SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. CD ELEMANTAL POOL GETAFE1411/31052/89725
2. CJM BOURGES BASKET1410/4997/80724
3. SOCIETA GINNASTICA COMENSE1410/4961/86924
4. SCP RUZOMBEROK148/61040/97522
5. CSKA MOSCOW148/6917/91122
6. WBC JEZICA LJUBLJANA147/7908/99321
7. SPORTING ATHENS FLASH 9.61141/13811/104315
8. FTC DIEGO BUDAPEST141/13905/109615
FTC Diego   WBC Jezica
6477
29-34   35-43  
CJM Bourges Basket   SCP
7663
40-35   36-28  
CSKA   Pool Getafe
7972
50-44   29-28  
Societa Ginnastica   Sporting Flash 9.61
7567
39-34   36-33  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. US VALENCIENNES OLYMPIC1411/31029/87125
2. IMOS-GAMBRINUS ZABOVRESKY BRNO1410/41091/96524
3. GOLDZACK WUPPERTAL148/61078/104422
4. KK HEMOFARM VRSAC148/6980/97422
5. GALATASARAY ISTANBUL147/7929/94621
6. LAVEZZINI BASKET PARMA146/8937/97520
7. MIZO PECSI VSK PECS145/91020/106619
8. KOZACHKA- ZALK ZAPOROZHYE141/13958/118115
MiZo Pecsi VSK   KK Hemofarm Vrsac
8262
38-31   44-31  
USV Olympic   IMOS-Gambrinus
7970
35-33   44-37  
Lavezzini Basket   Galatasaray
6358
27-38   36-20  
Kozachka - Zalk   GoldZack
8791
35-43   52-48  
Play-Offs
KK Hemofarm Vrsac   Pool Getafe
6165
23-31   38-34  
Game 1: Pool Getafe - KK Hemofarm Vrsac 80-60
Play-off standings0 - 2
CJM Bourges Basket   GoldZack
6556
35-28   30-28  
Game 1: CJM Bourges Basket - GoldZack 58-46
Game 2: GoldZack - CJM Bourges Basket 57-51
Play-off standings2 - 1
USV Olympic   SCP
7573
36-34   39-39  
Game 1: USV Olympic - SCP 94-81
Game 2: SCP - USV Olympic 61-56
Play-off standings2 - 1
Societa Ginnastica   IMOS-Gambrinus
7467
40-34   34-33  
Game 1: IMOS-Gambrinus - Societa Ginnastica 67-75
Play-off standings2 - 0

Final Four

CJM Bourges Basket   USV Olympic
6948
33-24   36-24  
Pool Getafe   Societa Ginnastica
7369
38-26   35-43  
Societa Ginnastica   USV Olympic
7469
45-41   29-28  
Pool Getafe   CJM Bourges Basket
6476
28-36   36-40  

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagCJM Bourges Basket
2.flagPool Getafe
3.flagSocieta Ginnastica
4.flagUSV Olympic

STATISTICS

Points

Jennifer Gillom

Galatasaray
Born : 13.06.1964
Height:

Avg: 21.8

NameAvg.
1.Gillom, J. 21.8
2.Brondello, S. 19.1
3.Askamp, M. 19.1
4.Nemcová, E. 18.7
5.Fijalkowski, I. 18.4

Rebounds

Maria Stepanova

CSKA
Born : 23.02.1979
Height: 2.02

Avg: 12.4

NameAvg.
1.Stepanova, M. 12.4
2.Askamp, M. 11.1
3.Brown, C. 9.9
4.Braxton, J. 9.4
5.Baranova, E. 8.6

Assists

Ludmila Konovalova

CSKA
Born : 07.01.1968
Height:

Avg: 5.9

NameAvg.
1.Konovalova, L. 5.9
2.Ilic, D. 5.4
3.Sauret-Gillespie, A. 5.3
4.Souvré, Y. 4.1
5.Antipova(Zaboloueva), S. 3.6