Cancel
Group:  B | 05.12.2001, 18:30h
Group:  B | 05.12.2001, 18:30h
65-82
19 - 1512 - 2216 - 2418 - 21
19 - 1512 - 2216 - 2418 - 21
Venue: Vilnius (LTU) |
Spectators: 1000 |
Referees: Leszek Rakoczy (POL), Janne Muurinen (FIN)

Box Score

LIETUVOS TELEKOMAS

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
20
1/5
20.0
1/5
20.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
4
2
6
22
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
1/3
33.3
0
0
0
2
4
0
0
4
3
7
21
1/3
33.3
1/2
50.0
0/1
0.0
1/1
100.0
0
1
1
1
3
0
0
5
3
8
26
7/10
70.0
7/10
70.0
0/0
0.0
5/6
83.3
1
1
2
1
7
0
0
3
19
9
18
4/6
66.7
3/5
60.0
1/1
100.0
1/2
50.0
1
2
3
1
1
0
0
1
10
10
15
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
1
2
0
1
2
11
21
2/4
50.0
2/4
50.0
0/0
0.0
0/2
0.0
1
1
2
2
0
1
0
2
4
13
36
8/14
57.1
8/14
57.1
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
2
9
11
1
3
0
3
0
18
14
21
2/5
40.0
2/4
50.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
0
5
0
0
1
4
TOTAL
27/49
55.1
26/46
56.5
1/3
33.3
10/16
62.5
6
16
22
8
25
4
3
21
65

GYSEV RINGA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
26
2/5
40.0
0/1
0.0
2/4
50.0
3/4
75.0
1
0
1
1
3
2
0
3
9
5
18
3/5
60.0
3/5
60.0
0/0
0.0
3/5
60.0
1
3
4
0
1
1
0
3
9
6
9
2/4
50.0
2/4
50.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
1
2
0
0
5
4
7
26
7/11
63.6
4/7
57.1
3/4
75.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
2
3
1
0
4
17
8
14
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
0
0
0
0
1
3
9
31
4/6
66.7
2/3
66.7
2/3
66.7
0/0
0.0
1
5
6
0
0
2
0
1
10
10
16
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
0
0
2
0
2
0
11
36
5/10
50.0
5/10
50.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
4
5
9
3
3
2
0
2
11
12
21
7/16
43.8
6/13
46.2
1/3
33.3
4/4
100.0
1
1
2
1
2
0
0
1
19
14
3
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TOTAL
31/62
50.0
22/47
46.8
9/15
60.0
11/15
73.3
10
19
29
8
14
10
0
22
82

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Istanbul, TUR
Brno, CZE
Wuppertal, GER
Sopron, HUN
Ramat-Hasharon, ISR
Parma, ITA
Gdynia, POL
Pécs, HUN
Valencia, ESP
Ruzomberok, SVK
Valenciennes Cedex, FRA