Cancel
Group:  G | 17.02.1999, 21:15h
Group:  G | 17.02.1999, 21:15h
62-73
30 - 2932 - 44
30 - 2932 - 44
Venue: Piraeus (GRE) |
Spectators: 2000 |
Referees: Carl Jungebrand (FIBA), Efim Resser (GER)

Box Score

OLYMPIAKOS BC

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
23
5/9
55.6
4/7
57.1
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
11
5
33
2/13
15.4
2/8
25.0
0/5
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
5
1
2
0
0
4
6
8
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
7
20
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
6/8
75.0
3
1
4
1
1
2
0
5
8
8
5
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
10
16
1/7
14.3
1/7
14.3
0/0
0.0
1/1
100.0
3
1
4
0
0
0
0
3
3
11
34
2/5
40.0
0/1
0.0
2/4
50.0
4/5
80.0
0
3
3
1
3
1
0
2
10
12
5
2/3
66.7
2/3
66.7
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
0
1
0
0
0
4
14
21
4/7
57.1
4/7
57.1
0/0
0.0
2/5
40.0
2
2
4
2
0
1
0
3
10
15
35
4/9
44.4
4/7
57.1
0/2
0.0
2/2
100.0
2
2
4
2
1
0
0
4
10
TOTAL
21/57
36.8
18/44
40.9
3/13
23.1
17/25
68.0
12
14
26
12
9
6
0
20
62

WINNINGTON GROUP

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
27
4/6
66.7
4/4
100.0
0/2
0.0
2/3
66.7
1
1
2
2
2
1
0
1
10
5
23
5/10
50.0
2/5
40.0
3/5
60.0
2/2
100.0
1
3
4
2
1
2
0
3
15
6
7
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
1
1
1
0
3
0
7
31
7/9
77.8
7/9
77.8
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
5
6
0
0
0
0
1
14
8
23
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
4/4
100.0
1
3
4
0
1
1
0
4
4
10
30
3/8
37.5
1/4
25.0
2/4
50.0
2/2
100.0
0
2
2
1
3
0
0
3
10
11
4
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
12
34
3/10
30.0
3/4
75.0
0/6
0.0
5/5
100.0
2
4
6
3
1
1
0
3
11
15
21
3/5
60.0
3/5
60.0
0/0
0.0
3/4
75.0
4
5
9
1
5
0
0
4
9
TOTAL
25/51
49.0
20/34
58.8
5/17
29.4
18/20
90.0
10
24
34
10
14
6
0
23
73

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Moscow, RUS
Berlin, GER
Villeurbanne, FRA
Saratov, RUS
Samara, RUS
Kaunas, LTU
Istanbul, TUR
Kadiköy-Istanbul, TUR
Zagreb, CRO
Belgrade, SRB
Zadar, CRO
Tel Aviv, ISR
Piraeus, GRE
Athens, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Madrid, ESP
Vitoria - Gasteiz, ESP
Manresa, ESP
Istanbul, TUR
Ljubljana, SLO