Cancel
Group:  D | 17.11.2006, 19:00h
Group:  D | 17.11.2006, 19:00h
96-97
32 - 2922 - 2221 - 2221 - 24
32 - 2922 - 2221 - 2221 - 24
Venue: Keflavik (ISL) |
Spectators: 820 |

Box Score

KEFLAVIK

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
12
0/4
0.0
0/4
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
4
0
*5
21
2/6
33.3
1/4
25.0
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
1
3
4
4
2
0
0
4
6
6
1
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
15
5/5
100.0
5/5
100.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
3
1
4
1
2
1
2
3
10
8
19
1/2
50.0
1/1
100.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
0
2
5
6
3
0
2
2
*10
25
6/14
42.9
0/1
0.0
6/13
46.2
5/5
100.0
0
0
0
3
1
2
0
4
23
*12
36
7/9
77.8
7/9
77.8
0/0
0.0
2/3
66.7
3
5
8
2
3
0
1
3
16
*13
32
6/14
42.9
5/13
38.5
1/1
100.0
12/15
80.0
2
6
8
0
2
0
0
4
25
*14
29
6/10
60.0
6/8
75.0
0/2
0.0
2/3
66.7
3
2
5
0
2
0
1
4
14
15
9
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
1
1
0
1
1
0
TEAM/Coach
2
2
4
0
0
TOTAL
33/67
49.3
25/47
53.2
8/20
40.0
22/28
78.6
16
22
38
16
20
6
5
29
96

BC DNIPRO

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
*5
29
3/10
30.0
2/6
33.3
1/4
25.0
2/2
100.0
1
3
4
2
0
2
0
5
9
6
19
6/11
54.5
6/8
75.0
0/3
0.0
3/5
60.0
3
1
4
2
2
1
2
1
15
*7
12
1/2
50.0
1/1
100.0
0/1
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
1
1
1
3
0
3
4
4
*8
28
7/11
63.6
5/6
83.3
2/5
40.0
2/2
100.0
1
2
3
0
1
2
0
5
18
*9
34
8/15
53.3
6/11
54.5
2/4
50.0
3/8
37.5
0
2
2
1
3
3
0
3
21
10
17
1/4
25.0
1/3
33.3
0/1
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
2
3
0
4
3
0
0
3
11
27
4/5
80.0
4/5
80.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
6
2
8
1
1
1
3
4
9
12
20
2/5
40.0
2/2
100.0
0/3
0.0
6/9
66.7
1
6
7
1
0
1
0
0
10
*16
12
3/4
75.0
3/4
75.0
0/0
0.0
2/3
66.7
0
1
1
1
4
0
0
5
8
TEAM/Coach
3
0
3
0
1
TOTAL
35/67
52.2
30/46
65.2
5/21
23.8
22/35
62.9
16
20
36
9
18
13
8
28
97

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Delemont 1, SUI
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Prostejov, CZE
Brno, CZE
Cherkasy, UKR
Samara, RUS
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Norrköping, SWE
Keflavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Novy Jicin, CZE
Njardvík, ISL
Patras, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU