Cancel
Group:  B | 18.03.2003, 19:00h
Group:  B | 18.03.2003, 19:00h
109-79
36 - 1624 - 2727 - 1422 - 22
36 - 1624 - 2727 - 1422 - 22
Venue: Vilnius (LTU) |
Spectators: 1728 |
Referees: Oscar Lefwerth (SWE), Vladimir Dadugin (RUS)

Box Score

LIETUVOS RYTAS

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
5
23
3/7
42.9
1/2
50.0
2/5
40.0
1/1
100.0
2
4
6
0
0
0
2
3
9
6
6
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
7
35
8/14
57.1
3/4
75.0
5/10
50.0
10/10
100.0
2
6
8
3
3
4
0
3
31
8
36
4/9
44.4
2/4
50.0
2/5
40.0
11/12
91.7
1
1
2
3
2
2
0
3
21
9
9
1/3
33.3
0/1
0.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
1
3
10
12
2/3
66.7
2/3
66.7
0/0
0.0
2/3
66.7
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
2
6
11
19
4/7
57.1
4/7
57.1
0/0
0.0
7/7
100.0
2
5
7
1
2
3
1
2
15
12
18
2/2
100.0
2/2
100.0
0/0
0.0
3/4
75.0
1
1
2
1
0
0
0
5
7
14
36
5/8
62.5
4/4
100.0
1/4
25.0
2/4
50.0
0
4
4
5
2
1
2
1
13
15
6
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
2/4
50.0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
5
4
TOTAL
30/57
52.6
19/31
61.3
11/26
42.3
38/45
84.4
8
24
32
15
10
10
5
27
109

PAOK BC

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
26
3/7
42.9
3/4
75.0
0/3
0.0
4/4
100.0
0
1
1
1
3
1
0
4
10
5
19
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
0
6
9
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
1
2
3
1
0
0
2
1
7
32
2/10
20.0
1/4
25.0
1/6
16.7
4/4
100.0
1
3
4
2
2
1
0
1
9
8
32
5/8
62.5
5/8
62.5
0/0
0.0
15/18
83.3
2
4
6
0
0
0
0
5
25
9
14
1/4
25.0
1/3
33.3
0/1
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
5
3
10
29
3/8
37.5
1/3
33.3
2/5
40.0
3/4
75.0
1
8
9
0
5
3
0
5
11
11
6
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
5
2
12
14
2/4
50.0
2/3
66.7
0/1
0.0
2/4
50.0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
6
15
19
4/8
50.0
3/7
42.9
1/1
100.0
3/4
75.0
3
3
6
1
5
0
0
3
12
TOTAL
21/52
40.4
17/34
50.0
4/18
22.2
33/42
78.6
10
20
30
9
18
7
1
34
79

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Wloclawek, POL
Thessaloniki, GRE
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Ventspils, LAT
Reggio Emilia, ITA
Raanana, ISR
Ourense, ESP
s'Hertogenbosch, NED
Tel Aviv, ISR
Vrsac, YUG
Vilnius, LTU
Pravets , BUL
Odessa, UKR
Thessaloniki, GRE
Porto, POR
Sopot, POL
Dijon, FRA
Riga, LAT
Strasbourg, FRA
San Cristobal de La Laguna, ESP
Ankara, TUR
Kazan, RUS