Cancel
Group:  B | 08.11.2000, 17:00h
Group:  B | 08.11.2000, 17:00h
103-60
32 - 1519 - 1921 - 1331 - 13
32 - 1519 - 1921 - 1331 - 13
Venue: Brno (CZE) |
Spectators: 1000 |
Referees: Marek Cmikiewicz (POL), Jaroslav Janac (SVK)

Box Score

GAMBRINUS BVV

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
16
2/6
33.3
0/0
0.0
2/6
33.3
1/2
50.0
0
4
4
2
1
0
0
1
7
5
23
2/5
40.0
2/5
40.0
0/0
0.0
2/4
50.0
3
1
4
0
1
0
0
5
6
7
21
9/10
90.0
9/10
90.0
0/0
0.0
11/11
100.0
4
10
14
0
2
0
0
4
29
8
22
5/9
55.6
2/4
50.0
3/5
60.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
2
0
2
1
2
13
10
30
1/4
25.0
1/1
100.0
0/3
0.0
4/6
66.7
0
6
6
5
4
1
0
2
6
11
5
1/3
33.3
0/2
0.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
1
0
0
0
2
3
12
22
5/8
62.5
5/8
62.5
0/0
0.0
1/3
33.3
1
4
5
0
1
0
5
1
11
14
26
3/11
27.3
3/8
37.5
0/3
0.0
5/5
100.0
4
1
5
3
2
3
1
2
11
15
35
5/13
38.5
4/11
36.4
1/2
50.0
6/7
85.7
2
4
6
7
1
1
0
1
17
TOTAL
33/69
47.8
26/49
53.1
7/20
35.0
30/38
78.9
14
33
47
20
12
7
7
20
103

PANATHINAIKOS AC

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
6
31
4/10
40.0
4/8
50.0
0/2
0.0
2/3
66.7
0
1
1
4
2
1
0
2
10
8
24
1/5
20.0
1/3
33.3
0/2
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
3
4
0
2
3
0
2
3
9
19
1/7
14.3
1/6
16.7
0/1
0.0
2/4
50.0
0
4
4
0
0
0
0
4
4
10
14
3/6
50.0
3/6
50.0
0/0
0.0
1/3
33.3
1
2
3
0
3
0
0
5
7
11
9
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
1
2
3
0
2
0
0
3
4
12
27
5/13
38.5
5/13
38.5
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
1
1
0
2
1
0
4
11
13
14
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/2
0.0
0
2
2
0
0
1
1
4
0
14
29
4/10
40.0
4/10
40.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
7
4
11
1
3
2
0
1
8
15
33
5/15
33.3
5/15
33.3
0/0
0.0
3/6
50.0
5
1
6
2
1
0
0
2
13
TOTAL
24/70
34.3
24/65
36.9
0/5
0.0
12/24
50.0
15
20
35
7
15
8
1
27
60

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Bourges, FRA
Ramla, ISR
Istanbul, TUR
Brno, CZE
Wuppertal, GER
Sopron, HUN
Siracusa, ITA
Gdynia, POL
Pécs, HUN
Athens, GRE
Ruzomberok, SVK
Valenciennes Cedex, FRA
Moscow, RUS