Cancel
Group:  C | 18.03.2003, 18:00h
Group:  C | 18.03.2003, 18:00h
93-59
23 - 1028 - 1620 - 1722 - 16
23 - 1028 - 1620 - 1722 - 16
Venue: Ventspils (LAT) |
Spectators: 2200 |
Referees: Tomasz Kudlicki (POL), Mikko Toivonen (FIN)

Box Score

BC VENTSPILS

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
19
1/3
33.3
1/2
50.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
4
6
4
0
1
0
1
2
6
32
10/16
62.5
5/8
62.5
5/8
62.5
0/0
0.0
0
5
5
2
3
0
0
3
25
8
23
3/9
33.3
2/5
40.0
1/4
25.0
1/1
100.0
0
1
1
4
0
1
0
0
8
9
6
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
2
10
28
7/13
53.8
3/7
42.9
4/6
66.7
3/4
75.0
1
2
3
7
1
3
0
2
21
11
27
5/13
38.5
4/9
44.4
1/4
25.0
0/0
0.0
1
7
8
2
1
1
0
0
11
12
23
7/9
77.8
7/9
77.8
0/0
0.0
0/2
0.0
3
6
9
0
1
2
3
5
14
14
17
2/3
66.7
2/3
66.7
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
2
4
0
0
1
1
4
4
15
25
3/5
60.0
3/4
75.0
0/1
0.0
0/2
0.0
0
2
2
4
0
1
0
3
6
TOTAL
39/74
52.7
28/49
57.1
11/25
44.0
4/9
44.4
9
29
38
24
7
10
4
20
93

CB OURENSE

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
5
27
3/5
60.0
2/4
50.0
1/1
100.0
0/1
0.0
0
1
1
1
2
3
0
3
7
7
6
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
0
2
0
1
0
0
1
0
8
15
0/6
0.0
0/4
0.0
0/2
0.0
2/2
100.0
1
2
3
3
1
1
0
5
2
9
21
3/8
37.5
3/8
37.5
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
3
5
0
2
1
0
2
6
10
18
3/10
30.0
3/8
37.5
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
3
1
0
0
0
6
11
26
3/5
60.0
2/4
50.0
1/1
100.0
3/3
100.0
0
4
4
0
1
0
0
1
10
12
19
4/9
44.4
4/9
44.4
0/0
0.0
0/3
0.0
1
6
7
0
3
0
0
4
8
13
28
3/8
37.5
3/7
42.9
0/1
0.0
2/2
100.0
1
3
4
3
0
0
0
3
8
14
18
1/4
25.0
1/3
33.3
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
5
5
10
1
5
0
1
2
2
15
22
3/8
37.5
1/5
20.0
2/3
66.7
2/2
100.0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
10
TOTAL
23/64
35.9
19/53
35.8
4/11
36.4
9/13
69.2
12
27
39
11
16
5
1
21
59

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Wloclawek, POL
Thessaloniki, GRE
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Ventspils, LAT
Reggio Emilia, ITA
Raanana, ISR
Ourense, ESP
s'Hertogenbosch, NED
Tel Aviv, ISR
Vrsac, YUG
Vilnius, LTU
Pravets , BUL
Odessa, UKR
Thessaloniki, GRE
Porto, POR
Sopot, POL
Dijon, FRA
Riga, LAT
Strasbourg, FRA
San Cristobal de La Laguna, ESP
Ankara, TUR
Kazan, RUS