Cancel
Group:  B | 04.02.2003, 19:00h
Group:  B | 04.02.2003, 19:00h
96-89
26 - 1927 - 2115 - 1928 - 30
26 - 1927 - 2115 - 1928 - 30
Venue: Vilnius (LTU) |
Spectators: 1110 |
Referees: Grzegorz Bachanski (POL), Henrykh Bekish (BLR)

Box Score

LIETUVOS RYTAS

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
32
3/6
50.0
1/2
50.0
2/4
50.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
6
4
3
0
2
8
5
7
0/2
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
27
2/8
25.0
1/5
20.0
1/3
33.3
1/2
50.0
3
5
8
1
5
1
0
3
6
7
23
10/13
76.9
9/10
90.0
1/3
33.3
7/7
100.0
1
3
4
2
1
1
0
4
28
8
32
3/10
30.0
0/2
0.0
3/8
37.5
7/7
100.0
1
4
5
3
1
2
0
3
16
10
12
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
3/4
75.0
2
1
3
1
1
0
0
2
5
11
28
8/14
57.1
8/13
61.5
0/1
0.0
2/3
66.7
4
9
13
3
3
1
0
1
18
12
6
0/4
0.0
0/4
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
3
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
13
25
5/10
50.0
2/3
66.7
3/7
42.9
0/0
0.0
0
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
13
14
8
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
2
TOTAL
33/71
46.5
23/44
52.3
10/27
37.0
20/23
87.0
15
27
42
18
17
9
1
19
96

SKONTO

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
25
3/6
50.0
3/5
60.0
0/1
0.0
6/6
100.0
0
1
1
3
1
4
0
4
12
5
32
3/6
50.0
1/3
33.3
2/3
66.7
1/2
50.0
1
4
5
3
2
1
0
3
9
6
8
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
0
1
1
1
1
0
8
16
1/3
33.3
0/1
0.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
1
3
4
1
1
0
0
3
3
10
21
4/9
44.4
3/6
50.0
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
0
1
1
1
4
9
11
28
8/15
53.3
4/9
44.4
4/6
66.7
1/2
50.0
1
3
4
1
4
2
0
4
21
12
18
3/3
100.0
3/3
100.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
2
4
3
1
1
0
3
6
14
20
2/7
28.6
1/3
33.3
1/4
25.0
0/0
0.0
1
2
3
0
2
0
0
0
5
15
32
11/18
61.1
10/15
66.7
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0
3
3
4
2
1
1
2
24
TOTAL
35/67
52.2
25/45
55.6
10/22
45.5
9/13
69.2
7
21
28
15
15
11
3
24
89

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Wloclawek, POL
Thessaloniki, GRE
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Ventspils, LAT
Reggio Emilia, ITA
Raanana, ISR
Ourense, ESP
s'Hertogenbosch, NED
Tel Aviv, ISR
Vrsac, YUG
Vilnius, LTU
Pravets , BUL
Odessa, UKR
Thessaloniki, GRE
Porto, POR
Sopot, POL
Dijon, FRA
Riga, LAT
Strasbourg, FRA
San Cristobal de La Laguna, ESP
Ankara, TUR
Kazan, RUS