SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Georgia43/1300/2897
2. Austria43/1270/2297
3. Sweden42/2279/2556
4. Estonia41/3246/2855
5. Norway41/3242/2795
Norway   Estonia
5371
12-14   12-15   18-20   11-22  
Georgia   Sweden
7380
16-26   24-10   13-17   20-27  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland32/1194/2005
2. Finland32/1200/1805
3. Ireland31/2187/2044
4. Slovak Republic31/2197/1944
Finland   Ireland
7756
16-18   20-22   25-5   16-11  
Poland   Slovak Republic
6179
12-14   17-17   19-20   13-28  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic43/1338/2597
2. Bulgaria43/1317/2497
3. Belgium43/1306/2767
4. Hungary41/3277/3255
5. Luxembourg40/4223/3524
Luxembourg   Bulgaria
4594
12-22   8-24   12-22   13-26  
Belgium   Hungary
9178
21-14   10-15   16-9   21-30   7-7   16-3  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina33/0279/1826
2. England32/1201/1725
3. Netherlands31/2214/1964
4. Romania30/3159/3033
Romania   Netherlands
5297
9-30   15-19   13-22   15-26  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   England
7456
16-11   15-17   15-12   28-16  

Classification Round for 9th to 18th place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden44/0307/2228
2. Hungary43/1291/2937
3. Netherlands41/3331/2875
4. Norway41/3253/2955
5. Slovak Republic41/3265/3505
Netherlands   Sweden
6772
19-16   17-13   12-20   19-23  
Norway   Hungary
7081
12-20   22-22   16-18   20-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium44/0334/2028
2. Estonia43/1311/2537
3. Luxembourg42/2273/2906
4. Ireland41/3218/2805
5. Romania40/4231/3424
Ireland   Belgium
5178
13-25   9-13   17-26   12-14  
Luxembourg   Estonia
6983
15-21   16-24   22-15   16-23  

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic32/1220/2075
2. Georgia32/1201/1745
3. England31/2166/2114
4. Finland31/2207/2024
Georgia   Finland
6460
16-12   16-7   16-21   16-20  
Czech Republic   England
7658
15-16   23-13   20-16   18-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria33/0192/1626
2. Bulgaria32/1244/1775
3. Poland31/2169/1864
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3153/2333
Austria   Poland
5545
12-14   11-13   19-7   13-11  
Bulgaria   Bosnia and Herzegovina
9257
29-13   22-9   21-14   20-21  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

England   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6698
19-27   19-18   14-24   14-29  
Finland   Poland
6048
16-13   21-11   14-12   9-12  

Semi-Finals

Czech Republic   Bulgaria
9088
21-20   22-17   19-17   14-22   8-8   6-4  
Georgia   Austria
7165
19-9   14-22   16-16   22-18  

Game for 17th and 18th place

Slovak Republic   Romania
10964
26-13   36-17   18-11   29-23  

Game for 15th and 16th place

Norway   Ireland
6361
15-15   23-9   10-17   15-20  

Game for 13th and 14th place

Netherlands   Luxembourg
7563
25-17   20-23   19-12   11-11  

Game for 11th and 12th place

Hungary   Estonia
9475
20-13   28-14   21-19   25-29  

Game for 9th and 10th place

Sweden   Belgium
7360
10-21   21-22   22-7   20-10  

Game for 7th and 8th place

England   Poland
5187
10-17   7-22   17-23   17-25  

Game for 5th and 6th place

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Finland
8976
18-24   24-9   24-21   23-22  

Game for 3rd and 4th place

Bulgaria   Austria
8575
23-19   14-13   14-20   15-14   19-9  

Final

Czech Republic   Georgia
6754
22-14   14-18   12-14   19-8  

DIVISION B


FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagSpain
2.flagRussia
3.flagSerbia & Montenegro
4.flagCroatia
5.flagFrance
6.flagItaly
7.flagIsrael
8.flagTurkey
9.flagGreece
10.flagLithuania
11.flagLatvia
12.flagUkraine
13.flagSlovenia
14.flagPortugal
15.flagGermany
16.flagIceland

STATISTICS

Points

Nihad Djedovic

BIH
Born : 12.01.1990
Height: 1.95

Avg: 25.3

NameAvg.
1.Djedovic, N. 25.3
2.Jelinek, D. 20.6
3.Stien, A. 19.3
4.Seilern, J. 18.6
5.Vojvoda, D. 17.8

Rebounds

Omar Zaghden

SWE
Born : 04.02.1990
Height: 2.04

Avg: 15.6

NameAvg.
1.Zaghden, O. 15.6
2.Vesely, J. 12.3
3.Wojciechowski, J. 10.5
4.Metreveli, N. 10.3
5.Shengelia, L. 9.7

Assists

Piotr Pamula

POL
Born : 19.01.1990
Height: 1.94

Avg: 4.0

NameAvg.
1.Pamula, P. 4.0
2.Kudlácek, J. 3.8
3.Dzidziguri, A. 3.4
4.Avramov, B. 3.3
5.Helmeczi, A. 3.3