkevich Turnover (Out of bounds)
03:01
Substitution: 9 Z. Haradzetskaya out,
14 V. Pantsiukh in
03:01
03:01
Substitution: 6 N. Vodopyanova out,
8 E. Volkova in
12 C. Alford Def. Rebound
02:49
4 C. Dupree 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
{0BDE27EE-26AC-4ABA-B9E2-6A65F844C2D0}hs_small.jpg
14 V. Pantsiukh 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 7 V. Ziuzkova

8-16

02:40

8-18

02:32
{D311DA06-6B6F-4601-86CC-584C1DDF6C43}hs_small.jpg
33 S. Augustus 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 12 S. Doron
{22593A56-F606-4ACE-BB9E-0923582A4417}hs_small.jpg
13 O. Vashkevich 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE

10-18

02:11
13 O. Vashkevich Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 1st)
01:50
12 S. Doron Foul drawn
01:50
Substitution: 4 C. Dupree out,
13 K. Alikina in
Substitution: 13 O. Vashkevich out,
22 K. Morris in
01:50
12 C. Alford Def. Rebound
01:35
12 S. Doron 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
22 K. Morris 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
01:19
9 J. Milovanovic Def. Rebound
01:10
33 S. Augustus 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 13 K. Alikina
01:00
12 S. Doron Turnover (Travelling)
11 B. Stjepanovic Foul drawn
00:42
33 S. Augustus Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
7 V. Ziuzkova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
00:31
33 S. Augustus Def. Rebound

10-21

00:18
{5E9751BF-E717-4E50-85A5-D46E85BAA666}hs_small.jpg
9 J. Milovanovic 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 33 S. Augustus
7 V. Ziuzkova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
00:05
33 S. Augustus Def. Rebound
00:00
33 S. Augustus 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
QUARTER 1Q 1
QUARTER 2Q 2
QUARTER 3Q 3
QUARTER 4Q 4

Advertisement

Sfantu Gheorghe, ROU
Adana, TUR
Miskolc, HUN
Saint-Sever, FRA
Vologda, RUS
Kursk, RUS
Moscow, RUS
Novosibirsk, RUS
Antakya, TUR
Minsk, BLR
Brussels, BEL
Ruzomberok, SVK
Saint-Servais, BEL
Rezé, FRA
Norrköping, SWE
Grodno, BLR
Pécs, HUN
Tarbes Cedex, FRA
Minsk, BLR
Wasserburg, GER
Villeneuve d'Ascq, FRA
Sprimont, BEL