NEWS

05.03.2004
Hapoel Samsung Tel Aviv 83 Dynamo Moscow 80
Hapoel Tel Aviv became the first team to qualify for this season's FEL final four after a hard fought 83:80 win over Dynamo Moscow.

 

02.03.2004
All-Star Day Rosters Finalised
The fan and coaching voting has finished, the FIBA Europe panel of experts has met and the 12-man rosters for the upcoming FIBA Europe League All-Star Day Rosters have been decided.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

NoNamePos. HeightBirth datePlace of birth
 Sergey Bykov PG 1.89 26.02.1983 Novodvinsk (RUS)  
 Sergey Varlamov 2.09 03.01.1984 Ekaterinburg (RUS)  
 Yury Vasiliev 2.07 08.01.1981 Moscow (RUS)  
 4Branko Milisavljevic 1.94 21.07.1976 Uzice (SRB)  
 5Donald Little 2.11 10.05.1978 Georgia (USA)  
 6Jimmy Allen Oliver 2.00 12.07.1969 Conway, AR, USA 
 7Alexandre Garchine 2.06 05.08.1977 Samara (RUS)  
 8Andrei Kornev 2.08 28.09.1967 Sakchalinsk, Kharkov (RUS)  
 9Kenajn Rasim Dzons  2.08 12.10.1977 GA (USA)  
10Sergey Demeshkin 2.00 24.02.1976 Tcheliabinsk (RUS)  
11Nikolaos Ekonomou 2.06 19.02.1973 Athens (GRE)  
12Damir Kaan Mrsic 1.88 25.10.1970 Tuzla (BIH)  
13Andrey Fetisov 2.08 19.01.1972 Novokouznetsk 
14Dmitry Domani SF 1.98 27.09.1974 Moscow (RUS)  
15Nikolay Padius 1.95 01.09.1980 St.Petersbourg (RUS)  

COACHES

Assistant Coach: Zvi-Shmual Sherf

More Headlines

02.03.2004
Dynamo Moscow 82 Hapoel Samsung Tel Aviv 92
Israeli sides have enjoyed particular success in Russia this season, as proven by Hapoel Tel Aviv’s win over Ural Great in Perm and Nahariya’s victory over Dynamo Moscow. Tel Aviv continued that trend with an away win against Dynamo Moscow in the first game of their FEL quarter-final play-off series.
27.02.2004
All-Star Day Coaches Announced

FIBA Europe today announced the head coaches that will participate in the FIBA Europe League All-Star Day, scheduled to take place on 16th March 2004 in Kiev Ukraine.

The format of the game will be Europe v. Rest of the World and rosters will consist of 12 players per side.

Telilndus Oostende 70 Dynamo 7220.02.2004
Dynamo Moscow 94 Telindus Oostende 7417.02.2004
Dynamo Moscow Without Top Players17.02.2004
Play-Off Preview: Dynamo Moscow v. Telindus Oostende16.02.2004
Abdul-Rauf Leads All-Star Vote11.02.2004
FEL Play-Off Schedule Set04.02.2004
Dynamo Moscow 90 Kalev Tallinn 7003.02.2004
Dynamo 91 Strauss Iscar 9428.01.2004
NIS Vojvodina 78 - Dynamo Moscow 8920.01.2004
Dynamo 85 Telestet Maroussi 9114.01.2004

Team

DYNAMO MOSCOW
DYNAMO MOSCOW

TEAM LEADERS

CategoryPlayerAvg
PTSN. Ekonomou13.8
RTD. Little5.4
ASD. Mrsic3.8
STD. Domani1.9
BSD. Little1.4

TEAM COMPARISON

» Select a team:

SCHEDULE

15.10.2003vs ECM Nymburk[W] 90-70 (H)
21.10.2003vs SLUC Nancy[L] 73-80 (A)
29.10.2003vs MBC Odessa[W] 98-80 (H)
04.11.2003vs TIM-Maroussi[W] 84-82 (A)
12.11.2003vs KK Vojvodina [W] 80-74 (H)
18.11.2003vs Strauss Iscar[W] 72-60 (A)
25.11.2003vs Tallinn Kalev[W] 97-82 (A)
02.12.2003vs ECM Nymburk[W] 89-86 (A)
10.12.2003vs SLUC Nancy[W] 105-68 (H)
16.12.2003vs MBC Odessa[W] 90-75 (A)
14.01.2004vs TIM-Maroussi[L] 85-91 (H)
20.01.2004vs KK Vojvodina [W] 89-78 (A)
28.01.2004vs Strauss Iscar[L] 91-94 (H)
03.02.2004vs Tallinn Kalev[W] 90-70 (H)
17.02.2004vs Telindus BC[W] 94-74 (H)
20.02.2004vs Telindus BC[W] 72-70 (A)
02.03.2004vs Hapoel[L] 82-92 (H)
05.03.2004vs Hapoel[L] 80-83 (A)

THE ARENA

Sports Palace Krylatskoe

Address: Ostrovnaya 7, 121552 Moscow, RUS
Tel: +7 (499) 726 37 02
Fax: +7 (499) 726 37 15
Capacity: 5000

ADMINISTRATION

Office

Address: Ostrovnaya 7, 121552 Moscow, RUS
Tel.: +7 (499) 726 36 68
Fax: +7 (499) 726 36 61
Email: office@dynamobasket.com
Web: www.dynamobasket.com

Staff

President: Leonid Monosov
General Manager: Gennady Drozdov