NEWS

27.08.2013
Novi Zagreb Show Intent With Ivankovic
Croatian national team center Luca Ivankovic has agreed a switch from Jolly Sibenik to Novi Zagreb, who have also outlined a desire to improve on their rookie campaign.
27.08.2013
Bourges Coach Handed Les Bleues Reins
Bourges Basket play-caller Valerie Garnier is to once again follow in the footsteps of Pierre Vincent after the French Basketball Federation revealed she has been promoted to head coach of the senior national team.
27.08.2013
CCC Polkowice Announce Aguilar U-Turn
Polish champions CCC Polkowice have announced that Spanish veteran Elisa Aguilar will not be joining them after all and have reacted by securing the services of Lithuanian Ausra Bimbaite.

SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. SPARTA&K MOSCOW REGION - VIDNOJE1210/2974/79922
2. BOURGES BASKET129/3787/74321
3. WISLA CAN-PACK KRAKOW126/6818/82518
4. RIVAS ECOPOLIS126/6813/76618
5. HAT-AGRO UNI GYÖR125/7801/89017
6. TARSUS BELEDIYE SPOR KULÜBÜ124/8863/89216
7. BK IMOS BRNO122/10765/90614
Tarsus   Wisla Can-Pack
7270
16-20   14-22   22-10   20-18  
Rivas Ecopolis   Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
6172
20-13   13-25   17-15   11-19  
Bourges Basket   BK IMOS Brno
8560
26-12   19-19   23-18   17-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. GOOD ANGELS KOSICE129/3919/84021
2. FENERBAHCE SPOR KULÜBÜ129/3946/81321
3. NADEZHDA ORENBURG128/4861/85720
4. FAMILA SCHIO127/5839/82319
5. MUNICIPAL TARGOVISTE124/8824/88616
6. UNIQA EUROLEASING SOPRON123/9827/86215
7. ARRAS PAYS D'ARTOIS122/10750/88514
Municipal Targoviste   Good Angels Kosice
7264
21-13   16-12   13-22   22-17  
Fenerbahce   Famila Schio
8268
22-11   21-19   20-9   19-29  
Nadezhda   Arras
8971
23-18   25-18   19-26   22-9  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. UMMC EKATERINBURG1211/1951/77223
2. GALATASARAY129/3771/67521
3. CCC POLKOWICE126/6806/77318
4. PERFUMERIAS AVENIDA SALAMANCA125/7820/84617
5. ZVVZ USK PRAGUE125/7802/83917
6. USO MONDEVILLE BASKET125/7757/85317
7. NOVI ZAGREB121/11826/97513
ZVVZ USK Prague   USO Mondeville
5651
16-11   13-12   18-14   9-14  
Novi Zagreb   Perfumerias Avenida
6886
15-25   22-19   15-23   16-19  
UMMC Ekaterinburg   Galatasaray
6145
13-16   12-12   19-9   17-8  
Second Round
Municipal Targoviste   Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
6368
10-20   15-12   22-21   16-15  
Game 1: Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje - Municipal Targoviste 91-84
Play-off standings0 - 2
Uni Györ   Fenerbahce
6877
24-19   20-17   12-19   12-22  
Game 1: Fenerbahce - Uni Györ 93-61
Play-off standings0 - 2
ZVVZ USK Prague   Galatasaray
6378
19-17   8-13   17-19   19-29  
Game 1: Galatasaray - ZVVZ USK Prague 49-48
Play-off standings0 - 2
Perfumerias Avenida   Good Angels Kosice
6474
17-22   18-29   10-12   19-11  
Game 1: Good Angels Kosice - Perfumerias Avenida 82-68
Play-off standings0 - 2
Bourges Basket   Wisla Can-Pack
6659
9-17   14-10   21-19   22-13  
Game 1: Bourges Basket - Wisla Can-Pack 54-57
Game 2: Wisla Can-Pack - Bourges Basket 38-50
Play-off standings2 - 1
CCC Polkowice   Nadezhda
7670
19-26   15-12   15-16   27-16  
Game 1: Nadezhda - CCC Polkowice 71-74
Play-off standings2 - 0
Famila Schio   Rivas Ecopolis
7975
13-19   22-12   14-21   18-15   12-8  
Game 1: Famila Schio - Rivas Ecopolis 69-63
Game 2: Rivas Ecopolis - Famila Schio 75-47
Play-off standings2 - 1

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. UMMC EKATERINBURG33/0212/1306
2. GOOD ANGELS KOSICE32/1178/1915
3. CCC POLKOWICE31/2157/1854
4. GALATASARAY30/3160/2013
UMMC Ekaterinburg   Galatasaray
7244
27-17   20-12   15-4   10-11  
Good Angels Kosice   CCC Polkowice
6654
14-15   19-8   14-11   19-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. FENERBAHCE SPOR KULÜBÜ33/0228/1736
2. BOURGES BASKET32/1175/1895
3. SPARTA&K MOSCOW REGION - VIDNOJE31/2222/2234
4. FAMILA SCHIO30/3194/2343
Bourges Basket   Famila Schio
6056
11-10   19-16   16-16   14-14  
Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje   Fenerbahce
7073
22-15   19-20   12-19   17-19  

Semi-Final

UMMC Ekaterinburg   Bourges Basket
7344
16-18   18-7   22-8   17-11  
Fenerbahce   Good Angels Kosice
6856
14-15   14-20   23-10   17-11  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Bourges Basket   Good Angels Kosice
6557
7-19   19-8   16-13   23-17  

Final

UMMC Ekaterinburg   Fenerbahce
8256
26-11   13-13   27-20   16-12  

HEADLINES

CCC Polkowice Announce Aguilar U-Turn27.08.2013
Galatasaray Secure Trio Of Signings17.07.2013
Fenerbahce Clinch 8th Straight Title06.05.2013
Roundup: Drama In Championship Duels03.05.2013
Roundup: Championships Dished Out29.04.2013
Yilmaz Returns, UMMC Eye Sweep17.04.2013
Arteshina Injury Hits Champions Hard09.04.2013
Roundup: Taranto Out, Arras Relegated08.04.2013
Parker Concern, Shock In Greek Cup02.04.2013
French Young Guns Firing For Bourges28.03.2013

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagUMMC Ekaterinburg
2.flagFenerbahce
3.flagBourges Basket
4.flagGood Angels Kosice
5.flagSparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
6.flagCCC Polkowice
7.flagFamila Schio
8.flagGalatasaray

PHOTO GALLERY

STATISTICS

Points

Tina Charles

Wisla Can-Pack
Born : 05.12.1988
Height: 1.93

Avg: 24.0

NameAvg.
1.Charles, T. 24.0
2.Milovanovic, J. 19.1
3.Lavender, J. 18.4
4.Johnson, S. 18.3
5.Ogwumike, N. 17.5

Rebounds

Tina Charles

Wisla Can-Pack
Born : 05.12.1988
Height: 1.93

Avg: 12.5

NameAvg.
1.Charles, T. 12.5
2.Bonner, D. 10.5
3.Parker, C. 10.4
4.Lavender, J. 8.6
5.Henry, A. 8.5

Assists

Laia Palau

CCC Polkowice
Born : 10.09.1979
Height: 1.76

Avg: 6.4

NameAvg.
1.Palau, L. 6.4
2.Skerovic, J. 6.2
3.Bojovic, M. 5.5
4.Ouvina, C. 4.8
5.Taurasi, D. 4.7