Cancel
11.03.1999, 20:30h
11.03.1999, 20:30h
57-64
30 - 3527 - 29
30 - 3527 - 29
Venue: Ljubljana (SLO) |
Spectators: 4050 |
Referees: Carl Jungebrand (FIBA), Petr Sudek (SVK)

Box Score

UNION OLIMPIJA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
6
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
6
3
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
7
17
4/5
80.0
1/1
100.0
3/4
75.0
0/0
0.0
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
3
11
8
7
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
10
37
2/11
18.2
0/2
0.0
2/9
22.2
0/0
0.0
0
3
3
0
2
1
0
5
6
11
20
4/6
66.7
4/6
66.7
0/0
0.0
0/1
0.0
2
3
5
0
3
0
0
1
8
12
27
3/8
37.5
3/7
42.9
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
3
3
6
0
4
3
0
1
6
13
33
3/10
30.0
3/5
60.0
0/5
0.0
1/1
100.0
2
6
8
0
1
1
0
4
7
14
30
3/5
60.0
1/2
50.0
2/3
66.7
4/6
66.7
0
3
3
3
1
2
0
5
12
15
20
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
3/6
50.0
2
1
3
0
1
0
0
1
5
TOTAL
20/49
40.8
13/27
48.1
7/22
31.8
10/17
58.8
10
20
30
3
15
8
0
21
57

EB PAU ORTHEZ

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
19
1/4
25.0
1/1
100.0
0/3
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
3
5
19
2/6
33.3
2/4
50.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
2
4
7
3
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
29
3/4
75.0
2/3
66.7
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
1
0
1
0
3
0
0
2
7
9
30
8/13
61.5
8/12
66.7
0/1
0.0
2/3
66.7
2
3
5
1
4
2
0
2
18
10
30
2/3
66.7
2/2
100.0
0/1
0.0
3/3
100.0
0
3
3
3
1
1
0
2
7
12
30
3/11
27.3
2/9
22.2
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
1
6
7
2
0
2
0
4
8
13
10
2/3
66.7
1/2
50.0
1/1
100.0
2/2
100.0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
7
15
30
3/4
75.0
3/4
75.0
0/0
0.0
4/6
66.7
0
4
4
0
0
4
0
3
10
TOTAL
24/48
50.0
21/37
56.8
3/11
27.3
13/18
72.2
6
17
23
6
9
11
0
16
64

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Moscow, RUS
Berlin, GER
Villeurbanne, FRA
Saratov, RUS
Samara, RUS
Kaunas, LTU
Istanbul, TUR
Kadiköy-Istanbul, TUR
Zagreb, CRO
Belgrade, SRB
Zadar, CRO
Tel Aviv, ISR
Piraeus, GRE
Athens, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Madrid, ESP
Vitoria - Gasteiz, ESP
Manresa, ESP
Istanbul, TUR
Ljubljana, SLO