NEWS

27.06.2014
Anderson Eyes Up Famila Schio Return
Taken down by a knee injury earlier this year, Jolene Anderson is ready to get back to full fitness during coming months so she can pull on a Beretta Famila Schio vest once again.
27.06.2014
Good Angels Keep Quintet Of Young Guns
Good Angels Kosice have kept the faith with five of their exciting young guns, who will all return for the 2014-15 EuroLeague Women season.
24.06.2014
Bass Excited At Lattes Montpellier Move
One of the most productive players in French basketball, Mistie Bass will finally get the chance to play in EuroLeague Women after inking a two-year deal with Basket Lattes Montpellier Agglomeration.

SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. UMMC EKATERINBURG108/2803/59618
2. TANGO BOURGES BASKET106/4682/59816
3. KAYSERI KASKI SPOR KULÜBÜ106/4669/63716
4. GOOD ANGELS KOSICE105/5640/67115
5. BERETTA FAMILA SCHIO105/5676/64715
6. HAT-AGRO UNI GYÖR100/10522/84310
UMMC Ekaterinburg   Beretta Famila
7461
26-11   23-13   13-24   12-13  
Kayseri Kaski spor   HAT-AGRO Uni Györ
9137
26-11   17-10   19-8   29-8  
Tango Bourges   Good Angels Kosice
6957
22-15   24-17   6-10   17-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. FENERBAHCE SPOR KULÜBÜ1212/0858/70924
2. NADEZHDA ORENBURG127/5831/74119
3. WISLA CAN-PACK KRAKOW127/5808/75419
4. UNIQA EUROLEASING SOPRON125/7749/80817
5. RIVAS ECOPOLIS125/7808/82817
6. BASKET LATTES MONTPELLIER AGGLOMERATION123/9717/79315
7. BK IMOS BRNO123/9756/89415
UE Sopron   Rivas Ecopolis
8179
16-19   19-8   20-21   15-22   11-9  
Wisla Can-Pack   Lattes Montpellier
7248
14-11   12-13   19-12   27-12  
Fenerbahce   BK IMOS Brno
7857
29-17   18-15   15-7   16-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. ZVVZ USK PRAGUE1210/2859/71622
2. Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje129/3797/70121
3. GALATASARAY ODEABANK128/4830/69220
4. PERFUMERIAS AVENIDA SALAMANCA126/6800/80018
5. CCC POLKOWICE124/8673/72816
6. KIBIRKSTIS-VICI VILNIUS123/9754/93415
7. WBC NOVI ZAGREB122/10728/87014
Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje   WBC Novi Zagreb
7146
18-17   20-13   13-12   20-4  
ZVVZ USK Prague   Perfumerias Avenida
7658
17-18   18-20   20-8   21-12  
Galatasaray odeabank   Kibirkstis-Vici Vilnius
8160
22-19   25-13   14-16   20-12  
Second Round
CCC Polkowice   Fenerbahce
4864
11-20   10-10   12-25   15-9  
Game 1: Fenerbahce - CCC Polkowice 75-57
Play-off standings0 - 2
ZVVZ USK Prague   Rivas Ecopolis
5438
14-9   17-10   12-11   11-8  
Game 1: ZVVZ USK Prague - Rivas Ecopolis 77-58
Game 2: Rivas Ecopolis - ZVVZ USK Prague 62-57
Play-off standings2 - 1
UE Sopron   Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
5469
22-14   10-24   8-17   14-14  
Game 1: Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje - UE Sopron 81-43
Play-off standings0 - 2
Perfumerias Avenida   Galatasaray odeabank
5475
12-16   12-18   16-22   14-19  
Game 1: Galatasaray odeabank - Perfumerias Avenida 70-61
Play-off standings0 - 2
Tango Bourges   Good Angels Kosice
6757
17-12   16-12   18-12   16-21  
Game 1: Tango Bourges - Good Angels Kosice 59-51
Game 2: Good Angels Kosice - Tango Bourges 61-54
Play-off standings2 - 1
Wisla Can-Pack   Nadezhda Orenburg
7683
21-20   16-17   23-23   16-23  
Game 1: Nadezhda Orenburg - Wisla Can-Pack 52-48
Play-off standings0 - 2
Kayseri Kaski spor   Beretta Famila
6361
15-19   18-15   15-12   15-15  
Game 1: Kayseri Kaski spor - Beretta Famila 63-50
Game 2: Beretta Famila - Kayseri Kaski spor 74-61
Play-off standings2 - 1

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. FENERBAHCE SPOR KULÜBÜ33/0190/1816
2. GALATASARAY ODEABANK32/1192/1855
3. Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje31/2173/1744
4. KAYSERI KASKI SPOR KULÜBÜ30/3162/1773
Fenerbahce   Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
5857
14-17   16-9   19-20   9-11  
Galatasaray odeabank   Kayseri Kaski spor
5856
13-20   13-6   15-16   17-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. UMMC EKATERINBURG33/0233/1466
2. TANGO BOURGES BASKET31/2159/1904
3. ZVVZ USK PRAGUE31/2167/1794
4. NADEZHDA ORENBURG31/2156/2004
Tango Bourges   Nadezhda Orenburg
6552
17-14   18-18   13-10   17-10  
UMMC Ekaterinburg   ZVVZ USK Prague
7156
13-16   23-11   23-14   12-15  

Semi-Final Round

UMMC Ekaterinburg   Galatasaray odeabank
7077
13-28   16-22   21-16   20-11  
Fenerbahce   Tango Bourges
5950
13-6   13-18   13-14   20-12  

3rd to 4th Place

Tango Bourges   UMMC Ekaterinburg
6080
18-20   17-23   7-23   18-14  

Final

Fenerbahce   Galatasaray odeabank
5869
7-26   22-16   15-11   14-16  

HEADLINES

Bass Excited At Lattes Montpellier Move24.06.2014
USK Prague Pick Palau To Pull Strings24.06.2014
Zandalasini To Shine With Famila Schio16.06.2014
Robinson Is Another USK Prague Returnee16.06.2014
Famila Schio Go With Gatti16.06.2014
USK Prague Turn To Vaughn Again10.06.2014
Prague Hold High Hopes For New Recruits05.06.2014
Bojovic To Pull Fenerbahce Strings04.06.2014
Wisla Land Deal With Kaczmarczyk04.06.2014
Fenerbahce Ink Charles, Wing Duo Return04.06.2014

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagGalatasaray odeabank
2.flagFenerbahce
3.flagUMMC Ekaterinburg
4.flagTango Bourges
5.flagSparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
6.flagZVVZ USK Prague
7.flagNadezhda Orenburg
8.flagKayseri Kaski spor

PHOTO GALLERY

STATISTICS

Points

Jantel Lavender

Wisla Can-Pack
Born : 12.11.1988
Height: 1.90

Avg: 20.3

NameAvg.
1.Lavender, J. 20.3
2.Murphy, E. 18.4
3.Dubljevic, J. 17.1
4.Bonner, D. 16.9
5.Zellous, S. 16.3

Rebounds

Luca Ivankovic

WBC Novi Zagreb
Born : 26.09.1987
Height: 1.98

Avg: 11.1

NameAvg.
1.Ivankovic, L. 11.1
2.Lavender, J. 10.7
3.Robinson, A. 10.2
4.Vaughn, K. 9.3
5.Godin, E. 9.2

Assists

Laia Palau

ZVVZ USK Prague
Born : 10.09.1979
Height: 1.76

Avg: 6.8

NameAvg.
1.Palau, L. 6.8
2.Bojovic, M. 5.8
3.Taurasi, D. 5.0
4.Dumerc, C. 4.9
5.Xargay, M. 4.7