Cancel
Group:  B | 25.03.2003, 19:00h
Group:  B | 25.03.2003, 19:00h
70-71
13 - 1715 - 1723 - 1819 - 19
13 - 1715 - 1723 - 1819 - 19
Venue: Vilnius (LTU) |
Spectators: 2587 |
Referees: Atso Matsalu (EST), Jan Herweijer (NED)

Box Score

LIETUVOS RYTAS

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
5
25
3/6
50.0
1/3
33.3
2/3
66.7
2/2
100.0
2
0
2
0
0
1
1
4
10
7
36
5/16
31.3
3/7
42.9
2/9
22.2
2/2
100.0
3
4
7
1
3
0
2
3
14
8
38
6/13
46.2
4/8
50.0
2/5
40.0
6/10
60.0
0
2
2
3
1
3
0
1
20
9
6
2/2
100.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
2/2
100.0
0
0
0
1
0
2
0
0
8
11
19
2/6
33.3
2/6
33.3
0/0
0.0
3/6
50.0
5
4
9
1
2
0
0
1
7
12
11
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
13
10
0/4
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/3
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
2
3
0
0
0
0
1
0
14
34
3/10
30.0
2/6
33.3
1/4
25.0
3/5
60.0
1
1
2
2
5
3
0
0
10
15
21
0/4
0.0
0/4
0.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
3
4
7
0
0
0
0
2
1
TOTAL
21/63
33.3
12/37
32.4
9/26
34.6
19/29
65.5
15
18
33
8
11
9
3
13
70

KK HEMOFARM

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
34
5/11
45.5
3/5
60.0
2/6
33.3
6/6
100.0
1
3
4
1
3
0
0
3
18
7
30
2/5
40.0
2/4
50.0
0/1
0.0
1/2
50.0
2
6
8
2
3
0
1
3
5
8
16
2/5
40.0
1/3
33.3
1/2
50.0
2/2
100.0
1
2
3
0
1
0
0
2
7
9
14
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
2
3
5
0
3
1
0
4
3
10
13
1/2
50.0
0/1
0.0
1/1
100.0
1/2
50.0
0
2
2
2
1
1
0
5
4
11
21
3/5
60.0
2/4
50.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
1
3
1
0
2
7
13
14
5/9
55.6
5/9
55.6
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
10
14
39
4/11
36.4
3/8
37.5
1/3
33.3
2/3
66.7
2
6
8
3
2
2
1
2
11
15
19
3/5
60.0
3/3
100.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
3
2
0
0
1
6
TOTAL
26/55
47.3
20/39
51.3
6/16
37.5
13/17
76.5
9
26
35
13
19
6
3
26
71

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Wloclawek, POL
Thessaloniki, GRE
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Ventspils, LAT
Reggio Emilia, ITA
Raanana, ISR
Ourense, ESP
s'Hertogenbosch, NED
Tel Aviv, ISR
Vrsac, YUG
Vilnius, LTU
Pravets , BUL
Odessa, UKR
Thessaloniki, GRE
Porto, POR
Sopot, POL
Dijon, FRA
Riga, LAT
Strasbourg, FRA
San Cristobal de La Laguna, ESP
Ankara, TUR
Kazan, RUS