Cancel
Group:  A | 05.11.2002, 17:30h
Group:  A | 05.11.2002, 17:30h
88-97
28 - 2422 - 2419 - 2119 - 28
28 - 2422 - 2419 - 2119 - 28
Venue: Opava (CZE) |
Spectators: 1000 |
Referees: Virginijus Dovidavicius (LTU), Jens Staudenmayer (GER)

Box Score

BK OPAVA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
36
5/13
38.5
2/4
50.0
3/9
33.3
6/7
85.7
0
2
2
4
2
0
0
5
19
5
29
3/7
42.9
3/5
60.0
0/2
0.0
2/4
50.0
0
2
2
0
1
0
2
2
8
6
16
3/5
60.0
3/5
60.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
2
3
1
1
1
0
0
6
7
29
3/6
50.0
3/5
60.0
0/1
0.0
4/4
100.0
2
2
4
1
0
0
0
3
10
8
6
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
3
9
9
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
3
4
10
8
0/3
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/2
0.0
3/4
75.0
0
2
2
1
1
0
0
2
3
11
25
6/10
60.0
2/3
66.7
4/7
57.1
3/4
75.0
3
2
5
1
1
0
0
3
19
13
31
5/8
62.5
5/6
83.3
0/2
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
5
5
1
0
0
0
4
12
15
11
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
3
3
0
1
0
0
2
4
TOTAL
28/57
49.1
21/34
61.8
7/23
30.4
25/31
80.6
6
21
27
9
8
1
2
29
88

GIPSAR STAL OSTROW

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
36
10/14
71.4
4/8
50.0
6/6
100.0
6/6
100.0
0
3
3
6
0
3
0
4
32
6
20
0/2
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
2
0
1
0
4
0
7
22
4/6
66.7
4/6
66.7
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
2
2
1
2
1
0
3
9
8
31
6/9
66.7
3/5
60.0
3/4
75.0
5/8
62.5
1
3
4
3
0
1
0
4
20
10
3
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
0
11
33
6/9
66.7
5/7
71.4
1/2
50.0
5/9
55.6
0
3
3
0
0
2
2
4
18
13
5
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
2
14
25
1/5
20.0
0/3
0.0
1/2
50.0
2/2
100.0
0
2
2
0
1
1
0
4
5
15
25
3/7
42.9
2/3
66.7
1/4
25.0
4/4
100.0
1
3
4
0
0
0
0
3
11
TOTAL
31/55
56.4
19/36
52.8
12/19
63.2
23/31
74.2
2
18
20
12
4
10
2
30
97

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Wloclawek, POL
Saratov, RUS
Alytus, LTU
Farum, DEN
Tallinn, EST
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Kyiv, UKR
Siauliai, LTU
Ventspils, LAT
Grodno, BLR
Opava, CZE
Ekaterinburg, RUS
Ostrow Wielkopolski, POL
Vilnius, LTU
Odessa, UKR
Novy Jicin, CZE
Lulea, SWE
Warsaw, POL
Sopot, POL
Riga, LAT
Tartu, EST
Kazan, RUS