Cancel
Group:  D | 08.10.2002, 20:00h
Group:  D | 08.10.2002, 20:00h
74-59
16 - 1520 - 1623 - 1215 - 16
16 - 1520 - 1623 - 1215 - 16
Venue: Ljubljana (SLO) |
Spectators: 250 |
Referees: Zoran Zlatevski (MKD), Ademir Zurapovic (BIH)

Box Score

GEOPLIN SLOVAN

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
30
5/11
45.5
5/9
55.6
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
8
9
6
0
1
1
3
10
5
24
3/9
33.3
3/4
75.0
0/5
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
2
2
1
0
3
6
6
14
3/5
60.0
2/2
100.0
1/3
33.3
2/2
100.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
9
7
27
3/4
75.0
1/1
100.0
2/3
66.7
1/2
50.0
1
0
1
5
2
0
0
4
9
8
11
2/4
50.0
2/2
100.0
0/2
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
2
2
1
1
1
0
4
5
9
27
1/6
16.7
0/1
0.0
1/5
20.0
2/2
100.0
2
1
3
2
4
2
0
3
5
10
20
1/4
25.0
1/4
25.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
3
4
1
3
0
3
4
3
12
19
6/8
75.0
6/8
75.0
0/0
0.0
0/3
0.0
2
4
6
1
1
0
0
0
12
13
3
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
14
25
5/5
100.0
5/5
100.0
0/0
0.0
5/7
71.4
3
2
5
0
2
0
2
4
15
TOTAL
29/57
50.9
25/36
69.4
4/21
19.0
12/20
60.0
10
20
30
18
16
5
6
30
74

KK ZAGREB

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
6
17
1/5
20.0
1/5
20.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
0
1
0
0
1
2
7
28
1/4
25.0
1/2
50.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
2
3
0
1
1
0
3
2
8
20
0/3
0.0
0/3
0.0
0/0
0.0
4/4
100.0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
4
9
10
2/3
66.7
2/3
66.7
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
3
1
4
0
0
1
0
1
5
10
21
2/2
100.0
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
8/10
80.0
0
5
5
1
3
0
0
3
13
11
21
4/10
40.0
4/10
40.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
2
3
1
5
1
0
5
9
12
13
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
2
0
0
2
2
13
30
1/4
25.0
1/2
50.0
0/2
0.0
2/3
66.7
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
4
14
20
2/6
33.3
2/6
33.3
0/0
0.0
3/5
60.0
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
3
7
15
20
4/8
50.0
4/6
66.7
0/2
0.0
3/3
100.0
1
2
3
0
3
3
0
2
11
TOTAL
18/47
38.3
17/40
42.5
1/7
14.3
22/29
75.9
7
15
22
3
16
8
0
23
59

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Thessaloniki, GRE
Raanana, ISR
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Nicosia, CYP
Ljubljana, SLO
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Peristeri, GRE
Tel Aviv, ISR
Nicosia, CYP
Vrsac, YUG
Tuzla, BIH
Novi Sad, SCG
Zagreb, CRO
Sofia, BUL
Athens, GRE
Ankara, TUR
Yambol, BUL