SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round I
Scania   Humboldt Univ.
8678
47-35   39-43  
First game: Humboldt Univ. - Scania   80 - 85
Scania wins 171 - 158
MiZo Pecsi VSK   Yükselis Genglik
8760
54-27   33-33  
First game: Yükselis Genglik - MiZo Pecsi VSK   63 - 75
MiZo Pecsi VSK wins 162 - 123
Racing Basket   MENT
7936
32-15   47-21  
First game: MENT - Racing Basket   43 - 78
Racing Basket wins 157 - 79
Aix en Provence BB   CAB Levi's
10929
59-13   50-16  
First game: CAB Levi's - Aix en Provence BB   46 - 86
Aix en Provence BB wins 195 - 75
Mini-Flat Dames   Lachen Ramat Hasharon
7565
35-28   40-37  
First game: Lachen Ramat Hasharon - Mini-Flat Dames   57 - 55
Mini-Flat Dames wins 130 - 122
Lotus München   BBC Sparta
7741
51-20   26-21  
First game: BBC Sparta - Lotus München   59 - 78
Lotus München wins 155 - 100
FTC Diego   CSM Metalul
8357
39-29   44-28  
First game: CSM Metalul - FTC Diego   89 - 72
FTC Diego wins 155 - 146
Karhun Pojat   Meblotap E Leclerc
10271
49-36   53-35  
First game: Meblotap E Leclerc - Karhun Pojat   84 - 98
Karhun Pojat wins 200 - 155
Delta Management   Fenerbahçe SK
6360
26-39   37-21  
First game: Fenerbahçe SK - Delta Management   52 - 75
Delta Management wins 138 - 112
Sportul Studentesc   Concern Podolsk
6384
36-48   27-36  
First game: Concern Podolsk - Sportul Studentesc   109 - 67
Concern Podolsk wins 193 - 130
Preliminary Round II
USK Blex KV   Scania
9279
49-35   43-44  
First game: Scania - USK Blex KV   81 - 63
Scania wins 160 - 155
KK Jedinstvo   MiZo Pecsi VSK
7877
41-30   37-47  
First game: MiZo Pecsi VSK - KK Jedinstvo   77 - 68
MiZo Pecsi VSK wins 154 - 146
Racing Basket   BSE ESMA
6953
43-26   26-27  
First game: BSE ESMA - Racing Basket   66 - 82
Racing Basket wins 151 - 119
Dzu-AD   KS Spojnia
10489
59-46   45-43  
First game: KS Spojnia - Dzu-AD   75 - 73
Dzu-AD wins 177 - 164
Ahena   Aix en Provence BB
8039
42-20   38-19  
First game: Aix en Provence BB - Ahena   61 - 77
Ahena wins 157 - 100
Basket Puglia Bari   Panathinaikos AC
9287
55-42   37-45  
First game: Panathinaikos AC - Basket Puglia Bari   81 - 87
Basket Puglia Bari wins 179 - 168
VIVO-Will Wood   Mini-Flat Dames
8858
42-26   46-32  
First game: Mini-Flat Dames - VIVO-Will Wood   52 - 75
VIVO-Will Wood wins 163 - 110
Vigo   Lotus München
8377
41-45   42-32  
First game: Lotus München - Vigo   77 - 84
Vigo wins 167 - 154
El Periodico   FTC Diego
9455
46-28   48-27  
First game: FTC Diego - El Periodico   120 - 100
El Periodico wins 194 - 175
BC Partizan   Karhun Pojat
6174
41-32   20-42  
First game: Karhun Pojat - BC Partizan   86 - 89
Karhun Pojat wins 160 - 150
WBC Jezica   USV Olympic
9079
34-46   56-33  
First game: USV Olympic - WBC Jezica   77 - 65
USV Olympic wins 156 - 155
BEAC   Delta Management
5953
27-26   32-27  
First game: Delta Management - BEAC   75 - 57
Delta Management wins 128 - 116
Slavia   Concern Podolsk
5777
28-38   29-39  
First game: Concern Podolsk - Slavia   79 - 74
Concern Podolsk wins 156 - 131
Isab Energy   Brisaspor
11136
46-21   65-15  
First game: Brisaspor - Isab Energy   43 - 111
Isab Energy wins 222 - 79
BBK Solna   Sommer Komfort
8468
41-34   43-34  
First game: Sommer Komfort - BBK Solna   76 - 69
BBK Solna wins 153 - 144
Basket Astarac   Grasshoppers
10147
56-12   45-35  
First game: Grasshoppers - Basket Astarac   39 - 86
Basket Astarac wins 187 - 86

Eighth-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. T.M.C. AHENA CESENA65/1508/42911
2. CONCERN PODOLSK63/3501/4979
3. KARHUN POJAT62/4500/5238
4. VIGO62/4419/4798
Concern Podolsk   Ahena
10399
42-37   36-41   12-12   13-9  
Vigo   Karhun Pojat
8682
41-35   45-47  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. EL PERIODICO DE ARAGON64/2436/37710
2. DZU-AD64/2470/45010
3. BASKET ASTARAC CLUB63/3462/4459
4. U.S. BASKET PUGLIA61/5400/4967
Dzu-AD   El Periodico
7571
37-30   38-41  
Basket Puglia Bari   Basket Astarac
8087
48-38   32-49  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. ISAB ENERGY PRIOLO65/1504/41011
2. RACING PARIS BASKET64/2514/45710
3. SCANIA62/4462/5308
4. MIZO PECSI VSK PECS61/5428/5117
Scania   Racing Basket
105103
43-49   51-45   11-9  
MiZo Pecsi VSK   Isab Energy
6691
34-39   32-52  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. AS VIVO BASKET-"WILL WOOD"65/1461/39611
2. US VALENCIENNES OLYMPIC64/2500/44210
3. BBK SOLNA63/3429/4239
4. DELTA MANAGEMENT LOKOMOTIVA60/6353/4826
Delta Management   VIVO-Will Wood
5677
30-49   26-28  
BBK Solna   USV Olympic
8799
35-53   52-46  
Quarter-Finals
Ahena   Dzu-AD
8862
45-37   43-25  
First game: Dzu-AD - Ahena   66 - 69
Ahena wins 157 - 128
El Periodico   Concern Podolsk
8766
41-35   46-31  
First game: Concern Podolsk - El Periodico   96 - 81
El Periodico wins 168 - 162
Isab Energy   USV Olympic
7474
37-46   37-28  
First game: USV Olympic - Isab Energy   59 - 70
Isab Energy wins 144 - 133
VIVO-Will Wood   Racing Basket
6551
27-23   38-28  
First game: Racing Basket - VIVO-Will Wood   68 - 74
VIVO-Will Wood wins 139 - 119
Semi-Finals
VIVO-Will Wood   Ahena
7076
39-35   31-41  
First game: Ahena - VIVO-Will Wood   67 - 81
VIVO-Will Wood wins 151 - 143
Isab Energy   El Periodico
7769
37-29   26-31   14-9  
First game: El Periodico - Isab Energy   78 - 75
Isab Energy wins 152 - 147
Final
VIVO-Will Wood   Isab Energy
7669
32-30   44-39  
First game: Isab Energy - VIVO-Will Wood   67 - 78
VIVO-Will Wood wins 154 - 136

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagVIVO-Will Wood
2.flagIsab Energy

STATISTICS

Points

Anja Helena Hellman

Karhun Pojat
Born : 20.03.1966
Height:

Avg: 29.2

NameAvg.
1.Hellman, A. 29.2
2.Rodrigues, K. 27.0
3.Owens, C. 24.8
4.Tzekova, P. 23.7
5.Williams, B. 22.7

Rebounds

Karina Valeria Rodrigues

El Periodico
Born : 08.02.1972
Height:

Avg: 14.7

NameAvg.
1.Rodrigues, K. 14.7
2.Parie, P. 12.4
3.Parie-Jordan, P. 10.8
4.Tzekova, P. 10.0
5.Owens, C. 9.0