Cancel
Group:  A | 26.03.2003, 18:30h
Group:  A | 26.03.2003, 18:30h
89-74
24 - 2626 - 1019 - 2520 - 13
24 - 2626 - 1019 - 2520 - 13
Venue: Odessa (UKR) |
Spectators: 3800 |
Referees: Peter Bodnar (HUN), Plamen Simeonov (BUL)

Box Score

MBC ODESSA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
27
3/13
23.1
3/5
60.0
0/8
0.0
4/5
80.0
2
5
7
3
0
2
0
2
10
5
28
6/11
54.5
3/5
60.0
3/6
50.0
3/3
100.0
0
2
2
5
2
0
0
4
18
6
11
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
2
3
0
1
2
1
1
3
7
12
2/5
40.0
2/4
50.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
1
2
0
0
3
4
8
29
5/9
55.6
5/7
71.4
0/2
0.0
2/2
100.0
5
7
12
0
3
2
0
4
12
9
10
2/7
28.6
1/4
25.0
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
0
0
0
0
3
5
10
16
4/8
50.0
4/6
66.7
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
8
11
33
6/15
40.0
2/3
66.7
4/12
33.3
3/3
100.0
1
6
7
2
2
3
0
0
19
13
19
2/4
50.0
2/4
50.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
6
2
8
2
4
0
0
2
4
15
15
2/4
50.0
1/1
100.0
1/3
33.3
1/2
50.0
0
0
0
4
1
1
0
2
6
TOTAL
33/79
41.8
24/42
57.1
9/37
24.3
14/17
82.4
17
27
44
18
16
11
1
22
89

HAPOEL MIGDAL JERUSALEM

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
6
40
7/9
77.8
7/9
77.8
0/0
0.0
4/6
66.7
2
3
5
0
3
1
2
3
18
7
7
1/2
50.0
1/1
100.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
8
38
6/13
46.2
5/9
55.6
1/4
25.0
8/8
100.0
1
3
4
0
2
0
0
3
21
9
26
1/4
25.0
1/3
33.3
0/1
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
4
4
0
2
2
0
3
4
10
37
2/7
28.6
2/4
50.0
0/3
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
5
5
0
2
1
0
1
6
12
40
9/24
37.5
8/15
53.3
1/9
11.1
1/1
100.0
0
7
7
4
7
1
0
3
20
13
5
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
15
7
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
2
2
0
2
1
0
3
2
TOTAL
26/59
44.1
24/41
58.5
2/18
11.1
20/23
87.0
3
25
28
4
19
6
2
17
74

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Wloclawek, POL
Thessaloniki, GRE
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Ventspils, LAT
Reggio Emilia, ITA
Raanana, ISR
Ourense, ESP
s'Hertogenbosch, NED
Tel Aviv, ISR
Vrsac, YUG
Vilnius, LTU
Pravets , BUL
Odessa, UKR
Thessaloniki, GRE
Porto, POR
Sopot, POL
Dijon, FRA
Riga, LAT
Strasbourg, FRA
San Cristobal de La Laguna, ESP
Ankara, TUR
Kazan, RUS