NEWS

04.08.2014
Germany Win Gold, Finland Move Up
Germany will be going back up to the Division A in style after beating Ukraine 64-40 to claim the U18 European Championship Division B title without a defeat.
03.08.2014
Ukraine, Germany Move Up To Division A
Ukraine and Germany both survived tough battles in the semi-finals of the U18 European Championship Division B but ended up winning to reach the final and book their spots in Division A next summer.
01.08.2014
Sweden into semis, face perfect Germany
Sweden booked the fourth and final spot in the U18 European Championship Division B semi-finals by knocking off Portugal 53-45 to set up a last four showdown with undefeated Germany.
Germany, Finland, Ukraine Into Semis31.07.2014
Finland Beat Slovenia, Remain Perfect29.07.2014
Quartet Still Undefeated 28.07.2014
Four Teams Still Perfect27.07.2014
Romania Win In OT, Germany Survive 26.07.2014
Germany Cruise Past Israel25.07.2014
Irish Take Win On Return24.07.2014
The Next Generation22.05.2014

SCOREBOARD

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Netherlands
   
Austria
6342

F.Y.R. of Macedonia
   
Bulgaria
5257
Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Denmark
   
Norway
6468

Iceland
   
Luxembourg
6859
Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Israel
   
Hungary
9281

Portugal
   
Slovenia
5086
Classification Game for 21st to 22nd Place

Ireland
   
Switzerland
6364
Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Scotland
   
Georgia
7264
Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Romania
   
Estonia
7289
Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Austria
   
F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7174
Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Netherlands
   
Bulgaria
7137
Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Denmark
   
Luxembourg
6467
Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Norway
   
Iceland
3783
Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Portugal
   
Hungary
6864
Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Slovenia
   
Israel
7863
Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Finland
   
Sweden
7050

PHOTO GALLERY

STATISTICS

Points

Fraser Malcolm

SCO
Born : 23.05.1996
Height: 2.03

Avg: 17.4

NameAvg.
1.Malcolm, F. 17.4
2.Frey, H. 16.6
3.Dolven, J. 16.5
4.Kobets, O. 16.2
5.Mykhailiuk, S. 16.0

Rebounds

Johannes Dolven

NOR
Born : 11.05.1996
Height: 2.02

Avg: 12.4

NameAvg.
1.Dolven, J. 12.4
2.Cate, E. 11.6
3.Ogunsipe, M. 10.5
4.Vujakovic, O. 10.4
5.Sorkin, R. 9.9

Assists

Tamir Blatt

ISR
Born : 04.05.1997
Height: 1.80

Avg: 6.8

NameAvg.
1.Blatt, T. 6.8
2.Hirvonen, T. 6.3
3.Schmitt, S. 4.8
4.Miroshnychenko, M. 4.7
5.Gudmundsson, J. 4.7