NEWS

26.08.2013
Day Ten Wrap
There was joy for Lithuania at the U18 European Championship Women Division B in Miskolc after they gained the precious win they needed against neighbours Latvia to claim the last remaining promotion spot.
25.08.2013
Day Nine Wrap
There was delight for Belgium and Poland at the U18 European Championship Women Division B in Miskolc after they gained promotion back to Division A at the first attempt.
24.08.2013
Day Eight Wrap
There were four games on day eight of the U18 European Championship Women Division B in Miskolc with Germany, Finland, Estonia and Austria all picking up wins.

SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania44/0356/1958
2. Poland43/1261/1857
3. Estonia42/2226/2386
4. Israel41/3201/2365
5. Norway40/4115/3054
Norway   Israel
2961
8-18   2-17   9-12   10-14  
Estonia   Poland
4069
12-17   9-14   13-21   6-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ukraine32/1216/1825
2. Bulgaria32/1211/1875
3. Finland32/1208/1905
4. Switzerland30/3138/2143
Finland   Bulgaria
6985
12-21   14-16   15-24   28-24  
Ukraine   Switzerland
7754
24-14   21-11   16-14   16-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary33/0243/1526
2. Latvia32/1192/1625
3. Romania31/2202/2194
4. Scotland30/3161/2653
Romania   Scotland
9069
27-17   21-12   21-26   21-14  
Hungary   Latvia
5753
18-8   9-17   14-16   16-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium44/0300/1798
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina43/1260/2317
3. Germany42/2230/2216
4. Austria41/3230/3065
5. Denmark40/4230/3134
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Austria
7055
20-16   14-4   17-17   19-18  
Denmark   Belgium
4881
10-18   17-25   10-20   11-18  

Second Round for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania32/1248/2205
2. Poland32/1218/1875
3. Ukraine32/1204/1985
4. Bulgaria30/3206/2713
Ukraine   Lithuania
7571
21-19   17-19   16-18   21-15  
Bulgaria   Poland
6092
11-25   12-31   12-25   25-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia32/1174/1595
2. Belgium32/1200/1595
3. Bosnia and Herzegovina31/2155/1924
4. Hungary31/2181/2004
Belgium   Hungary
8159
21-20   17-11   23-19   20-9  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Latvia
4664
14-12   12-18   13-19   7-15  

Second Round for 9th to 18th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia44/0254/1938
2. Finland43/1282/1727
3. Israel42/2211/1966
4. Switzerland41/3180/2365
5. Norway40/4125/2554
Finland   Israel
7141
11-7   12-10   21-16   27-8  
Estonia   Switzerland
6760
11-20   23-23   17-6   16-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany44/0278/2148
2. Austria43/1270/2347
3. Romania42/2278/2686
4. Denmark41/3238/2685
5. Scotland40/4211/2914
Romania   Austria
6072
12-21   16-16   18-18   14-17  
Germany   Scotland
7853
18-13   20-18   13-14   27-8  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Ukraine   Hungary
7161
14-18   20-21   18-8   19-14  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Bulgaria
7666
17-20   15-16   14-19   30-11  

Semi-Finals

Lithuania   Belgium
4269
13-20   15-24   6-15   8-10  
Latvia   Poland
5570
20-15   13-20   10-17   12-18  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Norway   Scotland
5973
19-24   10-21   19-13   11-15  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Switzerland   Denmark
3985
9-26   10-19   6-23   14-17  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Israel   Romania
6670
15-20   16-20   15-20   20-10  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Finland   Austria
6946
14-16   21-12   16-10   18-8  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Estonia   Germany
4671
9-17   17-14   10-18   10-22  

Classifiaction Game for 7th to 8th Place

Hungary   Bulgaria
7072
22-21   16-15   17-10   15-26  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Ukraine   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5067
11-20   10-8   18-17   11-22  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Lithuania   Latvia
5956
9-11   21-20   16-12   13-13  

Final

Belgium   Poland
5560
15-17   8-13   18-16   14-14  

HEADLINES

Day Eight Wrap24.08.2013
Day Seven Wrap23.08.2013
Day Six Wrap22.08.2013
Day Five Wrap20.08.2013
Day Four Wrap18.08.2013
Day Three Wrap18.08.2013
Day Two Wrap16.08.2013
Day One Wrap16.08.2013
Poland Announce Youth Teams' Coaches 21.03.2013
Youth Events Draw Completed08.12.2012

U18 European Championship Women Division B


FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagPoland
2.flagBelgium
3.flagLithuania
4.flagLatvia
5.flagBosnia and Herzegovina
6.flagUkraine
7.flagBulgaria
8.flagHungary
9.flagGermany
10.flagEstonia
11.flagFinland
12.flagAustria
13.flagRomania
14.flagIsrael
15.flagDenmark
16.flagSwitzerland
17.flagScotland
18.flagNorway

PHOTO GALLERY

STATISTICS

Points

Borislava Hristova

BUL
Born : 12.07.1996
Height: 1.81

Avg: 27.6

NameAvg.
1.Hristova, B. 27.6
2.Rouault, N. 20.7
3.Gorobets, V. 18.1
4.Stankiewicz, A. 17.8
5.Delic, A. 16.8

Rebounds

Vineta Birina

LAT
Born : 18.01.1996
Height: 1.89

Avg: 11.6

NameAvg.
1.Birina, V. 11.6
2.Menna, T. 11.5
3.Rouault, N. 10.4
4.Sagerer, S. 10.4
5.Sarauskaite, D. 10.3

Assists

Julie Allemand

BEL
Born : 07.07.1996
Height: 1.75

Avg: 4.6

NameAvg.
1.Allemand, J. 4.6
2.Polovynka, A. 4.0
3.Georgieva, I. 3.6
4.Jämsä, A. 3.6
5.Kreslina, K. 3.3