Cancel
Group:  B | 08.10.2002, 20:30h
Group:  B | 08.10.2002, 20:30h
91-57
17 - 1828 - 924 - 1322 - 17
17 - 1828 - 924 - 1322 - 17
Venue: Tel Aviv (ISR) |
Spectators: 700 |
Referees: Nikolaos Karoussis (GRE), Chrysanthos Christodoulou (CYP)

Box Score

HAPOEL SAMSUNG

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
19
5/7
71.4
3/4
75.0
2/3
66.7
5/6
83.3
1
1
2
5
5
2
0
1
17
6
12
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
7
24
7/7
100.0
4/4
100.0
3/3
100.0
2/2
100.0
2
1
3
1
2
1
0
4
19
8
27
6/7
85.7
5/5
100.0
1/2
50.0
2/3
66.7
1
1
2
1
0
1
0
3
15
10
22
3/6
50.0
2/2
100.0
1/4
25.0
2/2
100.0
1
6
7
2
0
2
0
2
9
11
20
2/4
50.0
2/2
100.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
4
5
0
0
2
4
12
22
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
3/4
75.0
0
2
2
4
0
4
0
3
5
13
15
5/6
83.3
4/5
80.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
0
1
0
0
3
11
14
21
2/5
40.0
2/5
40.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
1
1
2
0
2
2
2
1
6
15
18
2/7
28.6
1/6
16.7
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
1
2
3
0
1
0
1
0
5
TOTAL
33/50
66.0
24/34
70.6
9/16
56.3
16/19
84.2
8
17
25
17
17
13
3
20
91

KK SLOBODA DITA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
32
4/14
28.6
3/11
27.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
3
2
5
4
2
1
0
4
9
5
8
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
4/5
80.0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
6
6
19
0/3
0.0
0/3
0.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
7
34
2/7
28.6
1/4
25.0
1/3
33.3
0/2
0.0
0
3
3
1
5
1
0
1
5
9
21
1/7
14.3
1/4
25.0
0/3
0.0
2/2
100.0
2
0
2
0
3
1
0
4
4
10
28
3/5
60.0
1/3
33.3
2/2
100.0
4/4
100.0
4
0
4
0
5
0
0
3
12
12
28
7/11
63.6
5/8
62.5
2/3
66.7
1/2
50.0
0
4
4
0
1
1
0
3
17
14
9
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
15
21
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
1
3
0
4
4
0
4
2
TOTAL
19/52
36.5
13/38
34.2
6/14
42.9
13/17
76.5
11
10
21
6
21
8
0
23
57

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Thessaloniki, GRE
Raanana, ISR
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Nicosia, CYP
Ljubljana, SLO
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Peristeri, GRE
Tel Aviv, ISR
Nicosia, CYP
Vrsac, YUG
Tuzla, BIH
Novi Sad, SCG
Zagreb, CRO
Sofia, BUL
Athens, GRE
Ankara, TUR
Yambol, BUL