Cancel
Group:  B | 22.11.2012, 13:00h
Group:  B | 22.11.2012, 13:00h
81-64
19 - 1426 - 1119 - 1717 - 22
19 - 1426 - 1119 - 1717 - 22
Venue: Ankara (TUR) |
Spectators: 200 |
Referees: Rafael Ganiev (RUS), Damir Kunosic (BIH), Erion Hoxhaj (ALB)

Box Score

TED ANKARA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
6
1
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
18
2/3
66.7
2/3
66.7
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
2
5
6
9
9
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
1
3
0
0
2
0
1
0
10
2
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-5
0
*12
28
8/12
66.7
8/10
80.0
0/2
0.0
1/2
50.0
2
10
12
2
2
4
0
4
2
20
17
*13
32
5/8
62.5
5/7
71.4
0/1
0.0
1/2
50.0
2
5
7
2
3
1
0
0
2
15
11
14
5
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
21
22
5/8
62.5
4/6
66.7
1/2
50.0
2/2
100.0
3
3
6
2
3
4
0
4
1
15
13
*23
27
7/16
43.8
5/9
55.6
2/7
28.6
2/2
100.0
0
1
1
3
3
0
0
3
5
13
18
*25
27
3/6
50.0
3/6
50.0
0/0
0.0
2/5
40.0
0
2
2
4
4
1
0
3
4
8
8
*35
30
1/5
20.0
1/5
20.0
0/0
0.0
6/6
100.0
3
6
9
0
2
1
0
3
4
13
8
TEAM/Coach
2
4
6
1
0
TOTAL
31/60
51.7
28/48
58.3
3/12
25.0
16/21
76.2
12
33
45
16
22
11
0
21
20
81

LOTTO YOUNG CATS

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
*5
20
5/10
50.0
4/5
80.0
1/5
20.0
0/2
0.0
0
1
1
0
5
1
0
2
3
-20
11
7
19
1/6
16.7
1/4
25.0
0/2
0.0
2/4
50.0
2
0
2
3
1
1
0
3
3
-6
4
*8
25
5/10
50.0
5/10
50.0
0/0
0.0
7/7
100.0
0
2
2
0
2
1
1
4
4
-6
17
*9
29
4/10
40.0
3/7
42.9
1/3
33.3
3/3
100.0
1
2
3
0
1
2
0
4
1
-4
12
*10
32
3/14
21.4
3/6
50.0
0/8
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
0
1
1
2
1
0
0
1
-14
7
12
20
1/6
16.7
0/3
0.0
1/3
33.3
3/4
75.0
0
2
2
1
1
1
0
4
2
-15
6
*13
23
2/6
33.3
2/6
33.3
0/0
0.0
0/2
0.0
4
6
10
0
1
1
0
1
5
-4
4
14
15
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
1
2
0
0
1
0
1
2
-3
1
15
17
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
5
1
6
0
3
0
1
1
0
-13
2
TEAM/Coach
0
3
3
0
0
TOTAL
22/67
32.8
19/46
41.3
3/21
14.3
17/26
65.4
14
18
32
5
16
9
2
20
21
64

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls

PHOTO GALLERY

TOP PERFORMERS

ACCUMULATED STATS

51.7%

31/60
FG
M/A

32.8%

22/67

58.3%

28/48
FG2P
M/A

41.3%

19/46

25.0%

3/12
FG3P
M/A

14.3%

3/21

76.2%

16/21
FT
M/A

65.4%

17/26

45

12/33
RT
RO/RD

32

14/18

16

AS

5

22

TO

16

11

ST

9

0

BS

2

21

PF

20

81

Pts

64

PLAY BY PLAY

QUARTER 1Q 1
QUARTER 2Q 2
QUARTER 3Q 3
QUARTER 4Q 4

TED ANKARA

vs

LOTTO YOUNG CATS

25 . Keskin Turnover (Bad Pass)
09:50
8 S. Hendrickx Steal
09:37
8 S. Hendrickx 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 10 J. Vanloo
09:27
13 M. Grzesinski Turnover (Travelling)
12 M. Amachree 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
09:06
8 S. Hendrickx Def. Rebound

0-3

08:52
{2DA6E389-2BEB-422D-AC0F-EAD842C0FE80}hs_small.jpg
9 A. Delaere 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
25 . Keskin 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed (blocked)
08:38
8 S. Hendrickx Block
Def. Rebound

0-5

08:21
female_small.jpg
13 M. Grzesinski 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE
23 A. Dabovic Foul drawn
08:07
9 A. Delaere Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
23 A. Dabovic 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
08:01
13 M. Grzesinski Def. Rebound

0-7

07:50
female_small.jpg
13 M. Grzesinski 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE
Assist: 10 J. Vanloo
23 A. Dabovic Foul drawn
07:40
9 A. Delaere Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 2nd)
07:40
Substitution: 9 A. Delaere out,
7 M. Celus in
23 A. Dabovic 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
07:33
13 M. Grzesinski Def. Rebound
07:23
5 J. Rosseel 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 7 M. Celus
07:17
5 J. Rosseel Turnover (Travelling)
23 A. Dabovic Foul drawn
07:04
8 S. Hendrickx Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 1st)
{9DF191EB-E76E-4EBF-AA6B-32C67B9FE6D8}hs_small.jpg
23 A. Dabovic Free throw MADE(1/2)

1-7

07:04
{9DF191EB-E76E-4EBF-AA6B-32C67B9FE6D8}hs_small.jpg
23 A. Dabovic Free throw MADE(2/2)

2-7

07:04
25 . Keskin Steal
06:58
5 J. Rosseel Turnover (Bad Pass)
{2CF9183D-4E46-49F6-BE9D-D6EA9C2C83FD}hs_small.jpg
12 M. Amachree 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 25 . Keskin

4-7

06:51
23 A. Dabovic Def. Rebound
06:27
10 J. Vanloo 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
25 . Keskin Offensive Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
23 A. Dabovic Turnover (Offensive foul)
06:22
7 M. Celus Foul drawn
12 M. Amachree Def. Rebound
06:04
10 J. Vanloo 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
{2CF9183D-4E46-49F6-BE9D-D6EA9C2C83FD}hs_small.jpg
12 M. Amachree 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE

6-7

05:52
35 T. Murat Def. Rebound
05:40
8 S. Hendrickx 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
25 . Keskin Turnover (Bad Pass)
05:32
5 J. Rosseel Steal
35 T. Murat Unsportmanslike Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)
05:31
5 J. Rosseel Foul drawn
05:31
Substitution: 13 M. Grzesinski out,
15 J. Maes in
05:31
5 J. Rosseel Free throw missed(1/2)
05:31
5 J. Rosseel Free throw missed(2/2)
Substitution: 25 . Keskin out,
21 D. Firat in
05:31
21 D. Firat Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 1st)
05:27
7 M. Celus Foul drawn
05:27
7 M. Celus Free throw missed(1/2)

6-8

05:27
{C66A4810-2C9B-47B1-9ABC-5545C18B9BF7}hs_small.jpg
7 M. Celus Free throw MADE(2/2)
05:27
Substitution: 10 J. Vanloo out,
12 A. Strubbe in
21 D. Firat 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
05:11
15 J. Maes Def. Rebound
12 M. Amachree Steal
05:02
7 M. Celus Turnover (Bad Pass)
{2CF9183D-4E46-49F6-BE9D-D6EA9C2C83FD}hs_small.jpg
12 M. Amachree 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE

8-8

04:47
21 D. Firat Steal
04:33
8 S. Hendrickx Turnover (Bad Pass)
12 M. Amachree 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 21 D. Firat
04:16
{CF271822-2533-4A6B-A7D5-9048A11D7B07}hs_small.jpg
21 D. Firat 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE

10-8

04:15
04:00
5 J. Rosseel 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 15 J. Maes
03:46
7 M. Celus 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
12 M. Amachree Def. Rebound
03:41
21 D. Firat Foul drawn
03:33
7 M. Celus Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 1st)
Substitution: 35 T. Murat out,
25 . Keskin in
03:33
{CF271822-2533-4A6B-A7D5-9048A11D7B07}hs_small.jpg
21 D. Firat Free throw MADE(1/2)

11-8

03:33
{CF271822-2533-4A6B-A7D5-9048A11D7B07}hs_small.jpg
21 D. Firat Free throw MADE(2/2)

12-8

03:33
03:33
Substitution: 5 J. Rosseel out,
10 J. Vanloo in
03:33
Substitution: 8 S. Hendrickx out,
14 E. Hayse in
03:18
15 J. Maes Turnover (Bad Pass)
{9DF191EB-E76E-4EBF-AA6B-32C67B9FE6D8}hs_small.jpg
23 A. Dabovic 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 25 . Keskin

15-8

03:08
02:48
10 J. Vanloo 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 14 E. Hayse
12 M. Amachree Def. Rebound
02:37
7 M. Celus 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
25 . Keskin 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 21 D. Firat
02:29
21 D. Firat Turnover (Ball Handling)
02:24
7 M. Celus Steal

15-10

02:16
{55727A5F-B375-48D6-8E1D-CA6E1752FA3E}hs_small.jpg
10 J. Vanloo 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
23 A. Dabovic 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
01:53
Def. Rebound
01:35
12 A. Strubbe Turnover (Travelling)
Substitution: 13 T. Canbaz out,
35 T. Murat in
01:35
23 A. Dabovic 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 12 M. Amachree
01:19
{2CF9183D-4E46-49F6-BE9D-D6EA9C2C83FD}hs_small.jpg
12 M. Amachree 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE

17-10

01:18
23 A. Dabovic Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 1st)
01:03
7 M. Celus Foul drawn
01:03
7 M. Celus Free throw missed(1/2)

17-11

01:03
{C66A4810-2C9B-47B1-9ABC-5545C18B9BF7}hs_small.jpg
7 M. Celus Free throw MADE(2/2)
01:03
Substitution: 7 M. Celus out,
5 J. Rosseel in
35 T. Murat 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
00:49
14 E. Hayse Def. Rebound

17-14

00:36
{D33FE2DB-F8C0-4720-94E2-72E1E8654558}hs_small.jpg
5 J. Rosseel 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
{CF271822-2533-4A6B-A7D5-9048A11D7B07}hs_small.jpg
21 D. Firat 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 23 A. Dabovic

19-14

00:24
21 D. Firat Def. Rebound
00:04
5 J. Rosseel 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
23 A. Dabovic 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
00:00
QUARTER 1Q 1
QUARTER 2Q 2
QUARTER 3Q 3
QUARTER 4Q 4

Advertisement

Adana, TUR
Antakya, TUR
Saint-Sever, FRA
Sint-Katelyne-Waver, BEL
Saint-Servais, BEL
Lattes, FRA
Vologda, RUS
Ruse, BUL
Novosibirsk, RUS
Kursk, RUS
Moscow, RUS
Saint-Amand-Les-Eaux, FRA
Minsk, BLR
Kayseri, TUR
Brussels, BEL
Ruzomberok, SVK
Mersin, TUR
Rezé, FRA
Grodno, BLR
Belgrade, SRB
Satu Mare, ROU
Gentofte, DEN
Tarbes Cedex, FRA
Ankara, TUR
Södertälje, SWE
Wasserburg, GER
Vilnius, LTU
Prague, CZE