Cancel
Group:  D | 25.10.2012, 18:30h
Group:  D | 25.10.2012, 18:30h
91-57
24 - 1521 - 1323 - 1323 - 16
24 - 1521 - 1323 - 1323 - 16
Venue: Novosibirsk (RUS) |
Spectators: 2000 |
Referees: Zafer Yilmaz (TUR), Tomasz Kudlicki (POL), Amit Balak (ISR)

Quotes Dynamo-GUVD vs. BBC Sint-Katelijne-Waver

25.10.2012

Nikolaj Tanasiejczuk, head coach Dynamo-GUVD
"
It was unusual  for us. Before that game we didn't play with this kind of teams - small and fast. The opponents were technically and psychologically prepared, it is hard to play with this team. I think when we'll go to Belgium it will not be an easy walk for us. This game has shown our weak sides, which we have to improve. From the other side we won, generally i'm satisfied with the result. I hope this year we will qualify for the playoffs."

Arvid Diels, Head coach BBC SINT-KATELIJNE-WAVER
"
First of all coming to Novosibirsk was not easy for us. Two days of travelling. We are a very young team, our goals are to play uptempo basketball, we always want to play like this.  Today we were not able to play this uptempo pressure for long. Dynamo has a much better level than two years ago. A very good team, they are doing a good job, for example Myasoedova played 24 mins scoring 24 points.  It was a tough night, I hope we will do a much better job in our home game." 

Box Score

DYNAMO - GUVD

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
6
0/2
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
*5
23
2/8
25.0
2/8
25.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
3
5
8
1
2
0
0
0
3
0
6
7
11
1/3
33.3
1/2
50.0
0/1
0.0
1/1
100.0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
3
9
13
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
3
3
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
2
*10
18
5/8
62.5
1/3
33.3
4/5
80.0
2/2
100.0
2
2
4
0
0
1
1
2
1
0
16
12
15
2/6
33.3
2/4
50.0
0/2
0.0
2/2
100.0
3
1
4
0
1
0
1
1
2
0
6
*13
21
3/7
42.9
2/5
40.0
1/2
50.0
2/2
100.0
1
1
2
3
3
1
0
2
1
0
9
14
14
3/5
60.0
2/3
66.7
1/2
50.0
1/1
100.0
1
2
3
1
0
0
2
1
1
0
8
15
15
2/5
40.0
2/5
40.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
6
2
8
1
3
0
1
3
1
0
4
22
19
2/4
50.0
1/3
33.3
1/1
100.0
6/6
100.0
1
2
3
7
2
2
0
2
4
0
11
*24
22
1/4
25.0
1/3
33.3
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
3
5
3
2
2
0
5
0
0
2
*33
24
11/17
64.7
10/16
62.5
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
1
8
9
0
1
1
2
2
2
0
24
TEAM/Coach
0
4
4
0
0
TOTAL
33/71
46.5
25/55
45.5
8/16
50.0
17/17
100.0
20
35
55
19
16
8
7
22
16
91

BBC SINT-KATELIJNE-WAVER

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
16
0/3
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
2
3
1
1
1
0
2
0
0
0
*6
25
3/8
37.5
3/7
42.9
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
2
4
2
2
0
0
3
1
0
6
7
20
2/6
33.3
1/2
50.0
1/4
25.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
1
0
1
0
2
2
0
5
*8
33
5/12
41.7
3/6
50.0
2/6
33.3
4/6
66.7
0
4
4
2
2
3
0
1
6
0
16
9
14
1/4
25.0
0/3
0.0
1/1
100.0
5/6
83.3
1
1
2
0
1
1
1
0
4
0
8
*10
25
2/8
25.0
0/2
0.0
2/6
33.3
0/0
0.0
1
0
1
3
2
1
0
3
2
0
6
*11
32
4/13
30.8
2/8
25.0
2/5
40.0
6/8
75.0
2
4
6
0
3
0
0
2
7
0
16
*12
25
0/4
0.0
0/4
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
0
1
3
0
1
0
3
0
0
0
13
6
0/2
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
14
5
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TEAM/Coach
0
3
3
0
0
TOTAL
17/60
28.3
9/34
26.5
8/26
30.8
15/20
75.0
8
18
26
12
11
8
2
16
22
57

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls

PHOTO GALLERY

ACCUMULATED STATS

46.5%

33/71
FG
M/A

28.3%

17/60

45.5%

25/55
FG2P
M/A

26.5%

9/34

50.0%

8/16
FG3P
M/A

30.8%

8/26

100.0%

17/17
FT
M/A

75.0%

15/20

55

20/35
RT
RO/RD

26

8/18

19

AS

12

16

TO

11

8

ST

8

7

BS

2

22

PF

16

91

Pts

57

PLAY BY PLAY

QUARTER 1Q 1
QUARTER 2Q 2
QUARTER 3Q 3
QUARTER 4Q 4

DYNAMO - GUVD

vs

BBC SINT-KATELIJNE-WAVER

{7CA12B1F-5C0A-499B-AEF7-5C25696A4205}hs_small.jpg
33 N. Myasoedova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 13 M. Khrustaleva

2-0

09:49

2-2

09:39
{39D8FE72-6D1F-4B1D-B179-1723D212E97F}hs_small.jpg
11 S. Leemans 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 6 I. Van den Vonder
33 N. Myasoedova Foul drawn
09:22
12 F. Mertens Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
13 M. Khrustaleva 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 13 M. Khrustaleva
09:18
13 M. Khrustaleva Turnover (Bad Pass)
09:12
8 H. Ben Abdelkader Steal
13 M. Khrustaleva Def. Rebound
08:57
6 I. Van den Vonder 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
{CDBD99CE-1EBF-42DD-96F2-6C645B78D5E1}hs_small.jpg
13 M. Khrustaleva 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE

4-2

08:40
33 N. Myasoedova Def. Rebound
08:24
8 H. Ben Abdelkader 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
13 M. Khrustaleva Turnover (Bad Pass)
08:14
12 F. Mertens Steal
10 A. Shilova Block
5 S. Spencer Def. Rebound
07:59
8 H. Ben Abdelkader 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
5 S. Spencer 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
07:51
11 S. Leemans Def. Rebound
07:31
11 S. Leemans Turnover (Ball Handling)
{7CA12B1F-5C0A-499B-AEF7-5C25696A4205}hs_small.jpg
33 N. Myasoedova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 24 O. Shabanova

6-2

07:27
07:27
6 I. Van den Vonder 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 6 I. Van den Vonder

6-4

07:27
{347F6E69-0F95-42C6-A34B-E0F6B8464724}hs_small.jpg
6 I. Van den Vonder 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 10 D. Van Dessel
5 S. Spencer Foul drawn
07:04
11 S. Leemans Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)
Substitution: 13 M. Khrustaleva out,
22 Y. Turner in
07:04
07:04
Substitution: 12 F. Mertens out,
13 K. Linskens in
5 S. Spencer 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
06:42
11 S. Leemans Def. Rebound
06:22
10 D. Van Dessel Turnover (Ball Handling)
06:22
Substitution: 10 D. Van Dessel out,
4 A. De Baets in
33 N. Myasoedova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 24 O. Shabanova
06:11
24 O. Shabanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 5 S. Spencer
06:06
24 O. Shabanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 24 O. Shabanova
05:42
22 Y. Turner Foul drawn
05:34
4 A. De Baets Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 1st)
female_small.jpg
22 Y. Turner Free throw MADE(1/2)

7-4

05:34
female_small.jpg
22 Y. Turner Free throw MADE(2/2)

8-4

05:34

8-7

05:23
{39D8FE72-6D1F-4B1D-B179-1723D212E97F}hs_small.jpg
11 S. Leemans 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 8 H. Ben Abdelkader
{7CA12B1F-5C0A-499B-AEF7-5C25696A4205}hs_small.jpg
33 N. Myasoedova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 5 S. Spencer

10-7

05:12
22 Y. Turner Def. Rebound
04:58
13 K. Linskens 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
33 N. Myasoedova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 33 N. Myasoedova
04:46
{7CA12B1F-5C0A-499B-AEF7-5C25696A4205}hs_small.jpg
33 N. Myasoedova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE

12-7

04:42
33 N. Myasoedova Steal
04:31
6 I. Van den Vonder Turnover (Bad Pass)
24 O. Shabanova Def. Rebound
04:17
8 H. Ben Abdelkader 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
{65514367-65AD-4735-8836-4AFCFD82B17A}hs_small.jpg
10 A. Shilova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 22 Y. Turner

15-7

04:08
Timeout
04:04
Substitution: 24 O. Shabanova out,
13 M. Khrustaleva in
04:04
Substitution: 33 N. Myasoedova out,
15 L. Paskalenko in
04:04
04:04
Substitution: 6 I. Van den Vonder out,
7 A. Nauwelaers in
04:04
Substitution: 13 K. Linskens out,
12 F. Mertens in
15 L. Paskalenko Block
5 S. Spencer Def. Rebound
03:45
12 F. Mertens 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
22 Y. Turner 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 10 A. Shilova
03:33
{65514367-65AD-4735-8836-4AFCFD82B17A}hs_small.jpg
10 A. Shilova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE

17-7

03:29
03:25
11 S. Leemans 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 11 S. Leemans

17-10

03:15
{4BB8B89E-8466-4F79-9E8B-25FD351991E0}hs_small.jpg
8 H. Ben Abdelkader 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 4 A. De Baets
{4C049E13-F16A-48FC-8DCD-6CE0B5EB10ED}hs_small.jpg
5 S. Spencer 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 13 M. Khrustaleva

19-10

02:56

19-13

02:33
{39D8FE72-6D1F-4B1D-B179-1723D212E97F}hs_small.jpg
11 S. Leemans 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 12 F. Mertens
15 L. Paskalenko 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 22 Y. Turner
02:19
15 L. Paskalenko Offensive Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
15 L. Paskalenko Turnover (Offensive foul)
02:07
7 A. Nauwelaers Foul drawn
Substitution: 22 Y. Turner out,
12 K. Kolosovskaia in
02:07
02:07
Substitution: 4 A. De Baets out,
10 D. Van Dessel in
Substitution: 5 S. Spencer out,
33 N. Myasoedova in
02:07
02:07
Substitution: 11 S. Leemans out,
9 J. Goyvaerts in
Def. Rebound
01:55
7 A. Nauwelaers 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
12 K. Kolosovskaia 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
01:41
Def. Rebound
33 N. Myasoedova Def. Rebound
01:22
12 F. Mertens 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
33 N. Myasoedova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 15 L. Paskalenko
01:09
13 M. Khrustaleva 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
01:02
8 H. Ben Abdelkader Def. Rebound
33 N. Myasoedova Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)
00:56
8 H. Ben Abdelkader Foul drawn
00:56
Substitution: 12 F. Mertens out,
6 I. Van den Vonder in

19-14

00:56
{4BB8B89E-8466-4F79-9E8B-25FD351991E0}hs_small.jpg
8 H. Ben Abdelkader Free throw MADE(1/2)

19-15

00:56
{4BB8B89E-8466-4F79-9E8B-25FD351991E0}hs_small.jpg
8 H. Ben Abdelkader Free throw MADE(2/2)
00:56
Substitution: 8 H. Ben Abdelkader out,
11 S. Leemans in
33 N. Myasoedova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 15 L. Paskalenko
00:33
15 L. Paskalenko Foul drawn
00:28
10 D. Van Dessel Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 1st)
10 A. Shilova Foul drawn
00:21
11 S. Leemans Personal Foul (Team 5th, Player 2nd)
00:21
Substitution: 11 S. Leemans out,
8 H. Ben Abdelkader in
{65514367-65AD-4735-8836-4AFCFD82B17A}hs_small.jpg
10 A. Shilova Free throw MADE(1/2)

20-15

00:21
{65514367-65AD-4735-8836-4AFCFD82B17A}hs_small.jpg
10 A. Shilova Free throw MADE(2/2)

21-15

00:21
00:21
Substitution: 9 J. Goyvaerts out,
11 S. Leemans in
12 K. Kolosovskaia Block
00:09
10 D. Van Dessel 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
Off. Rebound: 10 D. Van Dessel
{65514367-65AD-4735-8836-4AFCFD82B17A}hs_small.jpg
10 A. Shilova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 13 M. Khrustaleva

24-15

00:01
QUARTER 1Q 1
QUARTER 2Q 2
QUARTER 3Q 3
QUARTER 4Q 4

Advertisement

Adana, TUR
Antakya, TUR
Saint-Sever, FRA
Sint-Katelyne-Waver, BEL
Saint-Servais, BEL
Lattes, FRA
Vologda, RUS
Ruse, BUL
Novosibirsk, RUS
Kursk, RUS
Moscow, RUS
Ramla, ISR
Saint-Amand-Les-Eaux, FRA
Minsk, BLR
Kayseri, TUR
Brussels, BEL
Ruzomberok, SVK
Mersin, TUR
Rezé, FRA
Grodno, BLR
Belgrade, SRB
Satu Mare, ROU
Gentofte, DEN
Tarbes Cedex, FRA
Ankara, TUR
Södertälje, SWE
Wasserburg, GER
Vilnius, LTU
Prague, CZE