Cancel
Group:  D | 24.09.1998, 20:30h
Group:  D | 24.09.1998, 20:30h
57-45
34 - 2523 - 20
34 - 2523 - 20
Venue: Ljubljana (SLO) |
Spectators: 3800 |
Referees: Efim Resser (GER), Volodymyr Drabikovskyi (UKR)

Box Score

UNION OLIMPIJA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
11
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
2
5
16
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
4/6
66.7
2
1
3
0
1
0
0
4
6
6
18
3/5
60.0
2/3
66.7
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
1
0
1
0
4
7
7
8
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
2
8
29
1/4
25.0
1/4
25.0
0/0
0.0
4/8
50.0
2
2
4
1
0
1
0
3
6
10
28
1/6
16.7
0/2
0.0
1/4
25.0
0/0
0.0
2
2
4
3
1
2
0
3
3
12
29
3/8
37.5
0/4
0.0
3/4
75.0
2/4
50.0
3
2
5
1
1
0
0
2
11
13
24
4/7
57.1
3/3
100.0
1/4
25.0
2/2
100.0
1
1
2
0
0
3
0
5
11
14
25
2/7
28.6
2/7
28.6
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
4
4
1
2
3
0
1
6
15
12
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
1/4
25.0
2
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
3
TOTAL
17/47
36.2
11/33
33.3
6/14
42.9
17/28
60.7
12
16
28
7
5
11
0
24
57

WINNINGTON GROUP

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
37
3/8
37.5
1/3
33.3
2/5
40.0
2/2
100.0
0
2
2
1
2
1
0
4
10
5
6
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
6
6
1/3
33.3
1/2
50.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
2
7
27
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
5
6
0
4
0
0
3
3
8
18
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
3
3
0
0
1
0
2
2
10
36
1/10
10.0
1/9
11.1
0/1
0.0
7/7
100.0
0
2
2
0
1
1
0
3
9
11
19
3/3
100.0
3/3
100.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
4
4
0
0
1
0
5
6
12
36
1/3
33.3
1/2
50.0
0/1
0.0
8/8
100.0
0
2
2
1
3
2
0
4
10
14
15
1/4
25.0
1/4
25.0
0/0
0.0
1/4
25.0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
3
TOTAL
12/35
34.3
10/27
37.0
2/8
25.0
19/23
82.6
1
18
19
2
11
7
0
25
45

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Moscow, RUS
Berlin, GER
Villeurbanne, FRA
Saratov, RUS
Samara, RUS
Kaunas, LTU
Istanbul, TUR
Kadiköy-Istanbul, TUR
Zagreb, CRO
Belgrade, SRB
Zadar, CRO
Tel Aviv, ISR
Piraeus, GRE
Athens, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Madrid, ESP
Vitoria - Gasteiz, ESP
Manresa, ESP
Istanbul, TUR
Ljubljana, SLO