Cancel
08.03.2007 -

A strong performance in the first two quarters cemented the Cypriot club's place in the ECC Final, where they will meet Russian outfit Samara. Leading by 20 points from the first leg Keravnos never looked back running out winners by a margin of 5 points on the night.

Although Dnipro out-rebounded the home team and had the top scorer in Lithuanian Donatas Zavackas with 20 points, it was not enough as Keravnos had four players scoring in double figures to bring home the win.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

11th

80.8 PTS

1st

39.9 RT

12th

11.9 AS

5th

77.8 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

12th

11.9 AS

5th

77.8 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

C
2.07
19.11.1977
UKR 

G
1.93
07.04.1983
UKR 

PF
2.05
08.03.1985
UKR 

C
2.14
18.05.1977
UKR 

4

F
1.89
06.05.1981
UKR 

6

SF
2.00
07.03.1979
UKR 

7

PF
2.03
10.07.1976
UKR 

8

G
1.95
19.11.1978
UKR 

9

SG
1.98
28.12.1979
UKR 

10

SG
1.98
06.06.1979
UKR 

12

F
2.02
23.04.1980
LTU 

13

PG
1.80
13.08.1984
UKR 

14

C
2.07
15.06.1980
UKR 

15

C
2.08
13.10.1983
LTU 

21

PF
2.06
26.06.1987
UKR 

23

PG
1.88
26.11.1988
UKR 

COACHES

Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

BC Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk

BC Dnipro Dnepropetrovsk

Dnipropetrovsk, UKR

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

BC Dnipro
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

09.11.2006
[W] 66-56 (H)
17.11.2006
[W] 97-96 (A)
23.11.2006
[W] 84-64 (H)
30.11.2006
[L] 77-78 (A)
07.12.2006
[W] 93-78 (H)
13.12.2006
[W] 78-74 (A)
11.01.2007
[L] 87-89 (A)
18.01.2007
[W] 88-80 (H)
01.03.2007
[L] 67-72 (A)
08.03.2007
[L] 71-91 (H)

THE ARENA

Sports Complex Meteor

Address: A. Makarova Street 27A, 49008 Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Tel: +380 (56) 787 62 33
Fax: +380 (56) 787 62 33
Capacity 6200

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Lenina Str. 33, 49000
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Tel.: +380 (56) 370 53 33
Staff
President: Valeriy Kondrat'yev
General Manager: Oleksiy Vasylyev
Delemont 1, SUI
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Prostejov, CZE
Brno, CZE
Cherkasy, UKR
Samara, RUS
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Norrköping, SWE
Keflavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Novy Jicin, CZE
Njardvík, ISL
Patras, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU