NEWS

26.05.2014
Transfer Round Up: Turkish Clubs Swoop
There was plenty of movement in the player and coach markets in Turkey over the weekend after Kayseri Kaski Spor, Istanbul Universitesi and Adana Botas all made significant acquisitions.
12.05.2014
Bourges Win Cup, Lafargue Awarded
French powerhouse Tango Bourges are celebrating snapping a four year drought in the French Cup, while Basket Landes play-caller Olivier Lafargue has been named LFB Coach of the Year.
08.05.2014
TSV Wasserburg Ready For Next Step
TSV Wasserburg remain the dominant force in German women's basketball having secured their eighth title success since 2004, but now it's time to step up their impact in Europe.

SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. DYNAMO KURSK66/0463/36112
2. ADANA BOTAS SPORT CLUB64/2405/36610
3. HOMEND ANTAKYA BELEDIYESPOR62/4405/4148
4. TSMOKI MINSK60/6345/4776
Tsmoki Minsk   Adana Botas
4962
13-15   15-14   10-18   11-15  
Homend Antakya   Dynamo Kursk
7682
19-22   14-18   24-21   19-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. NORRKÖPING DOLPHINS64/2362/35210
2. MERSIN BÜYÜKSEHIR BELEDIYE64/2444/41110
3. BC CHEVAKATA VOLOGDA64/2406/37910
4. DUNAV 8806 RUSE60/6366/4366
Dunav 8806 Ruse   Chevakata Vologda
5465
25-18   8-11   12-21   9-15  
Norrköping Dolphins   Mersin Büyüksehir Bld
6968
19-16   21-19   18-16   11-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. HORIZONT MINSK64/2412/39510
2. TARSUS BELEDIYE SPOR KULÜBÜ63/3475/4419
3. DYNAMO - GUVD NOVOSIBIRSK63/3407/3939
4. ACS SEPSI-SIC62/4396/4618
ACS Sepsi   Dynamo Novosibirsk
5753
15-7   14-14   10-20   18-12  
Horizont Minsk   Tarsus Belediye SK
7872
15-17   29-15   18-17   16-23  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. ISTANBUL UNIVERSITESI BGD S.K.65/1504/40711
2. DYNAMO MOSCOW65/1509/40411
3. SPARTAK M.O. NOGINSK62/4392/4578
4. SBK OLIMPIA GRODNO60/6358/4956
Spartak M.O. Noginsk   Dynamo Moscow
6287
15-32   4-22   19-22   24-11  
Olimpia Grodno   Istanbul Universitesi
7395
15-29   20-20   21-21   17-25  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. BASKET LANDES66/0474/38412
2. ALUINVENT DVTK MISKOLC63/3447/3939
3. TSV 1880 WASSERBURG63/3376/4019
4. LOTTO YOUNG CATS60/6382/5016
Lotto Young Cats   Basket Landes
7282
27-19   14-24   15-19   16-20  
TSV Wasserburg   Aluinvent Miskolc
5754
14-12   17-11   9-13   17-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. ENTENTE SPORTIVE B. VILLENEUVE D'ASCQ LILLE METROPOLE64/2396/36210
2. NANTES REZE64/2408/42010
3. PEAC-PÉCS63/3371/3429
4. BELFIUS NAMUR CAPITALE61/5364/4157
Namur   Nantes Reze
7369
18-18   12-15   18-13   25-23  
PEAC-Pécs   Villeneuve D'Ascq
5763
18-17   15-15   14-4   10-27  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. TARBES GESPE BIGORRE64/2408/35910
2. MBK RUZOMBEROK63/3384/3649
3. WALLONIA BASKET63/3416/4429
4. PINKK PÉCSI 42462/4363/4068
Pinkk Pécsi 424   MBK Ruzomberok
5062
13-18   12-14   12-12   13-18  
Wallonia Basket   Tarbes GB
7771
19-24   17-14   24-17   17-16  
Eighth-Finals
Dynamo Kursk   MBK Ruzomberok
6541
17-16   19-14   14-3   15-8  
First game: MBK Ruzomberok - Dynamo Kursk   60 - 82
Dynamo Kursk wins 147 - 101
Basket Landes   Tarsus Belediye SK
7263
16-21   16-11   19-16   21-15  
First game: Tarsus Belediye SK - Basket Landes   87 - 85
Basket Landes wins 157 - 150
Dynamo Moscow   PEAC-Pécs
7857
26-8   23-24   12-6   17-19  
First game: PEAC-Pécs - Dynamo Moscow   55 - 69
Dynamo Moscow wins 147 - 112
Istanbul Universitesi   Aluinvent Miskolc
8276
30-11   15-21   20-31   17-13  
First game: Aluinvent Miskolc - Istanbul Universitesi   55 - 87
Istanbul Universitesi wins 169 - 131
Tarbes GB   Nantes Reze
5757
24-19   6-10   12-15   15-13  
First game: Nantes Reze - Tarbes GB   72 - 54
Nantes Reze wins 129 - 111
Adana Botas   Norrköping Dolphins
6054
18-15   13-13   15-8   14-18  
First game: Norrköping Dolphins - Adana Botas   53 - 55
Adana Botas wins 115 - 107
Villeneuve D'Ascq   Horizont Minsk
8640
28-11   16-16   22-7   20-6  
First game: Horizont Minsk - Villeneuve D'Ascq   61 - 65
Villeneuve D'Ascq wins 151 - 101
Mersin Büyüksehir Bld   Chevakata Vologda
7463
12-25   21-14   29-14   12-10  
First game: Chevakata Vologda - Mersin Büyüksehir Bld   61 - 59
Mersin Büyüksehir Bld wins 133 - 124
Quarter-Finals
Dynamo Kursk   Mersin Büyüksehir Bld
6646
17-12   12-8   17-16   20-10  
First game: Mersin Büyüksehir Bld - Dynamo Kursk   66 - 76
Dynamo Kursk wins 142 - 112
Basket Landes   Villeneuve D'Ascq
7085
10-26   19-17   19-17   22-25  
First game: Villeneuve D'Ascq - Basket Landes   64 - 72
Villeneuve D'Ascq wins 149 - 142
Dynamo Moscow   Adana Botas
7953
27-15   19-14   19-15   14-9  
First game: Adana Botas - Dynamo Moscow   64 - 72
Dynamo Moscow wins 151 - 117
Istanbul Universitesi   Nantes Reze
6563
18-17   13-15   15-8   19-23  
First game: Nantes Reze - Istanbul Universitesi   74 - 74
Istanbul Universitesi wins 139 - 137
Semi-Finals
Dynamo Kursk   Istanbul Universitesi
5762
18-23   13-15   12-12   14-12  
First game: Istanbul Universitesi - Dynamo Kursk   70 - 86
Dynamo Kursk wins 143 - 132
Dynamo Moscow   Villeneuve D'Ascq
8666
26-13   15-16   28-18   17-19  
First game: Villeneuve D'Ascq - Dynamo Moscow   89 - 83
Dynamo Moscow wins 169 - 155
Finals
Dynamo Kursk   Dynamo Moscow
8561
15-25   21-15   23-11   26-10  
First game: Dynamo Moscow - Dynamo Kursk   97 - 65
Dynamo Moscow wins 158 - 150

HEADLINES

TSV Wasserburg Ready For Next Step08.05.2014
Roundup: UMMC And TTT Riga Triumph 30.04.2014
Roundup: More History For Nadezhda 22.04.2014
Sparta&K Heartache, TSV Wasserburg Joy01.04.2014
Roundup: Galatasaray Win RS Title31.03.2014
Dynamo Moscow Crowned Champions27.03.2014
Final: Second Leg Preview25.03.2014
Roundup: Cups For PEAC-Pecs, Zagreb24.03.2014
Moscow Take Huge Lead Into 2nd Leg20.03.2014
Final: First Leg Preview19.03.2014

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagDynamo Moscow
2.flagDynamo Kursk

PHOTO GALLERY

STATISTICS

Points

DeLisha Milton-Jones

Tarsus Belediye SK
Born : 11.09.1974
Height: 1.91

Avg: 21.0

NameAvg.
1.Milton-Jones, D. 21.0
2.Charles, T. 18.9
3.Page, D. 17.5
4.Johnson, S. 15.7
5.Egnell, E. 15.6

Rebounds

Courtney Paris

Mersin Büyüksehir Bld
Born : 21.09.1987
Height: 1.90

Avg: 12.9

NameAvg.
1.Paris, C. 12.9
2.Charles, T. 10.2
3.Bonnan, A. 10.0
4.Tobin, R. 10.0
5.Snow, M. 9.2

Assists

Caroline Aubert

Nantes Reze
Born : 20.04.1980
Height: 1.68

Avg: 7.3

NameAvg.
1.Aubert, C. 7.3
2.Kartaltepe, N. 5.8
3.Michel, S. 4.8
4.Whalen, L. 4.5
5.Hodges, D. 4.5