NEWS

11.08.2013
Final Day Wrap
Serbia completed their perfect campaign at the U16 European Championship Women Division B with a 58-54 defeat of the hosts Portugal in Sunday's final.
10.08.2013
Day Ten Wrap
Serbia and hosts Portugal have won their respective semi-finals on Saturday to reach the final of the U16 European Championship Women Division B and clinch promotion to Division A.
09.08.2013
Day Nine Wrap
Ukraine took a big step towards securing ninth place at the U16 European Championship Women Division B with a 62-60 double-overtime triumph over Luxembourg in Matosihnos, Portugal on Friday.

SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia44/0329/1658
2. Belarus43/1229/2027
3. Ukraine42/2237/2446
4. Switzerland41/3232/2505
5. Norway40/4127/2934
Norway   Ukraine
4465
14-7   10-16   9-27   11-15  
Serbia   Belarus
7040
10-8   23-16   21-8   16-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland32/1176/1425
2. England32/1153/1475
3. Luxembourg32/1133/1385
4. Romania30/3147/1823
Romania   Luxembourg
4450
12-20   9-8   4-9   19-13  
Finland   England
5746
14-7   9-16   19-15   15-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0264/1476
2. Denmark32/1203/2085
3. Germany31/2202/1874
4. Ireland30/3161/2883
Denmark   Ireland
8963
26-20   20-16   29-14   14-13  
Germany   Portugal
5270
9-15   16-20   10-18   17-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland33/0173/1436
2. Israel32/1165/1575
3. Slovenia31/2188/1664
4. Estonia30/3136/1963
Israel   Estonia
6446
15-9   19-12   13-13   17-12  
Poland   Slovenia
6058
9-23   10-6   12-15   29-14  

Classification Games for 9th to 17th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ukraine22/0141/944
2. Romania21/1130/1143
3. Ireland20/295/1582
Ireland   Ukraine
4676
10-23   11-23   11-17   14-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Luxembourg22/0121/814
2. Switzerland21/198/1103
3. Estonia20/294/1222
Estonia   Luxembourg
4362
21-10   5-9   4-26   13-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia22/0146/784
2. Germany21/1126/923
3. Norway20/248/1502
Norway   Germany
2373
9-21   2-18   2-16   10-18  

Classification Games for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia33/0223/1446
2. Finland32/1170/1595
3. England31/2154/2004
4. Belarus30/3143/1873
Finland   Serbia
6073
9-18   21-16   16-22   14-17  
England   Belarus
6463
20-8   11-20   17-16   16-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0227/1326
2. Denmark32/1189/1985
3. Poland31/2181/2134
4. Israel30/3131/1853
Israel   Denmark
4970
12-17   17-19   12-18   8-16  
Poland   Portugal
5787
8-19   15-20   18-23   16-25  

Classification Games for 15th to 17th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ireland22/0142/1134
2. Estonia21/1119/1183
3. Norway20/286/1162
Norway   Ireland
4565
2-17   15-19   15-14   13-15  

Classification Games for 12th to 14th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany22/0126/984
2. Switzerland21/1120/1283
3. Romania20/2109/1292
Germany   Romania
6146
11-10   14-4   10-9   26-23  

Classification Games for 9th to 11th

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia21/1139/1163
2. Luxembourg21/1123/1223
3. Ukraine21/1115/1393
Slovenia   Ukraine
7953
19-13   20-8   30-21   10-11  

Semi-Finals

Serbia   Denmark
7746
25-8   17-8   13-15   22-15  
Portugal   Finland
7147
13-10   18-10   23-11   17-16  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

England   Israel
5062
12-13   11-21   10-12   17-16  
Poland   Belarus
6563
21-13   17-24   11-6   16-20  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

England   Belarus
4746
10-13   11-10   14-15   12-8  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Israel   Poland
5256
19-9   12-12   10-15   11-20  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Denmark   Finland
7667
24-15   13-23   17-17   22-12  

Final

Serbia   Portugal
5854
8-14   16-11   17-12   17-17  

HEADLINES

Day Nine Wrap09.08.2013
Day Eight Wrap08.08.2013
Day Seven Wrap07.08.2013
Day Six Wrap06.08.2013
Day Five Wrap05.08.2013
Day Four Wrap04.08.2013
Day Three Wrap03.08.2013
Day Two Wrap02.08.2013
Day One Wrap01.08.2013
Poland Announce Youth Teams' Coaches 21.03.2013

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagSerbia
2.flagPortugal
3.flagDenmark
4.flagFinland
5.flagPoland
6.flagIsrael
7.flagEngland
8.flagBelarus
9.flagSlovenia
10.flagLuxembourg
11.flagUkraine
12.flagGermany
13.flagSwitzerland
14.flagRomania
15.flagIreland
16.flagEstonia
17.flagNorway

PHOTO GALLERY

STATISTICS

Points

Enna Pehadzic

DEN
Born : 24.02.1997
Height: 1.75

Avg: 17.4

NameAvg.
1.Pehadzic, E. 17.4
2.Kostourkova, M. 17.1
3.BroƟmann, P. 16.6
4.Uiga, K. 15.1
5.Ferariu, A. 14.6

Rebounds

Abigail Johnson

ENG
Born : 31.10.1997
Height: 1.86

Avg: 14.8

NameAvg.
1.Johnson, A. 14.8
2.Kostourkova, M. 13.7
3.Yatskovets, O. 13.3
4.Uiga, K. 12.6
5.Kalda, K. 11.7

Assists

Spela Hatunsek

SLO
Born : 07.09.1997
Height: 1.66

Avg: 5.7

NameAvg.
1.Hatunsek, S. 5.7
2.Rodefeld, L. 4.4
3.Budkiewicz, K. 4.3
4.Pehadzic, E. 3.9
5.Herminjard, E. 3.7