UMMC Ekaterinburg92-53

26-13, 24-14, 18-16, 24-10

TTT Riga

 

Date: 20.01.2010, 19:00hGroup:  AVenue:   Ekaterinburg (RUS) Spectators: 5000
Referees:  Grzegorz Ziemblicki (POL), Andres Tobi (EST), Aytug Ekti (TUR)
TEAM LEADERS
UMMC Ekaterinburg TTT Riga
Svetlana Abrosimova (21)PtsLisa Willis (13)
3 players tied with 6RebAija Brumermane (5)
Agnieszka Bibrzycka (6)ASKristine Karklina (4)
Céline Dumerc (3)STLisa Willis (5)
Maria Stepanova (3)BSAija Brumermane (1)

GAME REPORT

20.01.2010
UMMC Sign Off Qualifying Round Play With Rout Of Riga

UMMC Ekaterinburg made sure they will go into the EuroLeague Women Eighth-Final Play-offs as the Group A winners after throttling TTT Riga on Wednesday afternoon in Russia.

Gundars Vetra's team improved to 9-1 on the season with a 92-53 triumph.

Sandrine Gruda poured in 18 points, doing most of her damage when Ekaterinburg took control.

The Russians led for the entire game and had all but sealed victory by half-time when they had a 50-27 advantage.

Gruda had 13 of her points by the break.

TTT Riga went into the contest with two wins and seven defeats and only trailed 8-7 after a jump shot by Spain international Cindy Lima.

Ekaterinburg replied by scoring 11 unanswered points with France international Gruda pouring in seven.

Vetra's team landed some more blows when they stretched a 19-11 advantage to 28-13.

The Latvian club continued to fight and closed the gap to 28-22 after Latvia national team playmaker Kristine Karklina made a jumper with 7:33 to go in the second quarter.

Another 12-0 run triggered by Elena Volkova's three-pointer extended Ekaterinburg's lead to 42-24 and they pulled away for a decisive victory.

Svetlana Abrosimova finished with a game-high 21 points for UMMC.

A member of the all-tournament team at last year's EuroBasket Women for silver-medal winning Russia, Abrosimova scored 16 of her points after half-time.

Candace Parker had 14 points in for UMMC.

COACH QUOTES

20.01.2010
Quotes UMMC Ekaterinburg vs. TTT Riga

Candace Parker, UMMC Ekaterinberg:

''It was very important for us to start the game properly, and the starting five worked effectively, and headily put the team into the game. The rest of the game went on according to the plan.''

Aigars Nerips, TTT Riga Coach:

''UMMC is a team of high class, they played very quick basketball, made full-fledged substitutions, there were no failures in their game. They were dictating pace, while not all of our players played their best''

Gundars Vetra, UMMC Coach:

''I'd like to congratulate the team and the fans on our qualifying into the Eighth-Final and  to thank our players for their good job. The group was strong enough with such teams like ''Ros Casares'' and ''Galatasaray''. Step by step we were improving our skills and the team work, and today we have demonstrated high motivation and good team chemistry. We needed a good game after the hard one against Kursk (in the Russian league), and we succeeded.''

Top performers

UMMC Ekaterinburg TTT Riga

Sandrine Gruda

 

Lisa Willis

18Pts13
6Reb4
1AS2
1ST5
1BS0

Accumulated statistics

UMMC Ekaterinburg TTT Riga
35/57FG M/A21/67
26/36 (72.2%) FG2P M/A16/48 (33.3%)
9/21 (42.9%) FG3P M/A5/19 (26.3%)
13/15 (86.7%) FT M/A6/8 (75.0%)
40 (8-32) Reb (O-D) 21 (7-14)
18AS11
17TO13
9ST14
8BS1
11PF16
92Pts53

PHOTO GALLERY

UMMC EKATERINBURG
NameMinFG2P FG3P FGFTRebASTOSTBSPF+/-Pts
M/A%M/A%M/A%M/A%ODTotCD
*7Gruda, S. 207/7100.07/7100.00/00.04/4100.01561211132018
8Volkova, E. 191/333.30/00.01/333.30/00.011223102073
9Dumerc, C. 250/30.00/10.00/20.02/2100.0101423012222
10Vidmer, T. 61/250.01/250.00/00.00/00.011200000032
*11Stepanova, M. 140/30.00/30.00/00.00/00.0066010310120
*12Bibrzycka, A. 275/1050.04/580.01/520.00/00.00446211112011
13Parker, C. 226/966.76/966.70/00.02/2100.00661002241914
21Wauters, A. 183/3100.02/2100.01/1100.05/683.31451000042412
*23Pondexter, C. 224/580.03/3100.01/250.00/00.0011222110329
*25Abrosimova, S. 278/1266.73/475.05/862.50/10.03251510223621
TEAM/COACH02200
TOTAL35/ 5761.426/ 3672.29/ 2142.913/1586.783240181798111692
TTT RIGA
NameMinFG2P FG3P FGFTRebASTOSTBSPF+/-Pts
M/A%M/A%M/A%M/A%ODTotCD
4Eibele, A. 270/40.00/00.00/40.00/00.0123221030-330
5Dreimane, S. 30/10.00/00.00/10.00/00.0000000010-30
*6Lima, C. 204/944.44/944.40/00.01/250.0123004041-309
7Pagrode, L. DNP
8Surkusa, L. 10/00.00/00.00/00.00/00.000000000000
*9Karklina, K. 313/1030.03/1030.00/00.00/00.0112460000-256
*10Weaver, L. 323/1323.11/911.12/450.03/475.0011112012-3111
11Veinberga, I. 72/450.00/00.02/450.00/00.0000001000-146
12Krumberga, D. 140/60.00/40.00/20.00/00.0000100010-60
*14Willis, L. 315/1050.04/666.71/425.02/2100.0044235026-2513
*15Brumermane, A. 334/1040.04/1040.00/00.00/00.0235111142-288
TEAM/COACH21300
TOTAL21/ 6731.316/ 4833.35/ 1926.36/875.0714211113141161153
Legend
MinMinutes playedTotTotal reboundsBSBlocked shots
M/AMade/AttemptsASAssistsPtsPoints
%Shooting percentagePFPersonal fouls*Starters
OOffensive reboundsTOTurnoversDNPDid Not Play
DDefensive reboundsSTStealsFGField Goals
+/-Team's net points while on courtCCommitted foulsDDrawn fouls

GALLERY

TOP PERFORMERS

UMMC Ekaterinburg TTT Riga

Sandrine Gruda

 

Lisa Willis

18Pts13
6Reb4
1AS2
1ST5
1BS0
20Min31

TEAM STATS

UMMC Ekaterinburg TTT Riga
35/57FG M/A21/67
26/36 (72.2%) FG2P M/A16/48 (33.3%)
9/21 (42.9%) FG3P M/A5/19 (26.3%)
13/15 (86.7%) FT M/A6/8 (75.0%)
40 (8-32) Reb (O-D) 21 (7-14)
18AS11
17TO13
9ST14
8BS1
11PF16
92Pts53

PLAY BY PLAY

TimeUMMC EKATERINBURGScoreTTT RIGA
09:4425 S. Abrosimova Steal   10 L. Weaver Turnover (Bad Pass)
09:3812 A. Bibrzycka 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 2 - 0 
09:2112 A. Bibrzycka Def. Rebound   10 L. Weaver 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
09:027 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE 4 - 0 
08:5523 C. Pondexter Block   9 K. Karklina 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
Off. Rebound: 9 K. Karklina
08:5023 C. Pondexter Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)   6 C. Lima Foul drawn
08:51   6 C. Lima Free throw missed(1/2)
08:51 4 - 1 6 C. Lima Free throw MADE(2/2)
08:3612 A. Bibrzycka 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 7 S. Gruda 
  
08:337 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 6 - 1 
08:237 S. Gruda Def. Rebound   15 A. Brumermane 2PtsFG (Tip-in) missed
08:1525 S. Abrosimova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 12 A. Bibrzycka 
8 - 1 
07:50 8 - 3 6 C. Lima 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE
07:3325 S. Abrosimova Turnover (Bad Pass)   6 C. Lima Steal
07:30 8 - 5 6 C. Lima 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE
07:0711 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   6 C. Lima Def. Rebound
06:59   10 L. Weaver 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 6 C. Lima
06:4711 M. Stepanova Block
Def. Rebound 
  15 A. Brumermane 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
06:3523 C. Pondexter Turnover (Bad Pass)   
06:34   Substitution: 9 K. Karklina out,
4 A. Eibele in
06:19 8 - 7 6 C. Lima 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 15 A. Brumermane
05:5723 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 10 - 7 
05:3011 M. Stepanova Def. Rebound   10 L. Weaver 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
05:187 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE 12 - 7 
05:0912 A. Bibrzycka Def. Rebound   14 L. Willis 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
04:5912 A. Bibrzycka 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE 14 - 7 
04:3611 M. Stepanova Def. Rebound   14 L. Willis 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
04:207 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 12 A. Bibrzycka 
16 - 7 
04:17Timeout   
04:17   Substitution: 14 L. Willis out,
9 K. Karklina in
03:59   15 A. Brumermane 2PtsFG (Tip-in) missed
Off. Rebound:
03:477 S. Gruda Def. Rebound   4 A. Eibele 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
03:277 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE 18 - 7 
03:247 S. Gruda Foul drawn   6 C. Lima Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
03:247 S. Gruda Free throw MADE(1/1) 19 - 7 
03:24   Substitution: 6 C. Lima out,
14 L. Willis in
03:19 19 - 9 14 L. Willis 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 9 K. Karklina
03:0211 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Tip-in) missed   4 A. Eibele Def. Rebound
02:49Substitution: 11 M. Stepanova out,
13 C. Parker in 
  
02:4212 A. Bibrzycka Block   9 K. Karklina 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
02:4112 A. Bibrzycka Steal   9 K. Karklina Turnover (Bad Pass)
02:2023 C. Pondexter 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 25 S. Abrosimova 
  
02:0812 A. Bibrzycka Foul drawn   4 A. Eibele Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)
01:5525 S. Abrosimova Turnover (Bad Pass)   15 A. Brumermane Steal
01:34   Substitution: 15 A. Brumermane out,
6 C. Lima in
01:3425 S. Abrosimova Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)   10 L. Weaver Foul drawn
01:34 19 - 10 10 L. Weaver Free throw MADE(1/2)
01:34 19 - 11 10 L. Weaver Free throw MADE(2/2)
01:34Substitution: 25 S. Abrosimova out,
9 C. Dumerc in 
  
01:34   Substitution: 10 L. Weaver out,
12 D. Krumberga in
01:2323 C. Pondexter Turnover (Bad Pass)   6 C. Lima Steal
01:177 S. Gruda Block   12 D. Krumberga 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
01:127 S. Gruda Def. Rebound   4 A. Eibele 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
01:0412 A. Bibrzycka 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE 21 - 11 
00:4923 C. Pondexter Def. Rebound   12 D. Krumberga 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
00:399 C. Dumerc Foul drawn   4 A. Eibele Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 2nd)
00:34Substitution: 7 S. Gruda out,
21 A. Wauters in 
  
00:2823 C. Pondexter 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 12 A. Bibrzycka 
24 - 11 
00:08 24 - 13 14 L. Willis 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
00:019 C. Dumerc Foul drawn   6 C. Lima Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 2nd)
00:019 C. Dumerc Free throw MADE(1/2) 25 - 13 
00:019 C. Dumerc Free throw MADE(2/2) 26 - 13 
TimeUMMC EKATERINBURGScoreTTT RIGA
09:4613 C. Parker 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   14 L. Willis Def. Rebound
09:279 C. Dumerc Steal   9 K. Karklina Turnover (Ball Handling)
09:2413 C. Parker 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 12 A. Bibrzycka 
28 - 13 
09:01 28 - 15 15 A. Brumermane 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 10 L. Weaver
08:428 E. Volkova Turnover (Bad Pass)   14 L. Willis Steal
08:28 28 - 18 10 L. Weaver 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
08:0212 A. Bibrzycka Turnover (Bad Pass)   14 L. Willis Steal
07:59 28 - 20 9 K. Karklina 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
07:56Timeout   
07:399 C. Dumerc 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   9 K. Karklina Def. Rebound
07:33 28 - 22 9 K. Karklina 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
07:0913 C. Parker 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 9 C. Dumerc 
30 - 22 
06:57   10 L. Weaver 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 15 A. Brumermane
06:53Substitution: 12 A. Bibrzycka out,
23 C. Pondexter in 
  
06:41 30 - 24 15 A. Brumermane 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 14 L. Willis
06:218 E. Volkova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 21 A. Wauters 
33 - 24 
06:088 E. Volkova Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)   14 L. Willis Foul drawn
06:06   Substitution: 15 A. Brumermane out,
6 C. Lima in
06:06   Substitution: 12 D. Krumberga out,
4 A. Eibele in
06:06Substitution: 8 E. Volkova out,
25 S. Abrosimova in 
  
05:5021 A. Wauters Def. Rebound   14 L. Willis 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
05:3913 C. Parker Foul drawn   14 L. Willis Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
05:3913 C. Parker Free throw MADE(1/2) 34 - 24 
05:3913 C. Parker Free throw MADE(2/2) 35 - 24 
05:2513 C. Parker Block
13 C. Parker Def. Rebound 
  6 C. Lima 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
05:2213 C. Parker Foul drawn   6 C. Lima Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 3rd)
05:22   Substitution: 10 L. Weaver out,
15 A. Brumermane in
04:5921 A. Wauters Foul drawn   6 C. Lima Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 4th)
04:5921 A. Wauters Free throw MADE(1/2) 36 - 24 
04:5921 A. Wauters Free throw MADE(2/2) 37 - 24 
04:3625 S. Abrosimova Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 2nd)   14 L. Willis Foul drawn
04:2923 C. Pondexter Steal   9 K. Karklina Turnover (Bad Pass)
04:219 C. Dumerc Turnover (Bad Pass)   6 C. Lima Steal
04:18Timeout   
04:18   4 A. Eibele Turnover (Travelling)
04:18   Substitution: 6 C. Lima out,
10 L. Weaver in
04:0323 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 39 - 24 
03:4421 A. Wauters Def. Rebound   9 K. Karklina 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
03:3621 A. Wauters 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 13 C. Parker 
42 - 24 
03:21 42 - 27 14 L. Willis 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 4 A. Eibele
02:5925 S. Abrosimova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 9 C. Dumerc 
  
02:5113 C. Parker 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)   15 A. Brumermane Block
15 A. Brumermane Def. Rebound
02:46Substitution: 13 C. Parker out,
7 S. Gruda in 
  
02:46   Substitution: 9 K. Karklina out,
11 I. Veinberga in
02:46Timeout   
02:3823 C. Pondexter Steal   14 L. Willis Turnover (Ball Handling)
02:3225 S. Abrosimova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 7 S. Gruda 
45 - 27 
02:1425 S. Abrosimova Def. Rebound   10 L. Weaver 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
02:0525 S. Abrosimova Turnover (Bad Pass)   10 L. Weaver Steal
01:589 C. Dumerc Steal   14 L. Willis Turnover (Bad Pass)
01:4321 A. Wauters Foul drawn   15 A. Brumermane Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 1st)
01:42Substitution: 9 C. Dumerc out,
12 A. Bibrzycka in 
  
01:42   Substitution: 14 L. Willis out,
9 K. Karklina in
01:357 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 12 A. Bibrzycka 
47 - 27 
01:1312 A. Bibrzycka Def. Rebound   11 I. Veinberga 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
00:5521 A. Wauters 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE 49 - 27 
00:3925 S. Abrosimova Def. Rebound   10 L. Weaver 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
00:1825 S. Abrosimova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 21 A. Wauters 
  
00:1521 A. Wauters Foul drawn   15 A. Brumermane Personal Foul (Team 5th, Player 2nd)
00:1521 A. Wauters Free throw missed(1/2)   
00:1521 A. Wauters Free throw MADE(2/2) 50 - 27 
00:12   Substitution: 10 L. Weaver out,
8 L. Surkusa in
00:12   Substitution: 15 A. Brumermane out,
12 D. Krumberga in
00:03   9 K. Karklina 2PtsFG (Tip-in) missed
TimeUMMC EKATERINBURGScoreTTT RIGA
09:517 S. Gruda Def. Rebound   9 K. Karklina 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
09:347 S. Gruda Foul drawn   14 L. Willis Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 2nd)
09:347 S. Gruda Free throw MADE(1/2) 51 - 27 
09:347 S. Gruda Free throw MADE(2/2) 52 - 27 
09:18 52 - 29 15 A. Brumermane 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 9 K. Karklina
08:5923 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 54 - 29 
08:407 S. Gruda Def. Rebound   10 L. Weaver 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
08:367 S. Gruda Turnover (Bad Pass)   14 L. Willis Steal
08:28 54 - 31 14 L. Willis 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
08:1011 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   10 L. Weaver Def. Rebound
07:5611 M. Stepanova Def. Rebound   9 K. Karklina 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
07:487 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 23 C. Pondexter 
56 - 31 
07:447 S. Gruda Foul drawn   10 L. Weaver Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)
07:447 S. Gruda Free throw MADE(1/1) 57 - 31 
07:3511 M. Stepanova Def. Rebound   12 D. Krumberga 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
07:1512 A. Bibrzycka 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 23 C. Pondexter 
60 - 31 
06:48 60 - 33 15 A. Brumermane 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 14 L. Willis
06:3011 M. Stepanova Turnover (Out of bounds)   
06:30   Substitution: 12 D. Krumberga out,
4 A. Eibele in
06:1511 M. Stepanova Block   15 A. Brumermane 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
Off. Rebound: 15 A. Brumermane
06:0811 M. Stepanova Def. Rebound   9 K. Karklina 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
05:5212 A. Bibrzycka Turnover (Ball Handling)   14 L. Willis Steal
05:308 E. Volkova Def. Rebound   14 L. Willis 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
05:098 E. Volkova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed    Def. Rebound
05:08   Substitution: 10 L. Weaver out,
6 C. Lima in
04:4811 M. Stepanova Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)   15 A. Brumermane Foul drawn
04:447 S. Gruda Steal   4 A. Eibele Turnover (Bad Pass)
04:427 S. Gruda Turnover (Ball Handling)   14 L. Willis Steal
04:40   Substitution: 15 A. Brumermane out,
10 L. Weaver in
04:40Substitution: 23 C. Pondexter out,
9 C. Dumerc in 
  
04:407 S. Gruda Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)   14 L. Willis Foul drawn
04:40 60 - 34 14 L. Willis Free throw MADE(1/2)
04:40 60 - 35 14 L. Willis Free throw MADE(2/2)
04:188 E. Volkova Offensive Foul (Team 3rd, Player 2nd)
8 E. Volkova Turnover (Offensive foul) 
  14 L. Willis Foul drawn
04:05   10 L. Weaver 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 4 A. Eibele
03:5711 M. Stepanova Block
11 M. Stepanova Def. Rebound 
  6 C. Lima 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
03:4412 A. Bibrzycka 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 8 E. Volkova 
  
03:348 E. Volkova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   14 L. Willis Def. Rebound
03:3112 A. Bibrzycka Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 1st)   14 L. Willis Foul drawn
03:28Substitution: 11 M. Stepanova out,
10 T. Vidmer in 
  
03:28   Substitution: 9 K. Karklina out,
12 D. Krumberga in
03:16 60 - 37 14 L. Willis 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE
02:5512 A. Bibrzycka 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   14 L. Willis Def. Rebound
02:5012 A. Bibrzycka Def. Rebound   12 D. Krumberga 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
02:2510 T. Vidmer 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 62 - 37 
02:14   Substitution: 6 C. Lima out,
15 A. Brumermane in
02:14Substitution: 7 S. Gruda out,
13 C. Parker in 
  
02:14Substitution: 12 A. Bibrzycka out,
25 S. Abrosimova in 
  
02:14   Substitution: 14 L. Willis out,
9 K. Karklina in
02:0513 C. Parker Personal Foul (Team 5th, Player 1st)   10 L. Weaver Foul drawn
02:05   10 L. Weaver Free throw missed(1/2)
02:05 62 - 38 10 L. Weaver Free throw MADE(2/2)
01:4413 C. Parker 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE 64 - 38 
01:34 64 - 41 10 L. Weaver 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 9 K. Karklina
01:059 C. Dumerc 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   4 A. Eibele Def. Rebound
00:548 E. Volkova Steal   9 K. Karklina Turnover (Bad Pass)
00:4825 S. Abrosimova 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE 66 - 41 
00:48   Substitution: 12 D. Krumberga out,
5 S. Dreimane in
00:4825 S. Abrosimova Foul drawn   4 A. Eibele Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 3rd)
00:4825 S. Abrosimova Free throw missed(1/1)
Off. Rebound: 25 S. Abrosimova 
  
00:4625 S. Abrosimova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 68 - 41 
00:26 68 - 43 9 K. Karklina 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE
00:0725 S. Abrosimova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   15 A. Brumermane Def. Rebound
00:009 C. Dumerc Steal   9 K. Karklina Turnover (Bad Pass)
TimeUMMC EKATERINBURGScoreTTT RIGA
09:5825 S. Abrosimova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 12 A. Bibrzycka 
71 - 43 
09:44   15 A. Brumermane Turnover (Bad Pass)
09:2312 A. Bibrzycka 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   15 A. Brumermane Def. Rebound
09:08   5 S. Dreimane 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound:
08:5710 T. Vidmer Def. Rebound   15 A. Brumermane 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
08:389 C. Dumerc 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   6 C. Lima Def. Rebound
08:26   14 L. Willis 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
08:249 C. Dumerc Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)   14 L. Willis Foul drawn
08:1213 C. Parker Def. Rebound   6 C. Lima 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
07:5910 T. Vidmer 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 10 T. Vidmer 
  
07:4013 C. Parker 2PtsFG (Tip-in) missed
Off. Rebound: 25 S. Abrosimova 
  
07:3925 S. Abrosimova Foul drawn   5 S. Dreimane Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
07:34Substitution: 10 T. Vidmer out,
21 A. Wauters in 
  
07:34   Substitution: 5 S. Dreimane out,
10 L. Weaver in
07:3112 A. Bibrzycka 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   14 L. Willis Def. Rebound
07:23 71 - 45 6 C. Lima 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 4 A. Eibele
07:0521 A. Wauters 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 25 S. Abrosimova 
73 - 45 
06:59   14 L. Willis Turnover (Ball Handling)
06:58Timeout   
06:3712 A. Bibrzycka 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 75 - 45 
06:1421 A. Wauters Def. Rebound   4 A. Eibele 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
05:5925 S. Abrosimova Turnover (Bad Pass)   6 C. Lima Steal
05:53   Substitution: 4 A. Eibele out,
9 K. Karklina in
05:4613 C. Parker Def. Rebound   6 C. Lima 2PtsFG (Tip-in) missed
05:22Substitution: 12 A. Bibrzycka out,
8 E. Volkova in 
  
05:2221 A. Wauters Foul drawn   15 A. Brumermane Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 3rd)
05:2221 A. Wauters Free throw MADE(1/2) 76 - 45 
05:2221 A. Wauters Free throw MADE(2/2) 77 - 45 
05:0213 C. Parker Block
13 C. Parker Def. Rebound 
  15 A. Brumermane 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
04:4325 S. Abrosimova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 9 C. Dumerc 
80 - 45 
04:26 80 - 47 10 L. Weaver 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
04:0613 C. Parker Foul drawn   15 A. Brumermane Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 4th)
04:06   Substitution: 14 L. Willis out,
4 A. Eibele in
04:06   Substitution: 15 A. Brumermane out,
11 I. Veinberga in
04:049 C. Dumerc Turnover (Bad Pass)   10 L. Weaver Steal
03:5821 A. Wauters Def. Rebound   10 L. Weaver 2PtsFG (Tip-in) missed
03:458 E. Volkova Turnover (Bad Pass)   4 A. Eibele Steal
03:3313 C. Parker Def. Rebound   10 L. Weaver 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
03:2813 C. Parker 2PtsFG (Tip-in) MADE 82 - 47 
03:10   4 A. Eibele 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
02:5525 S. Abrosimova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 9 C. Dumerc 
85 - 47 
02:4213 C. Parker Def. Rebound   6 C. Lima 2PtsFG (Tip-in) missed
02:3325 S. Abrosimova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 8 E. Volkova 
88 - 47 
02:31Timeout   
02:31   Substitution: 10 L. Weaver out,
15 A. Brumermane in
02:27 88 - 50 11 I. Veinberga 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 9 K. Karklina
02:27   Substitution: 6 C. Lima out,
12 D. Krumberga in
02:2113 C. Parker Foul drawn   12 D. Krumberga Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 1st)
01:4913 C. Parker 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 8 E. Volkova 
90 - 50 
01:30 Def. Rebound   11 I. Veinberga 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
01:1325 S. Abrosimova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   
01:1113 C. Parker Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 2nd)   15 A. Brumermane Foul drawn
00:51 90 - 53 11 I. Veinberga 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 12 D. Krumberga
00:3525 S. Abrosimova Turnover (Bad Pass)   11 I. Veinberga Steal
00:30   12 D. Krumberga 2PtsFG (Tip-in) missed
00:30Timeout   
00:29   9 K. Karklina Turnover (5 secs)
00:1713 C. Parker 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 9 C. Dumerc 
92 - 53 
00:00   12 D. Krumberga 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed

Accumulated statistics

UMMC Ekaterinburg TTT Riga
35/57FG M/A21/67
26/36 (72.2%) FG2P M/A16/48 (33.3%)
9/21 (42.9%) FG3P M/A5/19 (26.3%)
13/15 (86.7%) FT M/A6/8 (75.0%)
40 (8-32) Reb (O-D) 21 (7-14)
18AS11
17TO13
9ST14
8BS1
11PF16
92Pts53

top performers

UMMC Ekaterinburg TTT Riga

Sandrine Gruda

 

Lisa Willis

18Pts13
6Reb4
1AS2
1ST5
1BS0
20Min31
UMMC Ekaterinburg TTT Riga 2-0
TTT Riga - UMMC Ekaterinburg 53-74
25.11.2009, Riga (LAT)
UMMC Ekaterinburg - TTT Riga 92-53
20.01.2010, Ekaterinburg (RUS)