Cancel
Group:  B | 12.12.2001, 18:00h
Group:  B | 12.12.2001, 18:00h
94-55
18 - 1537 - 1814 - 1425 - 8
18 - 1537 - 1814 - 1425 - 8
Venue: Sopron (HUN) |
Spectators: 2500 |
Referees: Tihomir Bubalo (SRB), Vladimir Dadugin (RUS)

Box Score

GYSEV RINGA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
24
3/5
60.0
2/3
66.7
1/2
50.0
2/3
66.7
0
0
0
2
2
2
0
4
9
5
20
1/7
14.3
1/4
25.0
0/3
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
2
3
6
1
3
0
4
2
6
30
6/7
85.7
6/7
85.7
0/0
0.0
7/9
77.8
3
4
7
0
3
0
1
4
19
7
14
8/9
88.9
7/8
87.5
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
0
1
1
2
3
1
0
2
18
8
15
3/6
50.0
2/4
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
7
9
25
2/3
66.7
0/0
0.0
2/3
66.7
0/0
0.0
0
6
6
1
4
2
1
11
6
10
16
4/5
80.0
3/4
75.0
1/1
100.0
0/2
0.0
0
0
0
2
4
3
0
2
9
11
22
3/3
100.0
3/3
100.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
1
7
8
1
3
1
1
5
8
12
31
5/15
33.3
3/11
27.3
2/4
50.0
2/2
100.0
1
3
4
1
2
1
0
2
14
14
3
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
TOTAL
36/62
58.1
28/46
60.9
8/16
50.0
14/19
73.7
6
23
29
15
22
15
3
36
94

LAVEZZINI PARMA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
5
5
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
2
2
6
28
2/6
33.3
2/5
40.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
0
4
1
0
4
4
7
2
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
8
29
0/4
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
1
1
3
0
3
0
9
18
0/5
0.0
0/4
0.0
0/1
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
0
1
1
0
2
0
1
1
10
34
3/11
27.3
3/10
30.0
0/1
0.0
3/5
60.0
1
0
1
4
1
2
0
3
9
11
31
10/19
52.6
8/14
57.1
2/5
40.0
5/6
83.3
2
0
2
0
3
5
2
2
27
13
20
2/6
33.3
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
1
5
15
33
2/8
25.0
2/7
28.6
0/1
0.0
3/6
50.0
5
5
10
2
8
5
1
3
7
TOTAL
19/59
32.2
16/45
35.6
3/14
21.4
14/21
66.7
10
8
18
10
19
21
3
19
55

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Istanbul, TUR
Brno, CZE
Wuppertal, GER
Sopron, HUN
Ramat-Hasharon, ISR
Parma, ITA
Gdynia, POL
Pécs, HUN
Valencia, ESP
Ruzomberok, SVK
Valenciennes Cedex, FRA