Cancel
Group:  B | 29.09.1999, 20:30h
Group:  B | 29.09.1999, 20:30h
53-70
26 - 4127 - 29
26 - 4127 - 29
Venue: Valenciennes (FRA) |
Spectators: 1520 |
Referees: Jan Herweijer (NED), Boris Schmidt (GER)

Box Score

USV OLYMPIC

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
5
22
1/5
20.0
0/4
0.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
1
3
0
0
0
3
6
31
1/7
14.3
0/4
0.0
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
4
0
1
0
4
3
9
24
2/6
33.3
2/5
40.0
0/1
0.0
5/6
83.3
0
1
1
1
2
3
0
3
9
10
16
2/5
40.0
2/4
50.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
2
4
0
1
0
0
1
4
11
2
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
12
27
5/6
83.3
5/6
83.3
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
3
4
1
2
0
0
5
11
13
26
2/4
50.0
0/0
0.0
2/4
50.0
0/0
0.0
0
3
3
1
1
0
0
0
6
14
25
3/9
33.3
3/9
33.3
0/0
0.0
3/4
75.0
0
1
1
2
1
1
0
2
9
15
27
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
3/3
100.0
0
3
3
0
6
3
0
1
5
TOTAL
18/46
39.1
13/35
37.1
5/11
45.5
12/15
80.0
4
16
20
10
16
8
0
16
53

GAMBRINUS

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
2
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
19
6/10
60.0
6/10
60.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
0
0
3
0
2
12
6
28
2/7
28.6
2/6
33.3
0/1
0.0
3/4
75.0
0
1
1
3
3
2
0
2
7
7
32
6/8
75.0
6/8
75.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
2
5
7
0
5
1
0
2
14
8
35
5/9
55.6
2/5
40.0
3/4
75.0
0/0
0.0
1
5
6
5
2
1
0
0
13
9
28
4/5
80.0
4/5
80.0
0/0
0.0
2/5
40.0
2
7
9
2
2
0
0
3
10
10
28
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
5/6
83.3
0
4
4
3
2
3
0
3
5
12
15
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
2
2
13
2
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
14
11
2/4
50.0
2/4
50.0
0/0
0.0
3/3
100.0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
7
TOTAL
25/47
53.2
22/42
52.4
3/5
60.0
17/22
77.3
6
25
31
13
16
10
0
14
70

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Vigo, ESP
Bourges, FRA
Schio, ITA
Istanbul, TUR
Brno, CZE
Wuppertal, GER
Sopron, HUN
Ramat-Hasharon, ISR
Gdynia, POL
Pécs, HUN
Ruzomberok, SVK
Valenciennes Cedex, FRA
Moscow, RUS
Ljubljana, SLO