Cancel
Group:  A | 14.11.2002, 18:30h
Group:  A | 14.11.2002, 18:30h
53-89
8 - 2420 - 1914 - 2311 - 23
8 - 2420 - 1914 - 2311 - 23
Venue: Pabianice (POL) |
Spectators: 500 |
Referees: Juris Kokainis (LAT), Jaroslav Janac (SVK)

Box Score

PZU POLFA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
6
36
3/7
42.9
3/7
42.9
0/0
0.0
1/1
100.0
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
1
7
7
18
2/9
22.2
2/9
22.2
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
2
2
0
0
1
1
5
6
8
6
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
9
9
0/2
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
2/2
100.0
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
2
10
25
2/9
22.2
2/6
33.3
0/3
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
4
4
0
4
0
0
5
5
11
29
3/8
37.5
3/5
60.0
0/3
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
2
4
2
0
3
6
12
38
8/15
53.3
8/15
53.3
0/0
0.0
3/4
75.0
2
5
7
1
6
0
0
4
19
14
24
3/7
42.9
3/7
42.9
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
3
3
1
5
1
1
3
6
15
15
0/5
0.0
0/4
0.0
0/1
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
2
2
1
2
0
0
2
2
TOTAL
21/62
33.9
21/54
38.9
0/8
0.0
11/13
84.6
4
19
23
6
23
8
2
25
53

UNION SPORTIVE VALENCIENNES OLYMPIC

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
23
3/6
50.0
3/4
75.0
0/2
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
2
2
0
0
1
0
2
7
5
17
4/6
66.7
4/6
66.7
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
1
1
2
1
0
4
0
4
10
6
26
5/10
50.0
4/7
57.1
1/3
33.3
2/3
66.7
3
3
6
0
3
3
0
1
13
7
26
2/8
25.0
2/5
40.0
0/3
0.0
3/4
75.0
0
5
5
3
0
3
0
2
7
8
27
6/11
54.5
6/10
60.0
0/1
0.0
3/7
42.9
2
6
8
0
1
1
1
1
15
9
33
7/10
70.0
5/7
71.4
2/3
66.7
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
3
2
2
0
1
16
11
27
5/7
71.4
5/7
71.4
0/0
0.0
3/4
75.0
2
3
5
2
4
2
1
2
13
12
14
2/5
40.0
2/5
40.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
3
3
0
3
0
0
3
6
13
4
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
15
3
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
2
TOTAL
34/64
53.1
31/52
59.6
3/12
25.0
18/26
69.2
9
24
33
9
14
17
2
17
89

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Bourges, FRA
Schio, ITA
Brno, CZE
Gdynia, POL
Pécs, HUN
Como, ITA
Pabianice, POL
Valencia, ESP
Ruzomberok, SVK
Tarbes Cedex, FRA
Verkhnyaya Pyshma, RUS
Podgorica, MNE