NEWS

09.06.2014
Szolnok Reclaim Hungarian Championship
Szolnoki Olaj completed on Saturday a 3-0 sweep of Atomeromu in the Hungarian Division A Finals to collect their third domestic league title in four years, the fifth in the club's history.
02.06.2014
Groningen Win Double In The Netherlands
GasTerra Flames Groningen claimed at the weekend their fourth title in the 68-year history of the Dutch Eredivisie league to complete the domestic double for the first time in the history of the club.
02.06.2014
Krka Complete 'Five-Peat' In Slovenia
This time around it went down to the last game of a hotly contested play-off finals, but in the end Krka Novo Mesto prevailed once again, celebrating their fifth consecutive Slovenian Telemach League title.

SCOREBOARD

Regular Season

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. PO ANTWERP GIANTS64/2461/43210
2. SASP JDA DIJON BASKET64/2425/39610
3. SPM SHOETERS DEN BOSCH63/3433/4349
4. RAKVERE TARVAS61/5389/4467
PO Antwerp Giants   Rakvere Tarvas
7873
22-19   27-23   15-22   14-9  
SPM Shoeters Den Bosch   JDA Dijon
6670
19-16   7-10   20-19   20-25  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. ROYAL HALI GAZIANTEP64/2456/42310
2. KRASNYE KRYLIA SAMARA64/2493/44710
3. CSM ORADEA63/3463/4659
4. ATOMERÖMÜ SE PAKS61/5407/4847
Krasnye Krylia   Atomerömü Paks
7975
27-12   18-28   12-17   22-18  
CSM Oradea   Royal Hali Gaziantep
7371
20-15   15-25   17-10   21-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. TARTU UNIVERSITY ROCK64/2478/40810
2. BK VENTSPILS64/2420/41910
3. SÖDERTÄLJE BASKETBOLLKLUBB63/3441/4739
4. BC ZEPTER VIENNA61/5415/4547
Södertälje BK   Tartu Rock
7276
24-21   15-22   20-16   13-17  
BK Ventspils   BC Zepter Vienna
6156
11-17   16-9   20-15   14-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. BC TRIUMPH LYUBERTSY MOSCOW REGION65/1494/40911
2. GAZ METAN MEDIAS64/2468/46110
3. BC KYIV62/4456/4788
4. INKOGNITO FASHION KÖRMEND BC61/5451/5217
BC Kyiv   Körmend
10264
20-19   34-19   30-16   18-10  
Triumph Lyubertsy   Gaz Metan Medias
9472
21-16   26-14   26-22   21-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. GRISSIN BON REGGIO EMILIA64/2453/43010
2. TEAM TEHO SPORT KOTKA63/3467/4769
3. OKAPI AALSTAR63/3451/4679
4. GASTERRA FLAMES GRONINGEN62/4446/4448
GasTerra Flames Groningen   Reggio Emilia
8560
16-23   24-14   23-18   22-5  
Okapi Aalstar   Team TEHO Sport Kotka
8790
25-22   26-23   24-25   12-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. URAL EKATERINBURG65/1482/44411
2. KRKA NOVO MESTO64/2425/39810
3. TOFAS SC BURSA63/3451/4259
4. FORTRESS JASZBERENYI60/6377/4686
Fortress Jaszberenyi   Ural Ekaterinburg
6484
19-20   15-27   20-16   10-21  
KRKA Novo Mesto   Tofas SC Bursa
7161
20-14   15-18   22-15   14-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. CHOLET BASKET65/1441/39711
2. BAKKEN BEARS AARHUS63/3443/4509
3. KATAJA BASKET JOENSUU62/4436/4448
4. ZORG EN ZEKERHEID LEIDEN62/4396/4258
ZZ Leiden   Kataja Basket
7258
19-3   20-27   21-6   12-22  
Cholet Basket   Bakken Bears Aarhus
8467
25-20   28-17   13-10   18-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. TSMOKI MINSK64/2479/45010
2. SZOLNOKI OLAJ KK64/2441/43410
3. BC MURES63/3473/4719
4. RILSKI SPORTIST SAMOKOV61/5445/4837
Szolnoki Olaj   Tsmoki Minsk
6968
19-19   12-16   24-22   14-11  
BC Mures   Rilski Sportist
9285
22-14   24-22   20-24   26-25  

Last Sixteen

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. TARTU UNIVERSITY ROCK65/1487/41811
2. KRASNYE KRYLIA SAMARA64/2467/43410
3. PO ANTWERP GIANTS63/3454/4619
4. GAZ METAN MEDIAS60/6428/5236
Gaz Metan Medias   Tartu Rock
6690
21-20   23-20   10-28   12-22  
Krasnye Krylia   PO Antwerp Giants
8767
19-21   27-13   16-22   25-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. GRISSIN BON REGGIO EMILIA64/2479/44110
2. SZOLNOKI OLAJ KK64/2460/44210
3. KRKA NOVO MESTO63/3447/4459
4. CHOLET BASKET61/5434/4927
KRKA Novo Mesto   Reggio Emilia
6669
12-14   17-13   15-14   17-20   5-8  
Szolnoki Olaj   Cholet Basket
7467
20-17   21-15   19-11   14-24  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. ROYAL HALI GAZIANTEP66/0436/37612
2. BC TRIUMPH LYUBERTSY MOSCOW REGION64/2424/41410
3. BK VENTSPILS61/5385/4277
4. SASP JDA DIJON BASKET61/5404/4327
Triumph Lyubertsy   BK Ventspils
8071
19-18   23-24   25-15   13-14  
Royal Hali Gaziantep   JDA Dijon
6960
14-20   12-12   24-12   19-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. URAL EKATERINBURG65/1487/46011
2. TSMOKI MINSK64/2537/43010
3. TEAM TEHO SPORT KOTKA62/4445/5218
4. BAKKEN BEARS AARHUS61/5455/5137
Ural Ekaterinburg   Team TEHO Sport Kotka
6661
16-14   18-13   17-17   15-17  
Tsmoki Minsk   Bakken Bears Aarhus
8951
23-15   22-14   21-8   23-14  
Quarter-Final
Tartu Rock   Szolnoki Olaj
6078
14-16   15-16   10-19   21-27  
Game 1: Tartu Rock - Szolnoki Olaj 87-83
Game 2: Szolnoki Olaj - Tartu Rock 80-73
Play-off standings1 - 2
Krasnye Krylia   Reggio Emilia
7173
17-20   19-16   15-19   20-18  
Game 1: Reggio Emilia - Krasnye Krylia 75-63
Play-off standings0 - 2
Tsmoki Minsk   Royal Hali Gaziantep
6768
12-11   12-17   17-19   26-21  
Game 1: Royal Hali Gaziantep - Tsmoki Minsk 59-58
Play-off standings0 - 2
Triumph Lyubertsy   Ural Ekaterinburg
11067
27-19   25-20   35-15   23-13  
Game 1: Ural Ekaterinburg - Triumph Lyubertsy 72-80
Play-off standings2 - 0

Semi-Finals

Szolnoki Olaj   Triumph Lyubertsy
5961
14-13   14-18   15-12   16-18  
Reggio Emilia   Royal Hali Gaziantep
6655
19-16   14-12   21-15   12-12  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Szolnoki Olaj   Royal Hali Gaziantep
7587
17-18   19-14   13-26   19-10   7-19  

Final

Triumph Lyubertsy   Reggio Emilia
6579
16-23   16-25   17-18   16-13  

HEADLINES

Krka Complete 'Five-Peat' In Slovenia02.06.2014
Dream Season Ends Abruptly For Reggio29.05.2014
End Of The Road For Triumph22.05.2014
Slovenian Basketball Solidarity Campaign21.05.2014
Eclectic Travellers Reggio Stun Siena21.05.2014
Ventspils Dethrone Riga In Latvia19.05.2014
Kings Continue To Reign In Sweden12.05.2014
Bakken, A Supreme Danish Dynasty07.05.2014
Triumph Complete Quick-Fire Turnaround07.05.2014
Perfect Weekend For Szolnoki, Reggio05.05.2014

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagReggio Emilia
2.flagTriumph Lyubertsy
3.flagRoyal Hali Gaziantep
4.flagSzolnoki Olaj

PHOTO GALLERY

STATISTICS

Points

Sharaud Curry

Team TEHO Sport Kotka
Born : 16.05.1987
Height: 1.78

Avg: 20.1

NameAvg.
1.Curry, S. 20.1
2.Higgins, C. 17.9
3.Benson Jr, K. 17.3
4.Mc Ghee, A. 17.2
5.Harris, L. 16.8

Rebounds

Maxime De Zeeuw

PO Antwerp Giants
Born : 26.04.1987
Height: 2.04

Avg: 8.0

NameAvg.
1.De Zeeuw, M. 8.0
2.Mc Ghee, A. 7.9
3.Stevic, O. 7.6
4.Benson Jr, K. 7.3
5.Talts, J. 7.0

Assists

Anton Glazunov

Ural Ekaterinburg
Born : 25.08.1986
Height: 1.81

Avg: 7.1

NameAvg.
1.Glazunov, A. 7.1
2.Curry, S. 6.7
3.Miles, A. 6.7
4.Cinciarini, A. 6.3
5.Ermis, B. 6.0