SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia32/1197/1535
2. France32/1155/1405
3. Slovenia32/1162/1725
4. Turkey30/3153/2023
Russia   France
5055
12-13   15-9   9-16   12-10   2-7  
Slovenia   Turkey
7354
20-10   18-14   16-16   19-14  
France   Slovenia
4647
14-21   7-10   9-9   16-7  
Turkey   Russia
5675
13-19   13-21   13-13   17-22  
Slovenia   Russia
4272
6-24   14-14   13-21   9-13  
France   Turkey
5443
9-12   12-4   8-15   25-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia32/1202/1845
2. Belgium32/1159/1575
3. Lithuania31/2195/2044
4. Greece31/2185/1964
Lithuania   Serbia
6880
13-25   26-19   15-20   14-16  
Belgium   Greece
6143
10-14   17-6   13-14   21-9  
Greece   Lithuania
6570
24-22   11-13   13-18   17-17  
Serbia   Belgium
5739
13-10   9-12   16-11   19-6  
Lithuania   Belgium
5759
14-17   18-14   9-16   16-12  
Greece   Serbia
7765
18-11   17-14   19-20   23-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0246/1526
2. Netherlands31/2169/1764
3. Croatia31/2143/2114
4. Poland31/2173/1924
Spain   Croatia
10235
21-7   22-16   27-6   32-6  
Poland   Netherlands
5066
4-14   11-21   15-16   20-15  
Croatia   Poland
5052
17-15   11-9   12-16   10-12  
Netherlands   Spain
4668
12-15   8-19   9-19   17-15  
Poland   Spain
7176
13-15   13-21   21-16   19-14   5-10  
Croatia   Netherlands
5857
7-14   11-17   21-20   19-6  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy33/0192/1556
2. Czech Republic32/1195/1755
3. Portugal31/2166/1714
4. Sweden30/3147/1993
Italy   Czech Republic
7060
18-16   16-18   19-14   17-12  
Portugal   Sweden
6350
13-12   15-11   21-8   14-19  
Sweden   Italy
5161
13-18   18-13   9-8   11-22  
Czech Republic   Portugal
6059
11-14   18-18   20-19   11-8  
Czech Republic   Sweden
7546
20-16   15-10   22-6   18-14  
Portugal   Italy
4461
16-13   11-13   8-23   9-12  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France54/1277/2389
2. Russia54/1330/2469
3. Serbia53/2332/3058
4. Belgium52/3247/2817
5. Slovenia52/3275/3207
6. Lithuania50/5273/3445
Lithuania   Russia
4386
7-24   16-16   16-27   4-19  
Belgium   France
4658
14-10   15-18   7-17   10-13  
Slovenia   Serbia
6279
13-20   10-24   17-20   22-15  
Lithuania   Slovenia
6269
21-12   14-19   16-23   11-15  
France   Serbia
6852
20-14   10-9   18-10   20-19  
Russia   Belgium
5442
13-4   9-15   16-12   16-11  
Serbia   Russia
6468
22-16   15-24   13-13   14-15  
France   Lithuania
5043
10-12   9-10   18-11   13-10  
Belgium   Slovenia
6155
11-17   17-13   14-12   19-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain55/0369/25610
2. Italy54/1323/2849
3. Croatia52/3254/3447
4. Netherlands52/3296/2947
5. Czech Republic51/4295/3326
6. Portugal51/4264/2916
Croatia   Italy
5368
17-15   5-22   14-20   17-11  
Czech Republic   Netherlands
5770
10-18   10-12   28-12   9-28  
Portugal   Spain
5262
17-15   8-12   14-20   13-15  
Spain   Czech Republic
6960
22-14   12-15   19-10   16-21  
Portugal   Croatia
5944
22-14   12-12   11-10   14-8  
Netherlands   Italy
5961
12-20   17-15   9-12   21-14  
Italy   Spain
6368
16-20   10-19   21-10   16-19  
Czech Republic   Croatia
5864
16-17   13-18   13-11   16-18  
Netherlands   Portugal
6450
14-15   20-10   17-14   13-11  

Classification Group G

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland33/0193/1596
2. Greece32/1160/1405
3. Sweden31/2158/1814
4. Turkey30/3152/1833
Turkey   Sweden
6063
13-10   18-25   13-12   16-16  
Greece   Poland
5161
10-18   14-18   11-7   16-18  
Poland   Turkey
6553
14-16   9-12   21-10   21-15  
Sweden   Greece
4054
8-16   13-9   10-11   9-18  
Turkey   Greece
3955
10-13   7-15   18-14   4-13  
Poland   Sweden
6755
11-19   17-6   17-19   22-11  

Quarter-Finals

Russia   Croatia
6741
21-14   10-5   19-11   17-11  
France   Netherlands
7057
17-10   17-12   10-12   26-23  
Spain   Belgium
5247
13-10   15-7   10-16   14-14  
Italy   Serbia
5166
13-19   6-10   14-18   18-19  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

Slovenia   Turkey
5444
13-16   12-6   10-15   19-7  
Czech Republic   Sweden
6056
8-14   19-15   14-6   19-21  
Portugal   Greece
5754
17-16   12-18   16-12   12-8  
Lithuania   Poland
5275
13-23   11-19   13-19   15-14  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Turkey   Lithuania
6172
18-17   12-17   9-21   22-17  
Sweden   Greece
4651
5-14   11-10   16-18   14-9  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Slovenia   Poland
7059
18-12   13-17   24-11   15-19  
Czech Republic   Portugal
5455
21-17   11-19   10-13   12-6  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Netherlands   Italy
5954
9-19   12-7   27-11   11-17  
Belgium   Croatia
6026
11-7   9-4   26-9   14-6  

Semi-Finals

France   Serbia
5856
14-19   18-3   12-22   14-12  
Spain   Russia
5965
13-17   19-11   12-11   15-26  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Turkey   Sweden
5452
18-16   9-15   9-10   18-11  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Lithuania   Greece
5242
11-4   11-15   19-14   11-9  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Poland   Czech Republic
6573
12-16   20-21   17-20   16-16  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Slovenia   Portugal
5161
14-11   15-19   10-16   12-15  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Italy   Croatia
5351
12-15   9-11   13-15   19-10  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Netherlands   Belgium
5563
17-20   7-16   18-9   13-18  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Serbia   Spain
6974
17-18   16-23   19-11   17-22  

Final

France   Russia
5357
22-14   11-15   11-9   9-19