Cancel

EuroChallenge 2013-14 Drawn

05 July 2013
PRESS RELEASE

The Draw for EuroChallenge 2013-14 has concluded in Munich, Germany.

The event was headlined by the presentation of the competition's brand new logo (more to come).

The 32 clubs which are registered for the upcoming season were divided in two Conferences (1 and 2) based on geographical criteria and eight First Round groups of four teams each.

The top two teams from each group will advance to the Second Round Group stage.

The EuroChallenge tips off on 24 October.

The Final Four is scheduled for 25 and 27 April 2014.

The First Round groups for EuroChallenge 2013-14 are as follows:

GROUP A
Dijon Basket
Shoeters Den Bosch
Rakvere Tarvas
Antwerp Giants
GROUP B
AtomerömüKrasnye Krylia
RH GaziantepCSM Oradea
GROUP C
Tartu Rock
Södertälje Basket
Zepter Vienna
BK Ventspils
GROUP D
Gas Metan Medias
Triumph Lyubertsy
L-V Körmend
BC Kyiv
GROUP E
Pallacan. ReggianaGasTerra
KTP-BasketOkapi Aalstar
GROUP F
Tofas FC Krka Novo Mesto
Ural Ekaterinburg
Jaszerberenyi K.
GROUP G
Kataja BasketZZ Leiden
Bakken Bears
Cholet Basket
GROUP H
Tsmoki MinskSzolnoki Olaj
Rilski Sport
BC Mures

 

RELATED NEWS

09.06.2014 - BASKETBALL IN EUROPE
02.06.2014 - BASKETBALL IN EUROPE
02.06.2014 - BASKETBALL IN EUROPE
29.05.2014 - BASKETBALL IN EUROPE
22.05.2014 - BASKETBALL IN EUROPE

Follow Us On Twitter

Like Us On Facebook

Larnaca, CYP
Mechelen, BEL
Villeurbanne, FRA
Risskov, DEN
Astana, KAZ
Zagreb, CRO
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Tallinn, EST
Siauliai, LTU
Timisoara, ROU
Ventspils, LAT
Boras, SWE
Nymburk, CZE
Groningen, NED
Kapfenberg, AUT
Chalon-sur-Saone, FRA
Targu Jiu, ROU
Nicosia, CYP
Szombathely, HUN
Porto, POR
Cremenate, ITA
Frankfurt, GER
Dublin 24, IRL
Bratislava, SVK
Joensuu, FIN
Yuzhny, UKR
Körmend, HUN
Novo Mesto, SLO
Kotka, FIN
Kumanovo, MKD
Lisbon, POR
Sofia, BUL
Rishon Le Zion, ISR
Güssing, AUT
Mons, BEL
Pasvalys, LTU
Komarno, SVK
Samokov, BUL
Radom, POL
Gaziantep, TUR
Prishtina, KOS
Wroclaw, POL
Södertälje, SWE
Sopron, HUN
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Le Havre, FRA
Sentjur, SLO
Tartu, EST
Oostende, BEL
Minsk, BLR
Ankara, TUR
Zgorzelec, POL
Utena, LTU
Varese, ITA
Lasko, SLO
Leiden, NED