NEWS

11.02.2005
FIBA Europe Cup Women Pan-European Play-Off Pairings Complete

Following the completion of the FIBA Europe Cup Women Conference Final Fours, the eight remaining teams have been drawn into pairings for the Pan-European play-offs.

The draw was conducted on Friday 11th January in the offices of FIBA Europe under the supervision of Executive Director Nar Zanolin, Sports Director Kosta Iliev, Office Manager Regina Hlavacek and Legal Advisor Frank Oschütz.

02.02.2005
Conference Final Four Venues Determined

The venues for the FIBA Europe Cup Women Conference Final Fours have been confirmed, and Venice (ITA), Sibenik (CRO) and Istanbul (TUR) will be the host cities.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

NoNamePos. HeightBirth datePlace of birth
Tatiana Burik PG 1.66 08.05.1987 Orenburg (RUS)  
Alexandra Kulicheva 1.91 14.05.1987 St.Petersburg (RUS)  
Svetlana Maksimenko SF 1.84 01.08.1982 Saran (KAZ)  
4Olga Karmanova PG 1.72 03.10.1978 Komi Republic (RUS)  
5Elena Khilkova SG 1.81 04.03.1976 Tashkent (UZB)  
6Olga Ovcharenko SF 1.86 10.05.1979 St. Petersburg (RUS)  
7Elena Berseneva PG 1.72 19.09.1980 Sverdlovskaya Obl. (RUS)  
8Zhanna Haradzetskaya SG 1.78 11.10.1979 Witebsk (BLR)  
10Maria Shamanina 1.95 24.01.1980 Sverdlovsk Region (RUS)  
11Irina Akimova 1.87 14.02.1986 St.Petersburg (RUS)  
12Natalia Kovaleva 1.82 14.04.1971 Cheliabinsk (RUS)  
14Yulia Krayushkina 1.88 17.04.1980 Novosibirsk (RUS)  
15Marina Kuzina PF 1.94 19.07.1985 Moscow (RUS)  

COACHES

Head Coach: Aleksandr Kovalev
Assistant Coach: Dmitry Shuvagin

More Headlines

21.01.2005
FIBA Europe Cup Women - The Road To The Final Four
The FIBA Europe Cup Women Conference Play-Offs are now finished and the line-ups for the Final Fours complete. 
01.12.2004
Nadezhda 101 vs. Gospic Industrogradnja 81

With five minutes of the game played Nadezhda was already 16 points ahead of its opponent.

Nadezhda 73 vs. BG Dorsten 6818.11.2004

Advertisement

Team

Nadezhda
Nadezhda

TEAM LEADERS

CategoryPlayerAvg
PTSZ. Haradzetskaya16.0
RTM. Kuzina6.6
ASE. Berseneva4.3
STS. Maksimenko2.5
BSM. Kuzina1.5

TEAM UNIFORMS

TEAM COMPARISON

» Select a team:

SCHEDULE

04.11.2004vs Szeviép[L] 71-72 (H)
11.11.2004vs Gospic[L] 72-76 (A)
17.11.2004vs BG Dorsten[W] 73-68 (H)
24.11.2004vs Szeviép[W] 93-75 (A)
01.12.2004vs Gospic[W] 101-81 (H)
08.12.2004vs BG Dorsten[W] 76-70 (A)
16.12.2004vs Gospic[W] 72-66
23.12.2004vs Gospic[W] 65-53
13.01.2005vs Zala Volán[W] 63-55 (H)
20.01.2005vs Zala Volán[L] 53-58 (A)
08.02.2005vs ZKK Croatia[L] 60-68
09.02.2005vs Sibenik[W] 80-74
24.02.2005vs Fenerbahçe[L] 63-74
03.03.2005vs Fenerbahçe[L] 65-89

THE ARENA

Orenburzhje Sport Hall
Address: Gagarina Str. 21/1, 460060 Orenburg, RUS
Tel: +7 (3532) 71 90 22
Fax: +7 (3532) 71 90 15
Capacity: 3225

Olympiyskiy
Address: Novaya Street 17, 460050 Orenburg, RUS
Tel: +7 (3532) 53 40 04
Fax: +7 (3532) 53 40 04
Capacity: 2000

TICKET OFFICE
Athlets House
Address: Gaya 18, 460000 Orenburg
Tel: +7 (3532) 77 04 21

TICKET OFFICE
Ledovy Palace
Address: Tsvetnoy Boulevard 31, 460008 Orenburg
Tel: +7 (3532) 73 69 05

HOTELS

Rostoshy
Address: Tsvetnoy Boulevard 26, 460008 Orenburg
Tel: +7 (3532) 73 69 05

Orenburg
Address: Marshala Zhukova 30, 460024 Orenburg
Tel: +7 3532 31 05 01

ADMINISTRATION

Office

Address: Gaya 18, 460000 Orenburg, RUS
Tel.: +7 (3532) 77 04 21
Fax: +7 (3532) 77 04 21
Email: orenbasket@mail.ru
Web: www.orenbasket.ru

Staff

President: Leonid Tsenaev
General Manager: Sergei Korolev
Press contact: Tatiana Mamedova