Cancel

SCHEDULE

Calendar

Calendar

Hide calendar
Show calendar
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
Close
14.08.2012
A/1
20:00
Reykjavik, ISL
Laugardalshöll
Address: Engjavegur 8 , 104 Reykjavik, ISL
Capacity: 2800
Reykjavik, ISL - Laugardalshöll
Address: Engjavegur 8 , 104 Reykjavik, ISL
Capacity: 2800
TV DETAILS
RUV (Iceland) 22:00 CET / 20:00
15.08.2012
B/2
17:00
Luxembourg, LUX
Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
Address: 2, rue Léon Hengen, 1745 Luxembourg, LUX
Capacity: 2000
Luxembourg, LUX - Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
Address: 2, rue Léon Hengen, 1745 Luxembourg, LUX
Capacity: 2000
A/2
18:00
Podgorica, MNE
Sports Center Moraca
Address: Ivana Milutinovica BB , 20000 Podgorica, MNE
Capacity: 4500
Podgorica, MNE - Sports Center Moraca
Address: Ivana Milutinovica BB , 20000 Podgorica, MNE
Capacity: 4500
TV DETAILS
TVCG 2 (Montenegro) 17:50
B/1
18:00
Sofia, BUL
Universiada Hall
Address: 2, Shipchenski prohod Blvd., 1113 Sofia, BUL
Capacity: 3000
Sofia, BUL - Universiada Hall
Address: 2, Shipchenski prohod Blvd., 1113 Sofia, BUL
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
BNT 1 (Bulgaria) 16:55 CET / 17:55
D/2
18:00
Sibiu, ROU
Transilvania Hall
Address: Octavian Goga Str., No. 1, 550370 Sibiu, ROU
Capacity: 1850
Sibiu, ROU - Transilvania Hall
Address: Octavian Goga Str., No. 1, 550370 Sibiu, ROU
Capacity: 1850
TV DETAILS
Digisport 3 (Romania) 17:00 CET / 18:00
D/1
18:30
Sarajevo, BIH
Sport Hall Skenderija
Address: Terezije b.b., 71000 Sarajevo, BIH
Capacity: 800
Sarajevo, BIH - Sport Hall Skenderija
Address: Terezije b.b., 71000 Sarajevo, BIH
Capacity: 800
TV DETAILS
BHRT 1 (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 18:20
C/1
19:00
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Sports Complex Meteor
Address: A. Makarova Street 27A, 49008 Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Capacity: 6200
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR - Sports Complex Meteor
Address: A. Makarova Street 27A, 49008 Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Capacity: 6200
C/2
19:00
Nicosia, CYP
Eleftheria Sports Arena
Address: Lefkotheo Avenue, 2400 Nicosia, CYP
Capacity: 6500
Nicosia, CYP - Eleftheria Sports Arena
Address: Lefkotheo Avenue, 2400 Nicosia, CYP
Capacity: 6500
TV DETAILS
Cytavision Sports 4 (Cyprus) 18:00 CET / 19:00
F/2
19:30
Minsk, BLR
Palace of Sports
Address: Pobeditelei Ave. 4, 220004 Minsk, BLR
Capacity: 3300
Minsk, BLR - Palace of Sports
Address: Pobeditelei Ave. 4, 220004 Minsk, BLR
Capacity: 3300
TV DETAILS
BELARUS 2 (Belarus) 22:30 CET / 23:30
A/3
20:00
Tallinn, EST
Saku Arena
Address: Paldiski Maantee 104B, 13522 Tallinn, EST
Capacity: 7200
Tallinn, EST - Saku Arena
Address: Paldiski Maantee 104B, 13522 Tallinn, EST
Capacity: 7200
TV DETAILS
ETV 2 (Estonia) 18:55 CET / 19:55
E/1
20:15
Sopot, POL
ERGO Arena
Address: ul. Plac Dwoch Miast 1, 80-344 Sopot, POL
Capacity: 12000
Sopot, POL - ERGO Arena
Address: ul. Plac Dwoch Miast 1, 80-344 Sopot, POL
Capacity: 12000
TV DETAILS
POLSAT SPORT (Poland) 20:00
E/2
20:30
Tirana, ALB
Asllan Rusi
Address: 21 Dhjetori Tirana, ALB
Capacity: 4000
Tirana, ALB - Asllan Rusi
Address: 21 Dhjetori Tirana, ALB
Capacity: 4000
F/1
20:30
Sassari, ITA
Palasport Serradimigni - Sessari
Address: Piazzale Segni Sassari, ITA
Capacity: 4500
Sassari, ITA - Palasport Serradimigni - Sessari
Address: Piazzale Segni Sassari, ITA
Capacity: 4500
TV DETAILS
SPORTITALIA 2 (Italy) 20:30
17.08.2012
E/3
19:00
Helsinki, FIN
Helsinki Ice Stadium (Jäähalli)
Address: Nordenskiöldinkatu 11-13, 00250 Helsinki, FIN
Capacity: 8600
Helsinki, FIN - Helsinki Ice Stadium (Jäähalli)
Address: Nordenskiöldinkatu 11-13, 00250 Helsinki, FIN
Capacity: 8600
TV DETAILS
URHO TV (Finland) 17:45 CET / 18:45
18.08.2012
F/3
17:00
Ankara, TUR
Ankara Arena
Address: Tren Gari Karsisi Ulus , 06330 Ankara, TUR
Capacity: 9986
Ankara, TUR - Ankara Arena
Address: Tren Gari Karsisi Ulus , 06330 Ankara, TUR
Capacity: 9986
TV DETAILS
NTV SPOR (Turkey) 16:00 CET / 17:00
E/4
17:30
Fribourg, SUI
Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Address: Allée du Cimetière 3, 1700 Fribourg, SUI
Capacity: 2737
Fribourg, SUI - Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Address: Allée du Cimetière 3, 1700 Fribourg, SUI
Capacity: 2737
A/5
18:00
Levice, SVK
City Sport Hall
Address: Turecky Rad 3, 93401 Levice, SVK
Capacity: 2250
Levice, SVK - City Sport Hall
Address: Turecky Rad 3, 93401 Levice, SVK
Capacity: 2250
TV DETAILS
SLOVAK SPORT TV (Slovakia) 18:00
B/3
19:00
Hagen, GER
ENERVIE Arena im Sportpark Ischeland
Address: Stadionstrasse, 58097 Hagen, GER
Capacity: 3400
Hagen, GER - ENERVIE Arena im Sportpark Ischeland
Address: Stadionstrasse, 58097 Hagen, GER
Capacity: 3400
D/3
19:00
Tbilisi, GEO
Sports Palace
Address: 26 May Square 1, 0171 Tbilisi, GEO
Capacity: 9000
Tbilisi, GEO - Sports Palace
Address: 26 May Square 1, 0171 Tbilisi, GEO
Capacity: 9000
D/4
19:30
Almere, NED
Topsportcentrum
Address: Pierre de Coubertin Laan 7, 1362 Almere, NED
Capacity: 3500
Almere, NED - Topsportcentrum
Address: Pierre de Coubertin Laan 7, 1362 Almere, NED
Capacity: 3500
B/4
20:00
Baku, AZE
"Serhedchi" Sport Olympic Centre
Address: 23/16 Babek Avenue Baku, AZE
Capacity: 2070
Baku, AZE - "Serhedchi" Sport Olympic Centre
Address: 23/16 Babek Avenue Baku, AZE
Capacity: 2070
TV DETAILS
LIDER TV (Azerbaijan) 17:00 CET / 20:00
C/4
20:20
Schwechat, AUT
Multiversum
Address: Möhringgasse 2-4, 2320 Schwechat, AUT
Capacity: 3000
Schwechat, AUT - Multiversum
Address: Möhringgasse 2-4, 2320 Schwechat, AUT
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
ORF SPORT (Austria) 20:15
F/4
20:30
Chomutov, CZE
City Sports Hall
Address: Manesova 4980, 430 01 Chomutov, CZE
Capacity: 2000
Chomutov, CZE - City Sports Hall
Address: Manesova 4980, 430 01 Chomutov, CZE
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
CT4 SPORT (Czech Republic) 20:30
A/4
20:30
Belgrade, SRB
Belgrade Arena
Address: Bulevar Arsenija Carnojevica 58, Belgrade, SRB
Capacity: 18900
Belgrade, SRB - Belgrade Arena
Address: Bulevar Arsenija Carnojevica 58, Belgrade, SRB
Capacity: 18900
TV DETAILS
ArenaSport 2 (Serbia) 20:30
A/6
21:00
Rishon Le Zion, ISR
Maccabi House
Address: Golda Meir Street 21st , 75720 Rishon Le Zion, ISR
Capacity: 2000
Rishon Le Zion, ISR - Maccabi House
Address: Golda Meir Street 21st , 75720 Rishon Le Zion, ISR
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
Channel 1 (Israel) 20:00 CET / 21:00
C/3
21:15
Makarska, CRO
Gradski Sportski Centar
Address: Franjevacka put 2, HR-21300 Makarska, CRO
Capacity: 1500
Makarska, CRO - Gradski Sportski Centar
Address: Franjevacka put 2, HR-21300 Makarska, CRO
Capacity: 1500
TV DETAILS
SPTV (Croatia) 21:10
21.08.2012
A/7
18:00
Levice, SVK
City Sport Hall
Address: Turecky Rad 3, 93401 Levice, SVK
Capacity: 2250
Levice, SVK - City Sport Hall
Address: Turecky Rad 3, 93401 Levice, SVK
Capacity: 2250
TV DETAILS
SLOVAK SPORT TV (Slovakia) 18:00
B/6
18:00
Sofia, BUL
Universiada Hall
Address: 2, Shipchenski prohod Blvd., 1113 Sofia, BUL
Capacity: 3000
Sofia, BUL - Universiada Hall
Address: 2, Shipchenski prohod Blvd., 1113 Sofia, BUL
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
BNT 1 (Bulgaria) 16:55 CET / 17:55
B/5
19:00
Boras, SWE
Boräshallen
Address: Bockasjögatan 2, 504 30 Boras, SWE
Capacity: 3000
Boras, SWE - Boräshallen
Address: Bockasjögatan 2, 504 30 Boras, SWE
Capacity: 3000
C/5
19:00
Szombathely, HUN
Savaria Arena
Address: Sugar u. 18, 9700 Szombathely, HUN
Capacity: 3500
Szombathely, HUN - Savaria Arena
Address: Sugar u. 18, 9700 Szombathely, HUN
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
DIGI SPORT 2 (Hungary) 18:55
C/6
19:00
Kiev, UKR
Sports Palace
Address: 1, Sportyvna Square, 01601 Kiev, UKR
Capacity: 5500
Kiev, UKR - Sports Palace
Address: 1, Sportyvna Square, 01601 Kiev, UKR
Capacity: 5500
TV DETAILS
1TV (Ukraine) 18:00 CET / 19:00
A/9
19:15
Reykjavik, ISL
Laugardalshöll
Address: Engjavegur 8 , 104 Reykjavik, ISL
Capacity: 2800
Reykjavik, ISL - Laugardalshöll
Address: Engjavegur 8 , 104 Reykjavik, ISL
Capacity: 2800
TV DETAILS
RÚV Extra (Iceland) 21:15 CET / 19:15
D/5
19:35
Riga, LAT
Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
Riga, LAT - Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
TV DETAILS
LTV7 (Latvia) 18:30 CET / 19:30
A/8
20:00
Tallinn, EST
Saku Arena
Address: Paldiski Maantee 104B, 13522 Tallinn, EST
Capacity: 7200
Tallinn, EST - Saku Arena
Address: Paldiski Maantee 104B, 13522 Tallinn, EST
Capacity: 7200
TV DETAILS
ETV 2 (Estonia) 18:55 CET / 19:55
D/6
20:00
Sarajevo, BIH
Sport Hall Skenderija
Address: Terezije b.b., 71000 Sarajevo, BIH
Capacity: 800
Sarajevo, BIH - Sport Hall Skenderija
Address: Terezije b.b., 71000 Sarajevo, BIH
Capacity: 800
TV DETAILS
BHRT 1 (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 19:50
E/6
20:15
Koszalin, POL
Koszalin Arena
Address: ul. Sniadeckich 4, 75-435 Koszalin, POL
Capacity: 3000
Koszalin, POL - Koszalin Arena
Address: ul. Sniadeckich 4, 75-435 Koszalin, POL
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
POLSAT SPORT (Poland) 20:00
E/5
20:30
Antwerp, BEL
Lotto Arena
Address: Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerp, BEL
Capacity: 5259
Antwerp, BEL - Lotto Arena
Address: Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerp, BEL
Capacity: 5259
TV DETAILS
BE SPORT 1 (Belgium) 20:15
F/6
20:30
Sassari, ITA
Palasport Serradimigni - Sessari
Address: Piazzale Segni Sassari, ITA
Capacity: 4500
Sassari, ITA - Palasport Serradimigni - Sessari
Address: Piazzale Segni Sassari, ITA
Capacity: 4500
TV DETAILS
SPORTITALIA 2 (Italy) 20:30
F/5
21:45
Feijo, POR
Complexo Dos Desportos Cidade De Almada
Address: Alameda Guerra Junqueiro, 2810-071 Feijo, POR
Capacity: 4000
Feijo, POR - Complexo Dos Desportos Cidade De Almada
Address: Alameda Guerra Junqueiro, 2810-071 Feijo, POR
Capacity: 4000
TV DETAILS
SPORT.TV2 (Portugal) 22:45 CET / 21:45
24.08.2012
A/26
18:00
Levice, SVK
City Sport Hall
Address: Turecky Rad 3, 93401 Levice, SVK
Capacity: 2250
Levice, SVK - City Sport Hall
Address: Turecky Rad 3, 93401 Levice, SVK
Capacity: 2250
TV DETAILS
SLOVAK SPORT TV (Slovakia) 18:00
D/7
18:00
Sibiu, ROU
Transilvania Hall
Address: Octavian Goga Str., No. 1, 550370 Sibiu, ROU
Capacity: 1850
Sibiu, ROU - Transilvania Hall
Address: Octavian Goga Str., No. 1, 550370 Sibiu, ROU
Capacity: 1850
TV DETAILS
DIGI SPORT 2 (Romania) 17:00 CET / 18:00
C/7
19:00
Nicosia, CYP
Eleftheria Sports Arena
Address: Lefkotheo Avenue, 2400 Nicosia, CYP
Capacity: 6500
Nicosia, CYP - Eleftheria Sports Arena
Address: Lefkotheo Avenue, 2400 Nicosia, CYP
Capacity: 6500
TV DETAILS
Cytavision Sports 1 (Cyprus) 17:45 CET / 18:45
D/8
19:00
Tbilisi, GEO
Sports Palace
Address: 26 May Square 1, 0171 Tbilisi, GEO
Capacity: 9000
Tbilisi, GEO - Sports Palace
Address: 26 May Square 1, 0171 Tbilisi, GEO
Capacity: 9000
E/8
19:00
Helsinki, FIN
Helsinki Ice Stadium (Jäähalli)
Address: Nordenskiöldinkatu 11-13, 00250 Helsinki, FIN
Capacity: 8600
Helsinki, FIN - Helsinki Ice Stadium (Jäähalli)
Address: Nordenskiöldinkatu 11-13, 00250 Helsinki, FIN
Capacity: 8600
TV DETAILS
URHO TV (Finland) 17:45 CET / 18:45
B/7
19:30
Luxembourg, LUX
Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
Address: 2, rue Léon Hengen, 1745 Luxembourg, LUX
Capacity: 2000
Luxembourg, LUX - Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
Address: 2, rue Léon Hengen, 1745 Luxembourg, LUX
Capacity: 2000
F/7
19:30
Minsk, BLR
Palace of Sports
Address: Pobeditelei Ave. 4, 220004 Minsk, BLR
Capacity: 3300
Minsk, BLR - Palace of Sports
Address: Pobeditelei Ave. 4, 220004 Minsk, BLR
Capacity: 3300
TV DETAILS
BELARUS 2 (Belarus) 18:25 CET / 19:25
C/8
20:00
Osijek, CRO
Arena of Drava Visual
Capacity: 2200
Osijek, CRO - Arena of Drava Visual
Capacity: 2200
TV DETAILS
HTV 2 (Croatia) 19:55
B/8
20:15
Ulm, GER
Ratiopharm Arena
Address: Europastrasse 25, 89231 Neu-Ulm, GER
Capacity: 6000
Ulm, GER - Ratiopharm Arena
Address: Europastrasse 25, 89231 Neu-Ulm, GER
Capacity: 6000
E/7
20:30
Tirana, ALB
Asllan Rusi
Address: 21 Dhjetori Tirana, ALB
Capacity: 4000
Tirana, ALB - Asllan Rusi
Address: 21 Dhjetori Tirana, ALB
Capacity: 4000
TV DETAILS
RTSH (Albania) 20:30
A/10
20:30
Novi Sad, SRB
Spens Arena
Address: Sutjeska 2, 21000 Novi Sad, SRB
Capacity: 8000
Novi Sad, SRB - Spens Arena
Address: Sutjeska 2, 21000 Novi Sad, SRB
Capacity: 8000
TV DETAILS
RTS 1 (Serbia) 20:05
A/12
20:30
Niksic, MNE
SC Niksic
Address: Negoseva BB, 83000 Niksic, MNE
Capacity: 4000
Niksic, MNE - SC Niksic
Address: Negoseva BB, 83000 Niksic, MNE
Capacity: 4000
TV DETAILS
TVCG 2 (Montenegro) 20:20
F/8
20:30
Ankara, TUR
Ankara Arena
Address: Tren Gari Karsisi Ulus , 06330 Ankara, TUR
Capacity: 9986
Ankara, TUR - Ankara Arena
Address: Tren Gari Karsisi Ulus , 06330 Ankara, TUR
Capacity: 9986
27.08.2012
A/15
18:00
Levice, SVK
City Sport Hall
Address: Turecky Rad 3, 93401 Levice, SVK
Capacity: 2250
Levice, SVK - City Sport Hall
Address: Turecky Rad 3, 93401 Levice, SVK
Capacity: 2250
TV DETAILS
SLOVAK SPORT TV (Slovakia) 18:00
B/10
19:00
Norrköping, SWE
Stadium Arena
Address: Utställningsvägen 11, 60336 Norrköping, SWE
Capacity: 3000
Norrköping, SWE - Stadium Arena
Address: Utställningsvägen 11, 60336 Norrköping, SWE
Capacity: 3000
C/10
19:00
Pécs, HUN
Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
Pécs, HUN - Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
TV DETAILS
Digi Sport (Hungary) 18:55
Digi Sport + (Hungary) 28.08. 08:55
A/14
19:15
Reykjavik, ISL
Laugardalshöll
Address: Engjavegur 8 , 104 Reykjavik, ISL
Capacity: 2800
Reykjavik, ISL - Laugardalshöll
Address: Engjavegur 8 , 104 Reykjavik, ISL
Capacity: 2800
TV DETAILS
RUV (Iceland) 21:10 CET / 19:10
D/9
19:30
Almere, NED
Topsportcentrum
Address: Pierre de Coubertin Laan 7, 1362 Almere, NED
Capacity: 3500
Almere, NED - Topsportcentrum
Address: Pierre de Coubertin Laan 7, 1362 Almere, NED
Capacity: 3500
D/10
19:35
Riga, LAT
Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
Riga, LAT - Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
TV DETAILS
LTV7 (Latvia) 18:30 CET / 19:30
B/9
20:00
Baku, AZE
"Serhedchi" Sport Olympic Centre
Address: 23/16 Babek Avenue Baku, AZE
Capacity: 2070
Baku, AZE - "Serhedchi" Sport Olympic Centre
Address: 23/16 Babek Avenue Baku, AZE
Capacity: 2070
TV DETAILS
LIDER TV (Azerbaijan) 16:55 CET / 19:55
E/9
20:00
Fribourg, SUI
Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Address: Allée du Cimetière 3, 1700 Fribourg, SUI
Capacity: 2737
Fribourg, SUI - Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Address: Allée du Cimetière 3, 1700 Fribourg, SUI
Capacity: 2737
F/9
20:15
Chomutov, CZE
City Sports Hall
Address: Manesova 4980, 430 01 Chomutov, CZE
Capacity: 2000
Chomutov, CZE - City Sports Hall
Address: Manesova 4980, 430 01 Chomutov, CZE
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
CT4 SPORT (Czech Republic) 20:10
C/9
20:20
Schwechat, AUT
Multiversum
Address: Möhringgasse 2-4, 2320 Schwechat, AUT
Capacity: 3000
Schwechat, AUT - Multiversum
Address: Möhringgasse 2-4, 2320 Schwechat, AUT
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
ORF Sport + (Austria) 20:15
E/10
20:30
Antwerp, BEL
Lotto Arena
Address: Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerp, BEL
Capacity: 5259
Antwerp, BEL - Lotto Arena
Address: Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerp, BEL
Capacity: 5259
TV DETAILS
BE SPORT 2 (Belgium) 20:10
F/10
20:30
Fafe, POR
Sports Hall Multiusos de Fafe
Address: Travessa Monsenhor Vieira Castro, 4820 Fafe, POR
Capacity: 2500
Fafe, POR - Sports Hall Multiusos de Fafe
Address: Travessa Monsenhor Vieira Castro, 4820 Fafe, POR
Capacity: 2500
TV DETAILS
SPORT. TV4 (Portugal) 21:30 CET / 20:30
28.08.2012
A/13
21:00
Tel Aviv, ISR
Nokia Arena
Address: 51 Yigal Allon Street Tel Aviv, ISR
Capacity: 11700
Tel Aviv, ISR - Nokia Arena
Address: 51 Yigal Allon Street Tel Aviv, ISR
Capacity: 11700
30.08.2012
F/12
17:45
Chomutov, CZE
City Sports Hall
Address: Manesova 4980, 430 01 Chomutov, CZE
Capacity: 2000
Chomutov, CZE - City Sports Hall
Address: Manesova 4980, 430 01 Chomutov, CZE
Capacity: 2000
A/18
18:00
Levice, SVK
City Sport Hall
Address: Turecky Rad 3, 93401 Levice, SVK
Capacity: 2250
Levice, SVK - City Sport Hall
Address: Turecky Rad 3, 93401 Levice, SVK
Capacity: 2250
TV DETAILS
SLOVAK SPORT TV (Slovakia) 18:00
ETV 2 (Estonia) 19:55
B/11
19:00
Norrköping, SWE
Stadium Arena
Address: Utställningsvägen 11, 60336 Norrköping, SWE
Capacity: 3000
Norrköping, SWE - Stadium Arena
Address: Utställningsvägen 11, 60336 Norrköping, SWE
Capacity: 3000
C/11
19:00
Pécs, HUN
Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
Pécs, HUN - Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
TV DETAILS
Digi Sport 2 (Hungary) 18:55
D/12
19:30
Almere, NED
Topsportcentrum
Address: Pierre de Coubertin Laan 7, 1362 Almere, NED
Capacity: 3500
Almere, NED - Topsportcentrum
Address: Pierre de Coubertin Laan 7, 1362 Almere, NED
Capacity: 3500
D/11
19:35
Riga, LAT
Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
Riga, LAT - Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
TV DETAILS
LTV7 (Latvia) 18:30 CET / 19:30
BHT 1 (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 18:20 CET / 19:20
B/12
20:00
Baku, AZE
"Serhedchi" Sport Olympic Centre
Address: 23/16 Babek Avenue Baku, AZE
Capacity: 2070
Baku, AZE - "Serhedchi" Sport Olympic Centre
Address: 23/16 Babek Avenue Baku, AZE
Capacity: 2070
TV DETAILS
Lider TV (Azerbaijan) 17:00 CET / 20:00
E/12
20:00
Fribourg, SUI
Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Address: Allée du Cimetière 3, 1700 Fribourg, SUI
Capacity: 2737
Fribourg, SUI - Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Address: Allée du Cimetière 3, 1700 Fribourg, SUI
Capacity: 2737
C/12
20:20
Schwechat, AUT
Multiversum
Address: Möhringgasse 2-4, 2320 Schwechat, AUT
Capacity: 3000
Schwechat, AUT - Multiversum
Address: Möhringgasse 2-4, 2320 Schwechat, AUT
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
ORF Sport + (Austria) 20:15
E/11
20:30
Antwerp, BEL
Lotto Arena
Address: Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerp, BEL
Capacity: 5259
Antwerp, BEL - Lotto Arena
Address: Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerp, BEL
Capacity: 5259
TV DETAILS
BE Sport 1 (Belgium) 20:15
POLSAT Sport (Poland) 31.08. 18:00
F/11
20:30
Coimbra, POR
Multisports Hall Dr. Mario Mexia
Address: Praca Herois do Ultramar, 3030-327 Coimbra, POR
Capacity: 2240
Coimbra, POR - Multisports Hall Dr. Mario Mexia
Address: Praca Herois do Ultramar, 3030-327 Coimbra, POR
Capacity: 2240
TV DETAILS
Sport TV 4 (Portugal) 00:20 CET / 23:20
A/16
20:30
Nis, SRB
Sport Hall CAIR
Address: 9. Brigade, No. 10, 18000 Nis, SRB
Capacity: 4000
Nis, SRB - Sport Hall CAIR
Address: 9. Brigade, No. 10, 18000 Nis, SRB
Capacity: 4000
TV DETAILS
RTS 2 (Serbia) 20:25
A/17
21:00
Tel Aviv, ISR
Nokia Arena
Address: 51 Yigal Allon Street Tel Aviv, ISR
Capacity: 11700
Tel Aviv, ISR - Nokia Arena
Address: 51 Yigal Allon Street Tel Aviv, ISR
Capacity: 11700
TV DETAILS
Channel 1 (Israel) 19:30 CET / 20:30
02.09.2012
A/20
15:45
Reykjavik, ISL
Laugardalshöll
Address: Engjavegur 8 , 104 Reykjavik, ISL
Capacity: 2800
Reykjavik, ISL - Laugardalshöll
Address: Engjavegur 8 , 104 Reykjavik, ISL
Capacity: 2800
TV DETAILS
RUV (Iceland) 17:40 CET / 15:40
B/13
16:00
Luxembourg, LUX
Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
Address: 2, rue Léon Hengen, 1745 Luxembourg, LUX
Capacity: 2000
Luxembourg, LUX - Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
Address: 2, rue Léon Hengen, 1745 Luxembourg, LUX
Capacity: 2000
C/14
16:00
Lviv, UKR
Sports Palace Galychyna
Address: Kerchenska St. 8, 79035 Lviv, UKR
Capacity: 1500
Lviv, UKR - Sports Palace Galychyna
Address: Kerchenska St. 8, 79035 Lviv, UKR
Capacity: 1500
TV DETAILS
1TV (Ukraine) 15:00 CET / 16:00
B/14
18:00
Samokov, BUL
Arena Samokov
Address: Iskar Str. 4a, 2000 Samokov, BUL
Capacity: 2320
Samokov, BUL - Arena Samokov
Address: Iskar Str. 4a, 2000 Samokov, BUL
Capacity: 2320
D/13
19:00
Sibiu, ROU
Transilvania Hall
Address: Octavian Goga Str., No. 1, 550370 Sibiu, ROU
Capacity: 1850
Sibiu, ROU - Transilvania Hall
Address: Octavian Goga Str., No. 1, 550370 Sibiu, ROU
Capacity: 1850
TV DETAILS
Digi Sport 3 (Romania) 18:00 CET / 19:00
C/13
19:00
Nicosia, CYP
Eleftheria Sports Arena
Address: Lefkotheo Avenue, 2400 Nicosia, CYP
Capacity: 6500
Nicosia, CYP - Eleftheria Sports Arena
Address: Lefkotheo Avenue, 2400 Nicosia, CYP
Capacity: 6500
F/13
19:30
Minsk, BLR
Palace of Sports
Address: Pobeditelei Ave. 4, 220004 Minsk, BLR
Capacity: 3300
Minsk, BLR - Palace of Sports
Address: Pobeditelei Ave. 4, 220004 Minsk, BLR
Capacity: 3300
TV DETAILS
BELARUS 2 (Belarus) 22:30 CET / 23:30
A/21
20:00
Tallinn, EST
Saku Arena
Address: Paldiski Maantee 104B, 13522 Tallinn, EST
Capacity: 7200
Tallinn, EST - Saku Arena
Address: Paldiski Maantee 104B, 13522 Tallinn, EST
Capacity: 7200
D/14
20:00
Sarajevo, BIH
Sport Hall Skenderija
Address: Terezije b.b., 71000 Sarajevo, BIH
Capacity: 800
Sarajevo, BIH - Sport Hall Skenderija
Address: Terezije b.b., 71000 Sarajevo, BIH
Capacity: 800
TV DETAILS
BHT 1 (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 20:00
E/14
20:15
Zielona Gora, POL
Zielona Gora Mosir
Address: ul. Sulechowska 41, 65-022 Zielona Gora, POL
Capacity: 6080
Zielona Gora, POL - Zielona Gora Mosir
Address: ul. Sulechowska 41, 65-022 Zielona Gora, POL
Capacity: 6080
TV DETAILS
POLSAT SPORT (Poland) 20:15
E/13
20:30
Tirana, ALB
Asllan Rusi
Address: 21 Dhjetori Tirana, ALB
Capacity: 4000
Tirana, ALB - Asllan Rusi
Address: 21 Dhjetori Tirana, ALB
Capacity: 4000
F/14
20:30
Trieste, ITA
Palasport "Cesare Rubini" Trieste
Address: Via Flavia 3 Trieste, ITA
Capacity: 6900
Trieste, ITA - Palasport "Cesare Rubini" Trieste
Address: Via Flavia 3 Trieste, ITA
Capacity: 6900
TV DETAILS
SPORTITALIA 2 (Italy) 20:30
A/19
20:30
Podgorica, MNE
Sports Center Moraca
Address: Ivana Milutinovica BB , 20000 Podgorica, MNE
Capacity: 4500
Podgorica, MNE - Sports Center Moraca
Address: Ivana Milutinovica BB , 20000 Podgorica, MNE
Capacity: 4500
TV DETAILS
TV CG 1 (Montenegro) 20:30
05.09.2012
D/16
19:00
Tbilisi, GEO
Sports Palace
Address: 26 May Square 1, 0171 Tbilisi, GEO
Capacity: 9000
Tbilisi, GEO - Sports Palace
Address: 26 May Square 1, 0171 Tbilisi, GEO
Capacity: 9000
E/16
19:00
Helsinki, FIN
Helsinki Ice Stadium (Jäähalli)
Address: Nordenskiöldinkatu 11-13, 00250 Helsinki, FIN
Capacity: 8600
Helsinki, FIN - Helsinki Ice Stadium (Jäähalli)
Address: Nordenskiöldinkatu 11-13, 00250 Helsinki, FIN
Capacity: 8600
TV DETAILS
URHO TV (Finland) 17:45 CET / 18:45
B/16
19:15
Trier, GER
Maeusheckerweg Halle
Address: Mäusheckerweg (Schulzentrum), 54295 Trier, GER
Capacity: 2000
Trier, GER - Maeusheckerweg Halle
Address: Mäusheckerweg (Schulzentrum), 54295 Trier, GER
Capacity: 2000
D/15
19:30
Almere, NED
Topsportcentrum
Address: Pierre de Coubertin Laan 7, 1362 Almere, NED
Capacity: 3500
Almere, NED - Topsportcentrum
Address: Pierre de Coubertin Laan 7, 1362 Almere, NED
Capacity: 3500
B/15
20:00
Baku, AZE
"Serhedchi" Sport Olympic Centre
Address: 23/16 Babek Avenue Baku, AZE
Capacity: 2070
Baku, AZE - "Serhedchi" Sport Olympic Centre
Address: 23/16 Babek Avenue Baku, AZE
Capacity: 2070
TV DETAILS
Lider TV (Azerbaijan) 17:00 CET / 20:00
C/16
20:00
Slavonski Brod, CRO
Sports Hall Vijus
Address: Vrazova 2a, 35000 Slavonski Brod, CRO
Capacity: 1512
Slavonski Brod, CRO - Sports Hall Vijus
Address: Vrazova 2a, 35000 Slavonski Brod, CRO
Capacity: 1512
E/15
20:00
Fribourg, SUI
Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Address: Allée du Cimetière 3, 1700 Fribourg, SUI
Capacity: 2737
Fribourg, SUI - Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Address: Allée du Cimetière 3, 1700 Fribourg, SUI
Capacity: 2737
F/15
20:00
Chomutov, CZE
City Sports Hall
Address: Manesova 4980, 430 01 Chomutov, CZE
Capacity: 2000
Chomutov, CZE - City Sports Hall
Address: Manesova 4980, 430 01 Chomutov, CZE
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
CT4 SPORT (Czech Republic) 20:00
F/16
20:00
Kayseri, TUR
Kadir Has Kongre ve Spor Merkezi
Address: Zümrüt Mah. Kadir Has Cad. Fuar Alani, 38090 Kayseri, TUR
Capacity: 11500
Kayseri, TUR - Kadir Has Kongre ve Spor Merkezi
Address: Zümrüt Mah. Kadir Has Cad. Fuar Alani, 38090 Kayseri, TUR
Capacity: 11500
C/15
20:20
Schwechat, AUT
Multiversum
Address: Möhringgasse 2-4, 2320 Schwechat, AUT
Capacity: 3000
Schwechat, AUT - Multiversum
Address: Möhringgasse 2-4, 2320 Schwechat, AUT
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
ORF Sport + (Austria) 20:15
A/22
20:30
Zrenjanin, SRB
Kristalna dvorana
Address: Karadjordjev trg bb., 23000 Zrenjanin, SRB
Capacity: 2500
Zrenjanin, SRB - Kristalna dvorana
Address: Karadjordjev trg bb., 23000 Zrenjanin, SRB
Capacity: 2500
A/23
20:30
Podgorica, MNE
Sports Center Moraca
Address: Ivana Milutinovica BB , 20000 Podgorica, MNE
Capacity: 4500
Podgorica, MNE - Sports Center Moraca
Address: Ivana Milutinovica BB , 20000 Podgorica, MNE
Capacity: 4500
A/24
21:00
Tel Aviv, ISR
Nokia Arena
Address: 51 Yigal Allon Street Tel Aviv, ISR
Capacity: 11700
Tel Aviv, ISR - Nokia Arena
Address: 51 Yigal Allon Street Tel Aviv, ISR
Capacity: 11700
TV DETAILS
Channel 1 (Israel) 19:30 CET / 20:30
08.09.2012
A/27
15:45
Reykjavik, ISL
Laugardalshöll
Address: Engjavegur 8 , 104 Reykjavik, ISL
Capacity: 2800
Reykjavik, ISL - Laugardalshöll
Address: Engjavegur 8 , 104 Reykjavik, ISL
Capacity: 2800
TV DETAILS
RUV (Iceland) 17:30 CET / 15:30
C/17
16:00
Yuzhne, UKR
Olymp
Address: 11 Lenin Av., 65481 Yuzhne, UKR
Capacity: 2500
Yuzhne, UKR - Olymp
Address: 11 Lenin Av., 65481 Yuzhne, UKR
Capacity: 2500
TV DETAILS
1TV (Ukraine) 15:00 CET / 16:00
B/18
17:00
Norrköping, SWE
Stadium Arena
Address: Utställningsvägen 11, 60336 Norrköping, SWE
Capacity: 3000
Norrköping, SWE - Stadium Arena
Address: Utställningsvägen 11, 60336 Norrköping, SWE
Capacity: 3000
D/18
17:05
Riga, LAT
Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
Riga, LAT - Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
B/17
18:00
Samokov, BUL
Arena Samokov
Address: Iskar Str. 4a, 2000 Samokov, BUL
Capacity: 2320
Samokov, BUL - Arena Samokov
Address: Iskar Str. 4a, 2000 Samokov, BUL
Capacity: 2320
TV DETAILS
BNT 1 (Bulgaria) 16:55 CET / 17:55
C/18
19:00
Szombathely, HUN
Savaria Arena
Address: Sugar u. 18, 9700 Szombathely, HUN
Capacity: 3500
Szombathely, HUN - Savaria Arena
Address: Sugar u. 18, 9700 Szombathely, HUN
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
DIGI Sport 1 (Hungary) 18:45
A/25
20:00
Tallinn, EST
Saku Arena
Address: Paldiski Maantee 104B, 13522 Tallinn, EST
Capacity: 7200
Tallinn, EST - Saku Arena
Address: Paldiski Maantee 104B, 13522 Tallinn, EST
Capacity: 7200
D/17
20:00
Sarajevo, BIH
Sport Hall Skenderija
Address: Terezije b.b., 71000 Sarajevo, BIH
Capacity: 800
Sarajevo, BIH - Sport Hall Skenderija
Address: Terezije b.b., 71000 Sarajevo, BIH
Capacity: 800
TV DETAILS
BHT 1 (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 20:00
E/17
20:30
Lublin, POL
Globus Arena
Address: ul. Kazimierza Wielkiego 8, 20-611 Lublin, POL
Capacity: 5500
Lublin, POL - Globus Arena
Address: ul. Kazimierza Wielkiego 8, 20-611 Lublin, POL
Capacity: 5500
TV DETAILS
POLSAT sport (Poland) 20:15
E/18
20:30
Antwerp, BEL
Lotto Arena
Address: Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerp, BEL
Capacity: 5259
Antwerp, BEL - Lotto Arena
Address: Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerp, BEL
Capacity: 5259
TV DETAILS
Be Sport 1 (Belgium) 20:10
F/17
20:30
Trieste, ITA
Palasport "Cesare Rubini" Trieste
Address: Via Flavia 3 Trieste, ITA
Capacity: 6900
Trieste, ITA - Palasport "Cesare Rubini" Trieste
Address: Via Flavia 3 Trieste, ITA
Capacity: 6900
TV DETAILS
Sportitalia 2 (Italy) 20:30
F/18
20:30
Coimbra, POR
Multisports Hall Dr. Mario Mexia
Address: Praca Herois do Ultramar, 3030-327 Coimbra, POR
Capacity: 2240
Coimbra, POR - Multisports Hall Dr. Mario Mexia
Address: Praca Herois do Ultramar, 3030-327 Coimbra, POR
Capacity: 2240
A/11
21:00
Tel Aviv, ISR
Nokia Arena
Address: 51 Yigal Allon Street Tel Aviv, ISR
Capacity: 11700
Tel Aviv, ISR - Nokia Arena
Address: 51 Yigal Allon Street Tel Aviv, ISR
Capacity: 11700
TV DETAILS
Channel 1 (Israel) 19:45 CET / 20:45
11.09.2012
D/19
17:30
Tbilisi, GEO
Sports Palace
Address: 26 May Square 1, 0171 Tbilisi, GEO
Capacity: 9000
Tbilisi, GEO - Sports Palace
Address: 26 May Square 1, 0171 Tbilisi, GEO
Capacity: 9000
A/29
18:00
Tallinn, EST
Saku Arena
Address: Paldiski Maantee 104B, 13522 Tallinn, EST
Capacity: 7200
Tallinn, EST - Saku Arena
Address: Paldiski Maantee 104B, 13522 Tallinn, EST
Capacity: 7200
C/19
18:00
Crikvenica, CRO
Gradska Sportska Dvorana
Address: Kotorska 15, HR-51260 Crikvenica, CRO
Capacity: 1300
Crikvenica, CRO - Gradska Sportska Dvorana
Address: Kotorska 15, HR-51260 Crikvenica, CRO
Capacity: 1300
TV DETAILS
HTV 2 (Croatia) 17:55
D/20
18:00
Sibiu, ROU
Transilvania Hall
Address: Octavian Goga Str., No. 1, 550370 Sibiu, ROU
Capacity: 1850
Sibiu, ROU - Transilvania Hall
Address: Octavian Goga Str., No. 1, 550370 Sibiu, ROU
Capacity: 1850
TV DETAILS
DIGI SPORT 2 (Romania) 17:00 CET / 18:00
C/20
19:00
Nicosia, CYP
Eleftheria Sports Arena
Address: Lefkotheo Avenue, 2400 Nicosia, CYP
Capacity: 6500
Nicosia, CYP - Eleftheria Sports Arena
Address: Lefkotheo Avenue, 2400 Nicosia, CYP
Capacity: 6500
E/19
19:00
Helsinki, FIN
Helsinki Ice Stadium (Jäähalli)
Address: Nordenskiöldinkatu 11-13, 00250 Helsinki, FIN
Capacity: 8600
Helsinki, FIN - Helsinki Ice Stadium (Jäähalli)
Address: Nordenskiöldinkatu 11-13, 00250 Helsinki, FIN
Capacity: 8600
TV DETAILS
URHO TV (Finland) 17:45 CET / 18:45
F/19
19:00
Istanbul, TUR
Metro Energy Sports Hall
Address: Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Sok. Bati , 34758 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 1200
Istanbul, TUR - Metro Energy Sports Hall
Address: Barbaros Mah. Ihlamur Sok. Bati , 34758 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 1200
B/19
19:30
Oldenburg, GER
EWE Arena
Address: Maastrichter Str. 1, 26123 Oldenburg, GER
Capacity: 3150
Oldenburg, GER - EWE Arena
Address: Maastrichter Str. 1, 26123 Oldenburg, GER
Capacity: 3150
TV DETAILS
SPORT1 (Germany) 19:25
B/20
19:30
Luxembourg, LUX
Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
Address: 2, rue Léon Hengen, 1745 Luxembourg, LUX
Capacity: 2000
Luxembourg, LUX - Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
Address: 2, rue Léon Hengen, 1745 Luxembourg, LUX
Capacity: 2000
F/20
19:30
Minsk, BLR
Palace of Sports
Address: Pobeditelei Ave. 4, 220004 Minsk, BLR
Capacity: 3300
Minsk, BLR - Palace of Sports
Address: Pobeditelei Ave. 4, 220004 Minsk, BLR
Capacity: 3300
E/20
20:30
Tirana, ALB
Asllan Rusi
Address: 21 Dhjetori Tirana, ALB
Capacity: 4000
Tirana, ALB - Asllan Rusi
Address: 21 Dhjetori Tirana, ALB
Capacity: 4000
TV DETAILS
Be Sport 1 (Belgium) 20:20
A/28
20:30
Belgrade, SRB
Pionir Arena
Address: Carlija Caplina 39, 11000 Belgrade, SRB
Capacity: 8000
Belgrade, SRB - Pionir Arena
Address: Carlija Caplina 39, 11000 Belgrade, SRB
Capacity: 8000
A/30
20:30
Podgorica, MNE
Sports Center Moraca
Address: Ivana Milutinovica BB , 20000 Podgorica, MNE
Capacity: 4500
Podgorica, MNE - Sports Center Moraca
Address: Ivana Milutinovica BB , 20000 Podgorica, MNE
Capacity: 4500
TV DETAILS
TV CG 1 (Montenegro) 20:15