NEWS

26.05.2014
Transfer Round Up: Turkish Clubs Swoop
There was plenty of movement in the player and coach markets in Turkey over the weekend after Kayseri Kaski Spor, Istanbul Universitesi and Adana Botas all made significant acquisitions.
12.05.2014
Bourges Win Cup, Lafargue Awarded
French powerhouse Tango Bourges are celebrating snapping a four year drought in the French Cup, while Basket Landes play-caller Olivier Lafargue has been named LFB Coach of the Year.
30.04.2014
Roundup: UMMC And TTT Riga Triumph
UMMC Ekaterinburg and TTT Riga have both won their domestic championships, with the former retaining their prized title and Riga returning to the top of Latvian basketball for the first time in three years.

SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. UMMC EKATERINBURG108/2803/59618
2. TANGO BOURGES BASKET106/4682/59816
3. KAYSERI KASKI SPOR KULÜBÜ106/4669/63716
4. GOOD ANGELS KOSICE105/5640/67115
5. BERETTA FAMILA SCHIO105/5676/64715
6. HAT-AGRO UNI GYÖR100/10522/84310
UMMC Ekaterinburg   Beretta Famila
7461
26-11   23-13   13-24   12-13  
Kayseri Kaski spor   HAT-AGRO Uni Györ
9137
26-11   17-10   19-8   29-8  
Tango Bourges   Good Angels Kosice
6957
22-15   24-17   6-10   17-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. FENERBAHCE SPOR KULÜBÜ1212/0858/70924
2. NADEZHDA ORENBURG127/5831/74119
3. WISLA CAN-PACK KRAKOW127/5808/75419
4. UNIQA EUROLEASING SOPRON125/7749/80817
5. RIVAS ECOPOLIS125/7808/82817
6. BASKET LATTES MONTPELLIER AGGLOMERATION123/9717/79315
7. BK IMOS BRNO123/9756/89415
UE Sopron   Rivas Ecopolis
8179
16-19   19-8   20-21   15-22   11-9  
Wisla Can-Pack   Lattes Montpellier
7248
14-11   12-13   19-12   27-12  
Fenerbahce   BK IMOS Brno
7857
29-17   18-15   15-7   16-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. ZVVZ USK PRAGUE1210/2859/71622
2. Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje129/3797/70121
3. GALATASARAY ODEABANK128/4830/69220
4. PERFUMERIAS AVENIDA SALAMANCA126/6800/80018
5. CCC POLKOWICE124/8673/72816
6. KIBIRKSTIS-VICI VILNIUS123/9754/93415
7. WBC NOVI ZAGREB122/10728/87014
Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje   WBC Novi Zagreb
7146
18-17   20-13   13-12   20-4  
ZVVZ USK Prague   Perfumerias Avenida
7658
17-18   18-20   20-8   21-12  
Galatasaray odeabank   Kibirkstis-Vici Vilnius
8160
22-19   25-13   14-16   20-12  
Second Round
CCC Polkowice   Fenerbahce
4864
11-20   10-10   12-25   15-9  
Game 1: Fenerbahce - CCC Polkowice 75-57
Play-off standings0 - 2
ZVVZ USK Prague   Rivas Ecopolis
5438
14-9   17-10   12-11   11-8  
Game 1: ZVVZ USK Prague - Rivas Ecopolis 77-58
Game 2: Rivas Ecopolis - ZVVZ USK Prague 62-57
Play-off standings2 - 1
UE Sopron   Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
5469
22-14   10-24   8-17   14-14  
Game 1: Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje - UE Sopron 81-43
Play-off standings0 - 2
Perfumerias Avenida   Galatasaray odeabank
5475
12-16   12-18   16-22   14-19  
Game 1: Galatasaray odeabank - Perfumerias Avenida 70-61
Play-off standings0 - 2
Tango Bourges   Good Angels Kosice
6757
17-12   16-12   18-12   16-21  
Game 1: Tango Bourges - Good Angels Kosice 59-51
Game 2: Good Angels Kosice - Tango Bourges 61-54
Play-off standings2 - 1
Wisla Can-Pack   Nadezhda Orenburg
7683
21-20   16-17   23-23   16-23  
Game 1: Nadezhda Orenburg - Wisla Can-Pack 52-48
Play-off standings0 - 2
Kayseri Kaski spor   Beretta Famila
6361
15-19   18-15   15-12   15-15  
Game 1: Kayseri Kaski spor - Beretta Famila 63-50
Game 2: Beretta Famila - Kayseri Kaski spor 74-61
Play-off standings2 - 1

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. FENERBAHCE SPOR KULÜBÜ33/0190/1816
2. GALATASARAY ODEABANK32/1192/1855
3. Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje31/2173/1744
4. KAYSERI KASKI SPOR KULÜBÜ30/3162/1773
Fenerbahce   Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
5857
14-17   16-9   19-20   9-11  
Galatasaray odeabank   Kayseri Kaski spor
5856
13-20   13-6   15-16   17-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. UMMC EKATERINBURG33/0233/1466
2. TANGO BOURGES BASKET31/2159/1904
3. ZVVZ USK PRAGUE31/2167/1794
4. NADEZHDA ORENBURG31/2156/2004
Tango Bourges   Nadezhda Orenburg
6552
17-14   18-18   13-10   17-10  
UMMC Ekaterinburg   ZVVZ USK Prague
7156
13-16   23-11   23-14   12-15  

Semi-Final Round

UMMC Ekaterinburg   Galatasaray odeabank
7077
13-28   16-22   21-16   20-11  
Fenerbahce   Tango Bourges
5950
13-6   13-18   13-14   20-12  

3rd to 4th Place

Tango Bourges   UMMC Ekaterinburg
6080
18-20   17-23   7-23   18-14  

Final

Fenerbahce   Galatasaray odeabank
5869
7-26   22-16   15-11   14-16  

HEADLINES

Roundup: UMMC And TTT Riga Triumph 30.04.2014
Roundup: More History For Nadezhda 22.04.2014
Sparta&K Heartache, TSV Wasserburg Joy01.04.2014
Roundup: Galatasaray Win RS Title31.03.2014
Roundup: Cups For PEAC-Pecs, Zagreb24.03.2014
Roundup: Trophies For Wisla And Kosice09.03.2014
Roundup: Cups for Avenida, USK Prague24.02.2014
Roundup: Cups For Schio and Kosice17.02.2014
Roundup: Galatasaray Bounce Back10.02.2014
Roundup: Taurasi Stars For Cup Winners03.02.2014

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagDynamo Moscow
2.flagDynamo Kursk

STATISTICS

Points

Jantel Lavender

Wisla Can-Pack
Born : 12.11.1988
Height: 1.90

Avg: 20.3

NameAvg.
1.Lavender, J. 20.3
2.Murphy, E. 18.4
3.Dubljevic, J. 17.1
4.Bonner, D. 16.9
5.Zellous, S. 16.3

Rebounds

Luca Ivankovic

WBC Novi Zagreb
Born : 26.09.1987
Height: 1.98

Avg: 11.1

NameAvg.
1.Ivankovic, L. 11.1
2.Lavender, J. 10.7
3.Robinson, A. 10.2
4.Vaughn, K. 9.3
5.Godin, E. 9.2

Assists

Laia Palau

ZVVZ USK Prague
Born : 10.09.1979
Height: 1.76

Avg: 6.8

NameAvg.
1.Palau, L. 6.8
2.Bojovic, M. 5.8
3.Taurasi, D. 5.0
4.Dumerc, C. 4.9
5.Xargay, M. 4.7